Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Circle of Mana"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|(戦う少女 - Jap:[Dark] Fighting Girl) | |(戦う少女 - Jap:[Dark] Fighting Girl) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|((エレメントブレード - Jap:[ | |((エレメントブレード - Jap:[Dark/Light] Element Blade)) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|(エレメントハンド - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Element Hand) | |(エレメントハンド - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Element Hand) | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|rowspan=7| [[Popoi]] ||rowspan=7| [[File:Check mark.png|20px]] ||rowspan=7| {{hover|魔|Jap:Magic}} ||rowspan=7| 20 sets ||(迷子の妖精 - Jap:Lost Story) | |rowspan=7| [[Popoi]] ||rowspan=7| [[File:Check mark.png|20px]] ||rowspan=7| {{hover|魔|Jap:Magic}} ||rowspan=7| 20 sets ||(迷子の妖精 - Jap:Lost Story) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|(妖精の子 - Jap:Faerie Child) | |(妖精の子 - Jap:[Light] Faerie Child) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|([光]ブーメランマスター - Jap:[Light/Light] Boomerang Master) | |([光]ブーメランマスター - Jap:[Light/Light] Boomerang Master) | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|(精霊使い - Jap:[Dark] Spirit User) | |(精霊使い - Jap:[Dark] Spirit User) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|((エレメントアーチャー - Jap:[ | |((エレメントアーチャー - Jap:[Dark/Light] Element Archer)) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|(エレメントファイター - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Element Fighter) | |(エレメントファイター - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Element Fighter) | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|(兄弟ネットワーク - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Sibling Network) | |(兄弟ネットワーク - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Sibling Network) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[Commander Morie]] || [[File:X mark.png|20px]] || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[Dwarf Elder]] || [[File:X mark.png|20px]] || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|rowspan=7| [[Dyluck]] ||rowspan=7| [[File:Check mark.png|20px]] ||rowspan=7| {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} ||rowspan=7| 5 sets ||(ファイター - Jap:Fighter) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|(ナイト - Jap:[Light] Knight) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|([光]パラディン - Jap:[Light/Light] Paladin) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|([闇]ウォーロード - Jap:[Light/Dark] Warlord) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|(グラディエーター - Jap:[Dark] Gladiator) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|((ソードマスター - Jap:[Dark/Light] Swordmaster)) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|(デュエリスト - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Duelist) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:06, October 2, 2023
Circle of Mana | |
---|---|
Developer | Square |
Publisher | Square |
Platforms | iOS, Android via GREE |
Release date | iOS, Android: March 5, 2013 |
Genre | Card-battle |
Mode(s) | Single player, multiplayer |
Media | Digital download |
Circle of Mana was a short-lived trading-card simulator and a spin-off game in the Mana series. It was released on March 5, 2013 for the Japanese social gaming network GREE on iOS and Android devices. Though it brought together a number of characters from the series as it existed at the time, it was only active for two-and-a-half years. The game closed September 30, 2015, for unspecified reasons.
Characters
Below is a list of characters from the Mana series that appear on cards.
Final Fantasy Adventure
No character from this game appear in Circle of Mana, though much of the revamped cast of Sword of Mana are depicted instead.
Secret of Mana
Name | Appearance | Att. | Number of Cards | Classes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Protagonists | ||||
Randi | 力 | 17 sets | (気弱な少年 - Timid Boy) | |
(選ばれし少年 - [Light] Chosen Boy) | ||||
([光]マナの勇者 - [Light/Light] Mana Hero) | ||||
([闇]マナの剣士 - [Light/Dark] Mana Swordsman) | ||||
(運命の少年 - [Dark] Fate Boy) | ||||
([光]マナの勇者 - [Dark/Light] Mana Hero) | ||||
([闇]マナの剣士 - [Dark/Dark] Mana Swordsman) | ||||
Primm | 技 | 37 sets | (富豪の娘 - Jap:Rich Man's Daughter) | |
(不屈の少女 - Jap:Indomitable Girl) | ||||
([光]エレメンタラー - Jap:[Light/Light] Elementaler) | ||||
([闇]エレメントランサー - Jap:[Light/Dark] Element Lancer) | ||||
(戦う少女 - Jap:[Dark] Fighting Girl) | ||||
((エレメントブレード - Jap:[Dark/Light] Element Blade)) | ||||
(エレメントハンド - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Element Hand) | ||||
Popoi | 魔 | 20 sets | (迷子の妖精 - Jap:Lost Story) | |
(妖精の子 - Jap:[Light] Faerie Child) | ||||
([光]ブーメランマスター - Jap:[Light/Light] Boomerang Master) | ||||
([闇]エレメントマジシャン - Jap:[Light/Dark] Element Magician) | ||||
(精霊使い - Jap:[Dark] Spirit User) | ||||
((エレメントアーチャー - Jap:[Dark/Light] Element Archer)) | ||||
(エレメントファイター - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Element Fighter) | ||||
Supporting Cast | ||||
Admiral Meria | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Cannon Man | 技 | 1 set | (仲良し兄弟 - Jap:Good Brothers) | |
(笑う兄弟 - Jap:[Dark] Laughing Brothers) | ||||
(大砲の兄弟 - Jap:[Dark/Light] Cannon Brothers) | ||||
(兄弟ネットワーク - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Sibling Network) | ||||
Commander Morie | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Dwarf Elder | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Dyluck | 力 | 5 sets | (ファイター - Jap:Fighter) | |
(ナイト - Jap:[Light] Knight) | ||||
([光]パラディン - Jap:[Light/Light] Paladin) | ||||
([闇]ウォーロード - Jap:[Light/Dark] Warlord) | ||||
(グラディエーター - Jap:[Dark] Gladiator) | ||||
((ソードマスター - Jap:[Dark/Light] Swordmaster)) | ||||
(デュエリスト - Jap:[Dark/Dark] Duelist) |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] Games in the Mana series
| |
---|---|
Main series | Final Fantasy Adventure • Secret of Mana • Trials of Mana • Dawn of Mana • Visions of Mana |
Spinoffs | Legend of Mana • Children of Mana • Heroes of Mana • Friends of Mana • Circle of Mana • Rise of Mana • Echoes of Mana |
Re-releases and compilations | Sword of Mana • Adventures of Mana • Secret of Mana • Collection of Mana • Trials of Mana |
Related titles | Secret of Evermore |