Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Heroes of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Neck) |
(→Neck) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Meteor Chain]]<br>[[Meteor Chain]] || A chain made of metal carved out of a meteorite || Range+4 || Power-3 || N/A || N/A | |[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Meteor Chain]]<br>[[Meteor Chain]] || A chain made of metal carved out of a meteorite || Range+4 || Power-3 || N/A || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Demon Choker]]<br>[[Demon Choker]] || A necklace once worn by an ancient demon || HP+130 || N/A || [[File:Burning HOM sprite.png|link=Burning]][[File:Freezing HOM sprite.png|link=Freezing]][[File:Petrify HOM sprite.png|link=Petrify]][[File:Shadow Zero status HOM sprite.png|link= | |[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Demon Choker]]<br>[[Demon Choker]] || A necklace once worn by an ancient demon || HP+130 || N/A || [[File:Burning HOM sprite.png|link=Burning]][[File:Freezing HOM sprite.png|link=Freezing]][[File:Petrify HOM sprite.png|link=Petrify]][[File:Shadow Zero status HOM sprite.png|link=Shadow Zero (status)]] || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Conqueror Crest]]<br>[[Conqueror Crest]] || An emblem given to one who has conquered the world || Range+4 || Speed-3 || N/A || N/A | |[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Conqueror Crest]]<br>[[Conqueror Crest]] || An emblem given to one who has conquered the world || Range+4 || Speed-3 || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Sun Chain]]<br>[[Sun Chain]] || A chain forged out of sunstone || Range+4 || N/A || N/A || N/A | |[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Sun Chain]]<br>[[Sun Chain]] || A chain forged out of sunstone || Range+4 || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Missile Chain]]<br>[[Missile Chain]] || A necklace with the power of missile units || HP+60 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Flying''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Heavy''' unit | |[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Missile Chain]]<br>[[Missile Chain]] || A necklace with the power of missile units || HP+60 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Flying''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Ground''' unit | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Magic Crest]]<br>[[Magic Crest]] || An emblem inscribed with a ward against confusion || Range+2 || Speed-5 || [[File:Confusion HOM sprite.png|link=Confusion]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Snake Eye Chain]]<br>[[Snake Eye Chain]] || A chain forged out of the eyes of a venemous snake || Range+2 || Power-3 || [[File:Poison HOM sprite.png|link=Poison]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Ferolian Gem]]<br>[[Ferolian Gem]] || A gem passed down through generations of Ferolian kings || Range+2 || HP-20 || [[File:Paralysis HOM sprite.png|link=Paralysis]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Terra Choker]]<br>[[Terra Choker]] || A necklace with the power of ground units || HP+70 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Missile''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Heavy''' unit | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Guild Card]]<br>[[Guild Card]] || An identification card for the mysterious organization known as “The Guild” || Range+2 || Speed-3 || [[File:Freezing HOM sprite.png|link=Freezing]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Flower Chain]]<br>[[Flower Chain]] || A chain engraved with sleep flowers || Range+2 || N/A || [[File:Sleep HOM sprite.png|link=Sleep]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Laurentian Gem]]<br>[[Laurentian Gem]] || A gem passed down through generations of Laurentian chieftains || Range+2 || HP-10 || [[File:Charm HOM sprite.png|link=Charm]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Aero Choker]]<br>[[Aero Choker]] || A necklace with the power of flying units || HP+80 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Heavy''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Missile''' unit | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Paired Crest]]<br>[[Paired Crest]] || An emblem representing both the god of wind and the god of thunder || Range+3 || Speed-5 || [[File:Blindness HOM sprite.png|link=Blindness]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Neck Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Mage's Chain]]<br>[[Mage's Chain]] || The heirloom of a clan of mages that uses the powers of the earth || Range+3 || Power-3 || [[File:Petrify HOM sprite.png|link=Petrify]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:54, March 15, 2023
Template:Accessory navbox
This is an exhaustive list of all the accessories in Heroes of Mana.
Accessory list
Neck
Name | Description | Stat-up | Stat-down | Cancels | Modifiers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Soldier Crest |
A magnetically charged necklace | HP+40 | N/A | N/A | |
Magnetic Choker |
A wooden emblem given to new recruits | Range+1 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Bronze Chain |
A chain made of bronze | Range+1 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Bronze Pendant |
A pendant made of bronze | Range+1 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Sobering Scarf |
A scarf imbued with a sobering effect | HP+50 | N/A | N/A | |
Warrior Crest |
An iron emblem given to warriors | Range+1 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Chain |
A chain made of silver | Range+1 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Pendant |
A pendant made of silver | Range+1 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Warm Scarf |
A very warm scarf made from the fur of Cerberus | HP+60 | N/A | N/A | |
Knight Crest |
An emblem given to royal knights | Range+2 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Chain |
A chain made of gold | Range+2 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Pendant |
A pendant made of gold | Range+2 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Aqua Choker |
A necklace that repels fire | HP+70 | N/A | N/A | |
Ancient Crest |
An emblem inscribed with an ancient rune | Range+2 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Ancient Chain |
A chain made from a mysterious metal discovered in ancient ruins | Range+2 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Ancient Pendant |
A pendant engraved with an ancient symbol | Range+2 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a warrior monk | HP+80 | N/A | N/A | |
The Prince |
A medallion worn by a ruling knight | Range+3 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
The Prince |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Vanadis | Range+3 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Coral |
A gem made from crystallized coral | Range+3 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Mage Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Dervish | HP+90 | N/A | N/A | |
The Gladiator |
The symbol of the gladiator | Range+3 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Dragoon’s Chain |
A chain once worn by the legendary dragoon Dragon Master | Range+3 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Pearl |
A gem taken from a clam | Range+3 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Godhand | HP+100 | N/A | N/A | |
The Holy Knight |
A medallion worn by paladins | Range+3 | Speed-3 | N/A | N/A |
Evening Star |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Star Lancer | Range+3 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Lapis Lazuli |
An indigo-coloured gem | Range+3 | HP-10 | N/A | N/A |
Death Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Deathhand | HP+110 | N/A | N/A | |
The Duelist |
The symbol of the duelist | Range+4 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Gleipnir |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Fenrir Knight | Range+4 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Alexandrite |
A gem that glows green in sunlight and red under extreme heat | Range+4 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Dragonbone Choker |
A necklace imbued with potent dragon magic | HP+120 | N/A | N/A | |
Hero Crest |
An emblem said to belong to a legendary hero | Range+4 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Meteor Chain |
A chain made of metal carved out of a meteorite | Range+4 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Demon Choker |
A necklace once worn by an ancient demon | HP+130 | N/A | N/A | |
Conqueror Crest |
An emblem given to one who has conquered the world | Range+4 | Speed-3 | N/A | N/A |
Sun Chain |
A chain forged out of sunstone | Range+4 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Missile Chain |
A necklace with the power of missile units | HP+60 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Flying units Halves attack against Ground unit |
Magic Crest |
An emblem inscribed with a ward against confusion | Range+2 | Speed-5 | N/A | |
Snake Eye Chain |
A chain forged out of the eyes of a venemous snake | Range+2 | Power-3 | N/A | |
Ferolian Gem |
A gem passed down through generations of Ferolian kings | Range+2 | HP-20 | N/A | |
Terra Choker |
A necklace with the power of ground units | HP+70 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Missile units Halves attack against Heavy unit |
Guild Card |
An identification card for the mysterious organization known as “The Guild” | Range+2 | Speed-3 | N/A | |
Flower Chain |
A chain engraved with sleep flowers | Range+2 | N/A | N/A | |
Laurentian Gem |
A gem passed down through generations of Laurentian chieftains | Range+2 | HP-10 | N/A | |
Aero Choker |
A necklace with the power of flying units | HP+80 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Heavy units Halves attack against Missile unit |
Paired Crest |
An emblem representing both the god of wind and the god of thunder | Range+3 | Speed-5 | N/A | |
Mage's Chain |
The heirloom of a clan of mages that uses the powers of the earth | Range+3 | Power-3 | N/A |