Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Echoes of Mana stickers"
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[File:ToM sticker 04 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Hawkeye]] || ''[[Trials of Mana]]'' | | [[File:ToM sticker 04 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Hawkeye]] || ''[[Trials of Mana]]'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:ToM sticker 06 | | [[File:ToM sticker 06 transparnt EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Kevin]] || ''[[Trials of Mana]]'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:ToM sticker 08 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Hawkeye]] & [[Riesz]] || ''[[Trials of Mana]]'' | | [[File:ToM sticker 08 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Hawkeye]] & [[Riesz]] || ''[[Trials of Mana]]'' | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:ToM sticker 09 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Duran]] & [[Angela]] || ''[[Trials of Mana]]'' | | [[File:ToM sticker 09 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Duran]] & [[Angela]] || ''[[Trials of Mana]]'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:AoM sticker 01 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Sumo]] & [[Rabite]] || ''[[Adventures of Mana]]'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:AoM sticker 02 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Sumo]] & [[Rabite]] || ''[[Adventures of Mana]]'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:AoM sticker 03 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Fuji]] || ''[[Adventures of Mana]]'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:ToM sticker 10 transparent EOM artwork.png|100px]] || [[Zable Fahr]] || ''[[Trials of Mana]]'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:01, January 14, 2024
Popoi --"I'm baaack! ..? What the...? The Echoes of Mana stickers article is in shambles!" | |
It has been requested that one or more images be uploaded and added to this article. Remove this template once the image(s) has/have been uploaded and applied. |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
Stickers, also informally called stamps, were a category of add-on content in Echoes of Mana. They were chiefly used as communication devices in multiplayer battles, where players could convey their actions and react to other players and their actions in real time. They could also be paired with a selection of preset words and phrases when deployed.
Several original stickers were included by default. Various sets of stickers based on characters of the greater series were made available for purchase, at prices between US$4 and US$12 per set. Other stickers were issued as pick-up rewards during milestones and special events.
Sticker list
[Edit] Miscellaneous
| ||
---|---|---|
Lore | Echo • False Tree • Great Mana Goddess • Hollow World • Mana Clan • Mana Sword • Mana Swordsman • Mana Tree | |
Status effects | Balloon • Blaze • Confuse • Frost • Ghost • Moogle • Petrify • Poison • Pygmize • Stun • Resistance • Tangle | |
Mechanics | Ascend • Awaken • Echo • Harvest • Mana Board • Mega Spirit Magic • Mission Bingo • Special Technique • Unleash • Stickers • Tech Tag | |
Other | Bestiary • Downloadable content • Encyclopedia • Game log • Glitches • Lucre • Level up progression • Pre-release and unsused content • Shops • Soundtrack • Staff • Stats • Translations • Updates |