Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Heroes of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Neck) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Warm Scarf]]<br>[[Warm Scarf]] || A very warm scarf made from the fur of Cerberus || HP+60 || N/A || [[File:Freezing HOM sprite.png|link=Freezing]] || N/A | |[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Warm Scarf]]<br>[[Warm Scarf]] || A very warm scarf made from the fur of Cerberus || HP+60 || N/A || [[File:Freezing HOM sprite.png|link=Freezing]] || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Knight Crest]]<br>[[Knight Crest]] || An emblem given to royal knights || Range+2 || Speed-10 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Gold Chain]]<br>[[Gold Chain]] || A chain made of gold || Range+2 || Power-5 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Gold Pendant]]<br>[[Gold Pendant]] || A pendant made of gold || Range+2 || HP-40 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Aqua Choker]]<br>[[Aqua Choker]] || A necklace that repels fire || HP+70 || N/A || [[File:Burning HOM sprite.png|link=Burning]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Ancient Crest]]<br>[[Ancient Crest]] || An emblem inscribed with an ancient rune || Range+2 || Speed-5 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Ancient Chain]]<br>[[Ancient Chain]] || A chain made from a mysterious metal discovered in ancient ruins || Range+2 || Power-3 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Ancient Pendant]]<br>[[Ancient Pendant]] || A pendant engraved with an ancient symbol || Range+2 || HP-20 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Silver Wolf]]<br>[[Silver Wolf]] || A necklace once worn by a warrior monk || HP+80 || N/A || [[File:Paralysis HOM sprite.png|link=Paralysis]][[File:Petrify HOM sprite.png|link=Petrify]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=The Prince]]<br>[[The Prince]] || A medallion worn by a ruling knight || Range+3 || Speed-10 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Brisingamen]]<br>[[The Prince]] || A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Vanadis || Range+3 || Power-5 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Coral]]<br>[[Coral]] || A gem made from crystallized coral || Range+3 || HP-40 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Mage Wolf]]<br>[[Mage Wolf]] || A necklace once worn by a Dervish || HP+90 || N/A || [[File:Charm HOM sprite.png|link=Charm]][[File:Blindness HOM sprite.png|link=Blindness]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=The Gladiator]]<br>[[The Gladiator]] || The symbol of the gladiator || Range+3 || Speed-5 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Dragoon’s Chain]]<br>[[Dragoon’s Chain]] || A chain once worn by the legendary dragoon Dragon Master || Range+3 || Power-3 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Pearl]]<br>[[Pearl (equipment)|Pearl]] || A gem taken from a clam || Range+3 || HP-20 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Gold Wolf]]<br>[[Gold Wolf]] || A necklace once worn by a Godhand || HP+100 || N/A || [[File:Paralysis HOM sprite.png|link=Paralysis]][[File:Blindness HOM sprite.png|link=Blindness]][[File:Poison HOM sprite.png|link=Poison]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=The Holy Knight]]<br>[[The Holy Knight]] || A medallion worn by paladins || Range+3 || Speed-3 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Evening Star]]<br>[[Evening Star]] || A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Star Lancer || Range+3 || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Lapis Lazuli]]<br>[[Lapis Lazuli]] || An indigo-coloured gem || Range+3 || HP-10 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Death Wolf]]<br>[[Death Wolf]] || A necklace once worn by a Deathhand || HP+110 || N/A || [[File:Sleep HOM sprite.png|link=Sleep]][[File:Charm HOM sprite.png|link=Charm]][[File:Confusion HOM sprite.png|link=Confusion]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=The Duelist]]<br>[[The Duelist]] || The symbol of the duelist || Range+4 || Speed-10 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Gleipnir]]<br>[[Gleipnir]] || A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Fenrir Knight || Range+4 || Power-5 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Alexandrite]]<br>[[Alexandrite (equipment)|Alexandrite]] || A gem that glows green in sunlight and red under extreme heat || Range+4 || HP-20 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:29, March 15, 2023
Template:Accessory navbox
This is an exhaustive list of all the accessories in Heroes of Mana.
Accessory list
Neck
Name | Description | Stat-up | Stat-down | Cancels | Modifiers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magnetic Choker |
A magnetically charged necklace | HP+40 | N/A | N/A | |
Magnetic Choker |
A wooden emblem given to new recruits | Range+1 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Bronze Chain |
A chain made of bronze | Range+1 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Bronze Pendant |
A pendant made of bronze | Range+1 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Sobering Scarf |
A scarf imbued with a sobering effect | HP+50 | N/A | N/A | |
Warrior Crest |
An iron emblem given to warriors | Range+1 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Chain |
A chain made of silver | Range+1 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Pendant |
A pendant made of silver | Range+1 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Warm Scarf |
A very warm scarf made from the fur of Cerberus | HP+60 | N/A | N/A | |
Knight Crest |
An emblem given to royal knights | Range+2 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Chain |
A chain made of gold | Range+2 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Pendant |
A pendant made of gold | Range+2 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Aqua Choker |
A necklace that repels fire | HP+70 | N/A | N/A | |
Ancient Crest |
An emblem inscribed with an ancient rune | Range+2 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Ancient Chain |
A chain made from a mysterious metal discovered in ancient ruins | Range+2 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Ancient Pendant |
A pendant engraved with an ancient symbol | Range+2 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a warrior monk | HP+80 | N/A | N/A | |
The Prince |
A medallion worn by a ruling knight | Range+3 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
The Prince |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Vanadis | Range+3 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Coral |
A gem made from crystallized coral | Range+3 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Mage Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Dervish | HP+90 | N/A | N/A | |
The Gladiator |
The symbol of the gladiator | Range+3 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Dragoon’s Chain |
A chain once worn by the legendary dragoon Dragon Master | Range+3 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Pearl |
A gem taken from a clam | Range+3 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Godhand | HP+100 | N/A | N/A | |
The Holy Knight |
A medallion worn by paladins | Range+3 | Speed-3 | N/A | N/A |
Evening Star |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Star Lancer | Range+3 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Lapis Lazuli |
An indigo-coloured gem | Range+3 | HP-10 | N/A | N/A |
Death Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Deathhand | HP+110 | N/A | N/A | |
The Duelist |
The symbol of the duelist | Range+4 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Gleipnir |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Fenrir Knight | Range+4 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Alexandrite |
A gem that glows green in sunlight and red under extreme heat | Range+4 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |