Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Saber]]<br>[[Saber]] || A curved sword wielded in one hand. || 66 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.17) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.18) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.19) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.16) | |[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Saber]]<br>[[Saber]] || A curved sword wielded in one hand. || 66 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.17) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.18) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.19) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.16) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Steel Sword]]<br>[[Steel Sword]] || A simple yet sturdy sword of steel. || 72 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.20) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.21) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.22) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.19) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Falshion]]<br>[[Falshion]] || A sword able to split a foe in two. || 78 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.23) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.24) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.25) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.22) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Bastard Sword]]<br>[[Bastard Sword]] || A balanced blade with a long handle. || 83 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.25) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.26) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.27) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.24) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Estoc]]<br>[[Estoc]] || A pointed blade chiefly for thrusting. || 89 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.28) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.29) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.30) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.27) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Flamberge]]<br>[[Flamberge]] || A large sword with a curved blade. || 95 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.31) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.32) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.33) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.30) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Muramasa Blade]]<br>[[Muramasa Blade]] || A steel sword forged by a master. || 100 || [[Brightwood]] - Obtain Gold rank in story mission ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.28) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Winged Sword]]<br>[[Winged Sword]] || A light sword decorated with wings. || 106 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.36) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.38) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.39) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.34) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Astral Blade]]<br>[[Astral Blade]] || A strange sword of unknown origin. || 110 || Unobtainable through legitimate means ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.31) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.32) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.33) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.30) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Silver Blade]]<br>[[Silver Blade]] || A sharp sword wrought of fine silver. || 114 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.40) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.42) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.43) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.38) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Shamshir]]<br>[[Shamshir]] || A beautiful sword witha curved blade. || 125 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.45) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.47) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.48) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.43) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Balmung]]<br>[[Balmung]] || The favourite sword of a fallen hero. || 130 || Complete sidequest: "[[Rainbow Garden]]" ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.40) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Mythril Sword]]<br>[[Mythril Sword]] || A sword wrought of magical mythril. || 133 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.49) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.50) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.52) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.47) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Diamond Sword]]<br>[[Diamond Sword]] || A sword made with a diamond blade. || 144 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.54) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.56) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.57) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.52) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Dragon Sword]]<br>[[Dragon Sword]] || A sword crafted from a dragon scale. || 153 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.58) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.60) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.61) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.56) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Crystal Sword]]<br>[[Crystal Sword]] || A sword crafted from a dragon scale. || 164 || [[Cosmic Rift]] - treasure chest or quest reward ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.60) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.62) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.64) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.58) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Sigmund]]<br>[[Sigmund]] || A sword named for a tragic hero. || 170 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.62) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Excalibur]]<br>[[Excalibur]] || A fabled sword only the brave may bear. || 170 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.64) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Tyrfing]]<br>[[Tyrfing]] || An ancient sword forged by dwarves. || 170 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.65) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Ragnarok]]<br>[[Ragnarok]] || A sword named for the world's end. || 170 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.60) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Ultima Sword]]<br>[[Ultima Sword]] || Debug sword. || 999 || Unobtainable through legitimate means. ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:35, May 28, 2023
Mana weapons | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Children of Mana.
Weapon list
Name | Description | Defense | Obtain | Equippable | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Short Sword |
A small sword used for practice. | 32 | Initial equipment | (Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) | |
Bronze Sword |
A common sword wrought of bronze. | 38 | Golden Goods | (Lv.4) |
(Lv.5) |
(Lv.5) |
(Lv.4) | |
Iron Sword |
A thin, versatile sword made of iron. | 47 | Golden Goods | (Lv.8) |
(Lv.8) |
(Lv.9) |
(Lv.7) | |
Broadsword |
A sword with an unusually wide blade. | 53 | Golden Goods | (Lv.11) |
(Lv.11) |
(Lv.12) |
(Lv.10) | |
Long Sword |
A sword with an extremely long blade. | 59 | Golden Goods | (Lv.14) |
(Lv.14) |
(Lv.15) |
(Lv.13) | |
Saber |
A curved sword wielded in one hand. | 66 | Golden Goods | (Lv.17) |
(Lv.18) |
(Lv.19) |
(Lv.16) | |
Steel Sword |
A simple yet sturdy sword of steel. | 72 | Golden Goods | (Lv.20) |
(Lv.21) |
(Lv.22) |
(Lv.19) | |
Falshion |
A sword able to split a foe in two. | 78 | Golden Goods | (Lv.23) |
(Lv.24) |
(Lv.25) |
(Lv.22) | |
Bastard Sword |
A balanced blade with a long handle. | 83 | Golden Goods | (Lv.25) |
(Lv.26) |
(Lv.27) |
(Lv.24) | |
Estoc |
A pointed blade chiefly for thrusting. | 89 | Golden Goods | (Lv.28) |
(Lv.29) |
(Lv.30) |
(Lv.27) | |
Flamberge |
A large sword with a curved blade. | 95 | Golden Goods | (Lv.31) |
(Lv.32) |
(Lv.33) |
(Lv.30) | |
Muramasa Blade |
A steel sword forged by a master. | 100 | Brightwood - Obtain Gold rank in story mission | (Lv.28) | ||||
Winged Sword |
A light sword decorated with wings. | 106 | ? | (Lv.36) |
(Lv.38) |
(Lv.39) |
(Lv.34) | |
Astral Blade |
A strange sword of unknown origin. | 110 | Unobtainable through legitimate means | (Lv.31) |
(Lv.32) |
(Lv.33) |
(Lv.30) | |
Silver Blade |
A sharp sword wrought of fine silver. | 114 | ? | (Lv.40) |
(Lv.42) |
(Lv.43) |
(Lv.38) | |
Shamshir |
A beautiful sword witha curved blade. | 125 | ? | (Lv.45) |
(Lv.47) |
(Lv.48) |
(Lv.43) | |
Balmung |
The favourite sword of a fallen hero. | 130 | Complete sidequest: "Rainbow Garden" | (Lv.40) | ||||
Mythril Sword |
A sword wrought of magical mythril. | 133 | ? | (Lv.49) |
(Lv.50) |
(Lv.52) |
(Lv.47) | |
Diamond Sword |
A sword made with a diamond blade. | 144 | ? | (Lv.54) |
(Lv.56) |
(Lv.57) |
(Lv.52) | |
Dragon Sword |
A sword crafted from a dragon scale. | 153 | ? | (Lv.58) |
(Lv.60) |
(Lv.61) |
(Lv.56) | |
Crystal Sword |
A sword crafted from a dragon scale. | 164 | Cosmic Rift - treasure chest or quest reward | (Lv.60) |
(Lv.62) |
(Lv.64) |
(Lv.58) | |
Sigmund |
A sword named for a tragic hero. | 170 | ? | (Lv.62) | ||||
Excalibur |
A fabled sword only the brave may bear. | 170 | ? | (Lv.64) | ||||
Tyrfing |
An ancient sword forged by dwarves. | 170 | ? | (Lv.65) | ||||
Ragnarok |
A sword named for the world's end. | 170 | ? | (Lv.60) | ||||
Ultima Sword |
Debug sword. | 999 | Unobtainable through legitimate means. | (Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |