Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:SR+ Adventure Toto icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Adventurous Friend Toto]]<br>[[Adventurous Friend Toto]] || ? || SR+ || ? || ''[https://merc-storia-english.fandom.com/wiki/Toto Merc Storia]'' || ? | |[[File:SR+ Adventure Toto icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Adventurous Friend Toto]]<br>[[Adventurous Friend Toto]] || ? || SR+ || ? || ''[https://merc-storia-english.fandom.com/wiki/Toto Merc Storia]'' || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Diamond Knight RoM sprite.png|100px|Link=Diamond Knight]]<br>[[Diamond Knight]] || ? || SR+ || ? || ''[https://www.taito.co.jp/mob/topics/1813 Wizrogue: Labyrinth of Wizardry]'' || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Cecil icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Cecil]]<br>[[True Cecil]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ''[https://finalfantasy.fandom.com/wiki/Cecil_Harvey Final Fantasy]'' series<br>(''[https://finalfantasy.fandom.com/wiki/Final_Fantasy_IV Final Fantasy IV]'') || ? | |[[File:SR+ Awakening Cecil icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Cecil]]<br>[[True Cecil]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ''[https://finalfantasy.fandom.com/wiki/Cecil_Harvey Final Fantasy]'' series<br>(''[https://finalfantasy.fandom.com/wiki/Final_Fantasy_IV Final Fantasy IV]'') || ? |
Revision as of 17:19, March 9, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Rise of Mana.
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Game franchise | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rabite |
Beast | N | Silktail | Mana series | Collab Lottery Salvira Cave |
Silktail |
Beast | N+ | N/A | Mana series | Collab Lottery Evolution (from Rabite |
Goblin |
Goblin Lead | N+ | N/A | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Saber Cat |
Beast | N+ | Bound Bite | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Basilisk |
Reptile | N+ | Fire Drake | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Bulette |
Beast | N+ | Silver Bulette | Mana series | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Pakkun Lizard |
Reptile | N+ | Pakkuri Lizard | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Pumpkin Bomb |
Plant | N+ | Grenade Bomb | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Skeleton |
Magical Creature | N+ | Alghul | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Goblin Lead |
Beast | R | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Goblin) |
Bound Bite |
Beast | R | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Saber Cat) |
Fire Drake |
Reptile | R | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Basilisk) |
Pakkuri Lizard |
Reptile | R | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Pakkun Lizard) |
Grenade Bomb |
Plant | R | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Pumpkin Bomb) |
Alghul |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Skeleton) |
Charule |
Magical Creature | R | Sharure (Rise of Mana) | Mana series* | Initial Event Reward |
King Rabite |
Beast | R | Great Rabite | Mana series | Spirit Stone |
Silver Bulette |
Beast | R | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Great Rabite |
Beast | R+ | Great Rabite | Mana series | Evolution (from King Rabite) |
Shalure |
Magical Creature | R+ | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Charule) |
Goblin Guard |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Goblin Lead) |
Million Rabite |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Mana series* | Event Distribution |
Goblin Lord |
Beast | SR | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Goblin Guard) |
Rabiolos |
Beast | SR | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Great Rabite) |
Pakkun Gator |
Reptile | SR | Pakkun Dragon | Mana series* | Event Reward |
Petit Jackal |
Beast | SR | Petit Panther | Mana series | Advent Drop |
Chibidevil |
Beast | SR | Gremlin | Mana series | Spirit Stone |
Hell Beast |
Beast | SR | Blast Fang | Mana series | Event Reward |
Revenant |
Magical Creature | SR | Grim Reaper | Mana series | Event Reward |
Praline |
Demi-human | SR | Beloved Praline | Bravely series | Event Reward |
Tiz |
Demi-human | SR | True Tiz | Bravely series | Collab Event |
Randi |
Demi-human | SR | True Randi | Mana series (Secret of Mana) |
Collab Lottery |
Duck Ace |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Mana series* | Serial Distribution |
Road Pal Toto |
? | SR | ? | Merc Storia | ? |
Apprentice Siet |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Merc Storia | ? |
Cecil |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Final Fantasy series (Final Fantasy IV) |
? |
Cluster Bomb |
Plant | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series (Trials of Mana) |
? |
Duck Soldier |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Fafnir |
Reptile | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Ladybug |
Insect | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Larc |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series (Legend of Mana) |
? |
Petit Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Rubicante |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Final Fantasy series (Final Fantasy IV) |
? |
Shaker |
Insect | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Fencer Vargas |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Brave Frontier | ? |
Morrow |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Final Fantasy Dimensions II | ? |
Werewolf |
Demon Beast | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Petit Panther |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Petit Jackal) |
Gremlin |
Demon | SR+ | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Chibidevil) |
Blast Fang |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Hell Beast) |
Grim Reaper |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Revenant) |
Beloved Praline |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Bravely series | Evolution (from Praline) |
True Tiz |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Bravely series | Evolution (from Tiz) |
True Randi |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Mana series (Secret of Mana) |
Evolution (from Randi) |
Black Rabite |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Mana series | Advent Drop |
Shadow Red |
Morph | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | Advent Drop |
Charging Lancer Siet |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Merc Storia | ? |
Adventurous Friend Toto |
? | SR+ | ? | Merc Storia | ? |
Diamond Knight |
? | SR+ | ? | Wizrogue: Labyrinth of Wizardry | ? |
True Cecil |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Final Fantasy series (Final Fantasy IV) |
? |
True Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series (Trials of Mana) |
? |
True Larc |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series (Legend of Mana) |
? |
True Rubicante |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Final Fantasy series (Final Fantasy IV) |
? |
True Morrow |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Final Fantasy Dimensions II | ? |
Blender |
Insect | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Duck General |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Brilliant Fire Fencer Vargas |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Brave Frontier | ? |
Lindblum |
Reptile | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Mariquitan |
Insect | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Napalm Bomb |
Plant | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Gold Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Siel |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Skylock | ? |
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Game franchise | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bud Flower |
Plant | N | Blood Pansy | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Death Crab |
Aquatic | N | Aqua Crab | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Gullfish |
Aquatic | N | Killer Fish | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Mushboom |
Plant | N | Mushgloom | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Aqua Crab |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Death Crab) |
Blood Pansy |
Plant | N+ | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Bud Flower) |
Death Fish |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Mana series* | Evolution (from Gullfish) |
Mushgloom |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Mana series | Evolution (from Mushboom) |
Ladon |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Poto |
Morph | N+ | N/A | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Sea Dragon |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Killer Fish |
Aquatic | R | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Mama Poto |
Morph | R | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Rad Mush |
Plant | R | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Romaon |
Plant | R | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Scissor Crab |
Aquatic | R | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Sea Serpent |
Aquatic | R | Mana series | N/A | ? |
Charume |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Fantangos |
Plant | R+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Metal Crab |
Plant | R+ | Mana series | N/A | ? |
Seahorse |
Aquatic | R+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Sharoom |
Magic Creature | R+ | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Swordfish |
Aquatic | R+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Belladonna |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
Edea |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Bravely series | ? |
Evil Sword |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Frost Rose |
Plant | SR | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Guella Ha |
Reptile | SR | N/A | Romancing SaGa | ? |
Lady Papi |
Insect | SR | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Lady Blackpearl |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Mana series Legend of Mana |
? |
Magician |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Pakkun Tadpole |
Reptile | SR | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Petit Boa |
Reptile | SR | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Petit Poseidon |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Plesiosaurus |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Rydia |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Final Fantasy series Final Fantasy IV |
? |
Sea Monster |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Snowman |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Tonberry |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | Final Fantasy series | ? |
Acid Lily |
Plant | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Ben |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
Cryptohead |
Aquatic | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Element Sword |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Kurasame |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Final Fantasy series Final Fantasy Type-0 |
? |
Pakkuri Tadpole |
Reptile | SR+ | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Petit Neptune |
Aquatic | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Petit Worm |
Reptile | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Rufala |
Insect | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Santa Sharoom |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Shadow Blue |
Morph | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
Snow Eater |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Mana series* | ? |
True Belladonna |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
True Edea |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Bravely series | ? |
True Lady Blackpearl |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Mana series Legend of Mana |
? |
True Primm |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Mana series Secret of Mana |
? |
True Rydia |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Final Fantasy series Final Fantasy IV |
? |
True Tonberry |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Final Fantasy series | ? |
Wizard |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Mana series | ? |
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Game franchise | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Batmo |
Aerial | N | Dark Batmo | Mana series | Collab Lottery |
Killer Bee |
Insect | N | ? |
Mana series || ? | |
Dark Batmo |
Aerial | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Bomb Bee |
Insect | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Cockatrice |
Aerial | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Griffin Hand |
Aerial | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Needlebird |
Aerial | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Poron |
Demi-human | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Assassin Bug |
Insect | R | ? | Mana series | ? |
Cockatrice |
Aerial | R | ? | Mana series | ? |
Cruel Bird |
Aerial | R | ? |
Mana series || ? | |
Poron Seeker |
Demi-human | R | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Charuke |
Magical Creature | R | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Wyvern Hand |
Aerial | R | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Blood Bird |
Aerial | R+ | ? |
Mana series* || ? | |
Harpy Hand |
Aerial | R+ | ? |
Mana series* || ? | |
Ruster Bug |
Aerial | R+ | ? |
Mana series || ? | |
Sharuk |
Magical Creature | R+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Agnès |
Demi-human | R+ | ? | Bravely series | ? |
Carmilla |
Demon | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Chimera Hand |
Aerial | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Daena |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series Legend of Mana |
? |
Death Gauntlet |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Gorgon Bird |
Aerial | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Kain |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Final Fantasy series Final Fantasy IV |
? |
Lady Bee |
Insect | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Mist Edge |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Moogle |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | Final Fantasy series | ? |
Popoi |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | Mana series Secret of Mana |
? |
Porobin Leader |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Riesz |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
Rocbouquet |
Demi-human | SR | ? | SaGa series Romancing SaGa II |
? |
Sierra |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series Legend of Mana |
? |
Sky Flutter |
Aerial | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Specter |
Spirit | SR | ? | Mana seres* | ? |
Wanderer |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series Children of Mana |
? |
True Agnès |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Bravely series | ? |
Carmilla Queen |
Demon | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Dead Lilith |
Aerial | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Ghost |
Spirit | SR+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Gold Arm |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Apprentice Doctor Phelia |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Merc Storia | ? |
Nightblade |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Petit Light |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Petit Mega Lord |
Beast | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Porobin Boss |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Queen Bee |
Insect | SR+ | ? |
Mana series || ? | |
Super Love Aimee |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Bravely Series | ? |
True Daena |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Rise of Mana |
? |
True Kain |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Final Fantasy series Final Fantasy IV |
? |
True Moogle |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Final Fantasy series | ? |
True Popoi |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Secret of Mana |
? |
True Riesz |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
True Rocbouquet |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | SaGa series Romancing SaGa II |
? |
True Rosa |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Final Fantasy series Final Fantasy IV |
? |
True Sierra |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Legend of Mana |
? |
True Wanderer |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Children of Mana |
? |
Cheerful White Cat Nono |
Insect | SR+ | ? | Merc Storia | ? |
Wolf Devil |
Beast | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Porobin Hero |
Demi-human | UR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Game franchise | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crawler |
Insect | N | ? | Mana series | ? |
Molebear |
Beast | N | ? | Mana series | ? |
Death Scorpio |
Insect | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Mega Crawler |
Insect | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Needlion |
Beast | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Orc |
Demi-human | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Orc |
Demi-human | N+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Charuse |
Magical Creature | R | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Giga Crawler |
Insect | R | ? | Mana series | ? |
Mad Scorpio |
Insect | R | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Manterm White |
Insect | R | ? | SaGa series | ? |
Orc Chief |
Demi-human | R | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Turtle Knight |
Demi-human | R | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Charles |
Magical Creature | R+ | ? |
Mana series* || ? | |
Manterm Black |
Insect | R+ | ? | SaGa series | ? |
Manterm Red |
Insect | R+ | ? | SaGa series | ? |
Metal Crawler |
Insect | R+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Orc Master |
Demi-human | R+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Rock Scorpio |
Insect | R+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Inferno Alice |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Brave Frontier series | ? |
Banshee |
Demon | SR | ? | Guardian Cross | ? |
Black Dudbear |
Beast | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Cactuar |
Plant | SR | ? | Final Fantasy series | ? |
Dark Priest |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Dark Stalker |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Golem |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Goremand |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
Hawkeye |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
Hedge Bogey |
Beast | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Jumping Rabbit Carol |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Merc Storia | ? |
Land Dragon |
Dragon | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Manterm Blue |
Insect | SR | ? | SaGa series | ? |
Metal Scorpio |
Insect | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Orc Captain |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Ringabel |
Demi-human | SR | ? | Bravely series | ? |
Shadow Zero |
Morph | SR | ? | Mana series | ? |
Barghest |
Beast | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Bil |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
Bloody Wolf |
Beast | SR+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Dark Dudbear |
Beast | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Death Machine |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Evil Shaman |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Twinkling Rabbit Carol |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Merc Storia | ? |
Guardian |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | Mana series | ? |
Hell Stalker |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Petit Jajara |
Dragon | SR+ | ? | Mana series* | ? |
Purgatory God Alice |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Brave Frontier series | ? |
True Ringabel |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Bravely series | ? |
Shadow Yellow |
Morph | SR+ | ? | Mana (series) series* | ? |
Shadow Zero One |
Morph | SR+ | ? | Mana (series) series | ? |
Tortoise Lord |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana (series) series* | ? |
True Cactuar |
Plant | SR+ | ? | Final Fantasy series | ? |
True Edge |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Final Fantasy series Final Fantasy IV |
? |
True Elazul |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Legend of Mana |
? |
True Goremand |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
True Hawkeye |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | Mana series Trials of Mana |
? |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |