Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Heroes of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Neck) |
|||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Esoteric Gauntlets]]<br>[[Esoteric Gauntlets]] || Gauntlets enchanted by archmages || HP +70 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Ground''' & '''Heavy''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Flying''' & '''Missile''' units | |[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Esoteric Gauntlets]]<br>[[Esoteric Gauntlets]] || Gauntlets enchanted by archmages || HP +70 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Ground''' & '''Heavy''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Flying''' & '''Missile''' units | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Manifer of Salts]]<br>[[Manifer of Salts]] || A manifer enchanted by sages || Power +25 || Speed -10 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Wicked Armlet]]<br>[[Wicked Armlet]] || The armlet of choice for rogues || Power +25 || HP -40 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Rune Gauntlets]]<br>[[Rune Gauntlets]] || Gauntlets imbued with a rune master’s magic || HP +80 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Ground''' & '''Flying''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Missile''' & '''Heavy''' units | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Manifer of Ashes]]<br>[[Manifer of Ashes]] || A manifer cursed by a necromancer || Power +25 || HP -20 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Armlet of Precision]]<br>[[Armlet of Precision]] || An armlet worn by ninja masters || Power +25 || HP -20 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Arcane Gauntlets]]<br>[[Arcane Gauntlets]] || Gauntlets enchanted by a grand divina || HP +90 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Missile''' & '''Heavy''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Ground''' & '''Flying''' units | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Holy Manifer]]<br>[[Holy Manifer]] || A manifer blessed by a bishop || Power +30 || Speed -10 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Lucky Armlet]]<br>[[Lucky Armlet]] || The armlet of choice for wanderers || Power +30 || HP -40 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Forbidden Gauntlets]]<br>[[Forbidden Gauntlets]] || Gauntlets enchanted by a magus || HP +100 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Ground''' & '''Missile''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Flying''' & '''Heavy''' units | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Cursed Manifer]]<br>[[Cursed Manifer]] || A manifer tainted with the hate of shamanions || Power +30 || HP -20 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Scotopic Armlet]]<br>[[Scotopic Armlet]] || An armlet used for assassination by nightblades || Power +30 || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Sage’s Gauntlet]]<br>[[Sage’s Gauntlet]] || Gauntlets given to Wendellan priests || HP +110 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Flying''' & '''Heavy''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Ground''' & '''Missile''' units | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Gigant's Gloves]]<br>[[Gigant's Gloves]] || Gloves imbued with the awesome power of gigants || Power +35 || Speed -10 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=War God’s Armlet]]<br>[[War God’s Armlet]] || An armlet imbued with the soul of the war god || Power +35 || HP -40 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Dragon Gauntlets]]<br>[[Dragon Gauntlets]] || Gauntlets of the Dragon’s Hall conqueror || HP +120 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Ground''', '''Missile''', & '''Heavy''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Flying''' units | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Dragon Fist]]<br>[[Dragon Fist]] || An armlet made of dragon scales || Power +35 || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Meteor Armlet]]<br>[[Meteor Armlet]] || An armlet made from a star that fell out of the sky || Power +35 || HP -20 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Shimmering Gauntlets]]<br>[[Shimmering Gauntlets]] || Gauntlets given to the Emperor of Light || HP +130 || N/A || N/A || Doubles attack against '''Missile''', '''Flying''', & '''Heavy''' units<br>Halves attack against '''Ground''' units | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Hades Gloves]]<br>[[Hades Gloves]] || Gloves imbued with the power of the god of death || Power +40 || HP -20 || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Eden’s Bracelet]]<br>[[Eden’s Bracelet]] || A relic of the gods used in the creation of paradise || Power +40 || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Arm Accessory icon HOM sprite.png|link=Magnetic Gauntlets]]<br>[[Magnetic Gauntlets]] || Magnetically charged gauntlets || HP +40 || N/A || [[File:Paralysis HOM sprite.png|link=Paralysis]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:45, March 15, 2023
Template:Accessory navbox
This is an exhaustive list of all the accessories in Heroes of Mana.
Accessory list
Neck
Name | Description | Stat-up | Stat-down | Cancels | Modifiers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Soldier Crest |
A magnetically charged necklace | HP+40 | N/A | N/A | |
Magnetic Choker |
A wooden emblem given to new recruits | Range+1 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Bronze Chain |
A chain made of bronze | Range+1 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Bronze Pendant |
A pendant made of bronze | Range+1 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Sobering Scarf |
A scarf imbued with a sobering effect | HP+50 | N/A | N/A | |
Warrior Crest |
An iron emblem given to warriors | Range+1 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Chain |
A chain made of silver | Range+1 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Pendant |
A pendant made of silver | Range+1 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Warm Scarf |
A very warm scarf made from the fur of Cerberus | HP+60 | N/A | N/A | |
Knight Crest |
An emblem given to royal knights | Range+2 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Chain |
A chain made of gold | Range+2 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Pendant |
A pendant made of gold | Range+2 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Aqua Choker |
A necklace that repels fire | HP+70 | N/A | N/A | |
Ancient Crest |
An emblem inscribed with an ancient rune | Range+2 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Ancient Chain |
A chain made from a mysterious metal discovered in ancient ruins | Range+2 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Ancient Pendant |
A pendant engraved with an ancient symbol | Range+2 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Silver Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a warrior monk | HP+80 | N/A | N/A | |
The Prince |
A medallion worn by a ruling knight | Range+3 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
The Prince |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Vanadis | Range+3 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Coral |
A gem made from crystallized coral | Range+3 | HP-40 | N/A | N/A |
Mage Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Dervish | HP+90 | N/A | N/A | |
The Gladiator |
The symbol of the gladiator | Range+3 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Dragoon’s Chain |
A chain once worn by the legendary dragoon Dragon Master | Range+3 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Pearl |
A gem taken from a clam | Range+3 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Gold Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Godhand | HP+100 | N/A | N/A | |
The Holy Knight |
A medallion worn by paladins | Range+3 | Speed-3 | N/A | N/A |
Evening Star |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Star Lancer | Range+3 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Lapis Lazuli |
An indigo-coloured gem | Range+3 | HP-10 | N/A | N/A |
Death Wolf |
A necklace once worn by a Deathhand | HP+110 | N/A | N/A | |
The Duelist |
The symbol of the duelist | Range+4 | Speed-10 | N/A | N/A |
Gleipnir |
A chain once worn by the legendary Amazon Fenrir Knight | Range+4 | Power-5 | N/A | N/A |
Alexandrite |
A gem that glows green in sunlight and red under extreme heat | Range+4 | HP-20 | N/A | N/A |
Dragonbone Choker |
A necklace imbued with potent dragon magic | HP+120 | N/A | N/A | |
Hero Crest |
An emblem said to belong to a legendary hero | Range+4 | Speed-5 | N/A | N/A |
Meteor Chain |
A chain made of metal carved out of a meteorite | Range+4 | Power-3 | N/A | N/A |
Demon Choker |
A necklace once worn by an ancient demon | HP+130 | N/A | N/A | |
Conqueror Crest |
An emblem given to one who has conquered the world | Range+4 | Speed-3 | N/A | N/A |
Sun Chain |
A chain forged out of sunstone | Range+4 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Missile Chain |
A necklace with the power of missile units | HP+60 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Flying units Halves attack against Ground unit |
Magic Crest |
An emblem inscribed with a ward against confusion | Range+2 | Speed-5 | N/A | |
Snake Eye Chain |
A chain forged out of the eyes of a venemous snake | Range+2 | Power-3 | N/A | |
Ferolian Gem |
A gem passed down through generations of Ferolian kings | Range+2 | HP-20 | N/A | |
Terra Choker |
A necklace with the power of ground units | HP+70 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Missile units Halves attack against Heavy units |
Guild Card |
An identification card for the mysterious organization known as “The Guild” | Range+2 | Speed-3 | N/A | |
Flower Chain |
A chain engraved with sleep flowers | Range+2 | N/A | N/A | |
Laurentian Gem |
A gem passed down through generations of Laurentian chieftains | Range+2 | HP-10 | N/A | |
Aero Choker |
A necklace with the power of flying units | HP+80 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Heavy units Halves attack against Missile units |
Paired Crest |
An emblem representing both the god of wind and the god of thunder | Range+3 | Speed-5 | N/A | |
Mage's Chain |
The heirloom of a clan of mages that uses the powers of the earth | Range+3 | Power-3 | N/A | |
Valsenan Gem |
A gem passed down through generations of Valsenan kings | Range+3 | HP-20 | N/A | |
Armor Choker |
A necklace with the power of heavy units | N/A | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground units Halves attack against Flying units |
Ifrit Crest |
An emblem representing a fire demon | Range+3 | Speed-3 | N/A | |
Chain of Promises |
A chain engraved with a promise made long ago | Range+3 | N/A | N/A | |
Altenish Gem |
A gem passed down through generations of Altenish kings | Range+3 | HP-10 | N/A | |
Destroyer |
A necklace with a sinister aura | N/A | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground, Heavy, Missile, & Flying units Halves defense against Ground, Heavy, Missile, & Flying units |
Divinity |
A necklace with a divine aura | Range+3 | Speed-2 | N/A | |
Chill Chain |
A chain imbued with a calming effect | Range+3 | N/A | N/A | |
Wendellan Gem |
A gem passed down through generations of Wendellan oracles | Range+3 | N/A | N/A | |
Anti-Terra Choker |
A necklace with a ward against ground units | HP+110 | N/A | N/A | Halves attack against Ground units Quadruples defense against Ground units |
Anti-Armor Crest |
A necklace with a ward against heavy units | Range+4 | Speed-10 | N/A | Halves attack against Heavy units Quadruples defense against Heavy units |
Anti-Aero Chain |
A necklace with a ward against flying units | Range+4 | Power-5 | N/A | Halves attack against Flying units Quadruples defense against Flying units |
Anti-Missile Pendant |
A necklace with a ward against missile units | Range+4 | HP-20 | N/A | Halves attack against Missile units Quadruples defense against Missile units |
Beryl Choker |
A holy necklace with a beryl inset | HP+120 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Missile & Flying units Halves attack against Ground & Heavy units |
Lucky Card |
A card that brings luck to its owner | Range+4 | Speed-5 | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground & Heavy units Halves attack against Missile & Flying units |
Moon Flower |
A necklace imbued with the moon’s glow | Range+4 | Power-3 | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground & Missile units Halves attack against Missile & Heavy units |
Choker of Fury |
A necklace that grows brighter with rage | HP+130 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Missile & Heavy units Halves attack against Ground & Flying units |
Stealth Charm |
A charm inscribed with esoteric techniques | Range+4 | Speed-3 | N/A | Doubles attack against Missile & Ground units Halves attack against Missile & Heavy units |
Black Onyx |
A necklace with an ominously dark glow | Range+4 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Heavy & Flying units Halves attack against Ground & Missile units |
Benevodon Pendant |
An armlet with the power of benevodons | Range+4 | HP-10 | N/A | Halves attack against Ground units Doubles attack against Heavy, Missile, & Flying units Doubles defense against Heavy, Flying, & Missile units Halves defense against Ground units |
Rabite Tail |
A tragic tail of one rabite | Range+4 | HP-50 | N/A | Halves attack against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units Double defense against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units |
Treat's Pendant |
A pendant made from Treant’s berry | HP+130 | N/A | N/A | |
Boost Chain |
No description | HP+130 | N/A | All | Halves attack against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units Halves defense against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units |
Bomb Chain |
A chain that embodies reckless abandon | HP+130 | N/A | N/A | Halves defense against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units |
Sapper Chain |
A chain that embodies pitiable weakness | HP+130 | N/A | All | Halves attack against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units |
Anise's Hair |
A relic that tells of a timeless grudge | Range+4 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units Halves defense against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units |
Dragon Shard |
No description | Range+4 | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units Halves defense against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units | |
Mana Necklace |
No description | Range+4 | N/A | All | Doubles attack against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units Quadruples defense against Ground, Heavy, Flying, & Missile units |
Arm
Name | Description | Stat-up | Stat-down | Cancels | Modifiers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gauntlets |
Standard arm guards worn by knights | Power +5 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Thief’s Gloves |
Standard gloves worn by thieves | Power +3 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Heavy Gauntlets |
Arm guards with the power of heavy units | HP +20 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground units Halves attack against Flying units |
Power Gloves |
Gloves made from the hide of a mystical beast | Power +10 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Steel Armlet |
An armlet made of finely tempered steel | Power +10 | HP -20 | N/A | N/A |
Aero Gauntlets |
Arm guards with the power of flying units | HP +30 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Heavy units Halves attack against Missile units |
Metal Gloves |
Gloves made of sturdy metal | Power +15 | Speed -10 | N/A | N/A |
Comfort Armlet |
An armlet that gives its wearer a comfortable feeling | Power +15 | HP -40 | N/A | N/A |
Terra Gauntlets |
Arm guards with the power of ground units | HP +40 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Missile units Halves attack against Heavy units |
Fullmetal Gloves |
Gloves made from the shell of a full metal hugger | Power +15 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Armlet of Roses |
An elegant armlet adorned with roses | Power +15 | HP -20 | N/A | N/A |
Missile Gauntlets |
Arm guards with the power of missile units | HP +50 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Flying units Halves attack against Ground units |
Hyper Fist |
Gauntlets inset with a magic gem that increases strength | Power +20 | Speed -10 | N/A | N/A |
Aeolian Armlet |
A mystical armlet adorned with an image of the god of wind | Power +20 | HP -40 | N/A | N/A |
Obsidian Gauntlet |
Gauntlets made of arcane obsidian | HP +60 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Flying & Missile units Halves attack against Ground & Heavy units |
Ghost’s Hand |
Gloves that have absorbed the souls of the dead | Power +20 | HP -20 | N/A | N/A |
Earth Bracelet |
An extremely durable bracelet worn by dwarves | Power +20 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Esoteric Gauntlets |
Gauntlets enchanted by archmages | HP +70 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground & Heavy units Halves attack against Flying & Missile units |
Manifer of Salts |
A manifer enchanted by sages | Power +25 | Speed -10 | N/A | N/A |
Wicked Armlet |
The armlet of choice for rogues | Power +25 | HP -40 | N/A | N/A |
Rune Gauntlets |
Gauntlets imbued with a rune master’s magic | HP +80 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground & Flying units Halves attack against Missile & Heavy units |
Manifer of Ashes |
A manifer cursed by a necromancer | Power +25 | HP -20 | N/A | N/A |
Armlet of Precision |
An armlet worn by ninja masters | Power +25 | HP -20 | N/A | N/A |
Arcane Gauntlets |
Gauntlets enchanted by a grand divina | HP +90 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Missile & Heavy units Halves attack against Ground & Flying units |
Holy Manifer |
A manifer blessed by a bishop | Power +30 | Speed -10 | N/A | N/A |
Lucky Armlet |
The armlet of choice for wanderers | Power +30 | HP -40 | N/A | N/A |
Forbidden Gauntlets |
Gauntlets enchanted by a magus | HP +100 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground & Missile units Halves attack against Flying & Heavy units |
Cursed Manifer |
A manifer tainted with the hate of shamanions | Power +30 | HP -20 | N/A | N/A |
Scotopic Armlet |
An armlet used for assassination by nightblades | Power +30 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Sage’s Gauntlet |
Gauntlets given to Wendellan priests | HP +110 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Flying & Heavy units Halves attack against Ground & Missile units |
Gigant's Gloves |
Gloves imbued with the awesome power of gigants | Power +35 | Speed -10 | N/A | N/A |
War God’s Armlet |
An armlet imbued with the soul of the war god | Power +35 | HP -40 | N/A | N/A |
Dragon Gauntlets |
Gauntlets of the Dragon’s Hall conqueror | HP +120 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Ground, Missile, & Heavy units Halves attack against Flying units |
Dragon Fist |
An armlet made of dragon scales | Power +35 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Meteor Armlet |
An armlet made from a star that fell out of the sky | Power +35 | HP -20 | N/A | N/A |
Shimmering Gauntlets |
Gauntlets given to the Emperor of Light | HP +130 | N/A | N/A | Doubles attack against Missile, Flying, & Heavy units Halves attack against Ground units |
Hades Gloves |
Gloves imbued with the power of the god of death | Power +40 | HP -20 | N/A | N/A |
Eden’s Bracelet |
A relic of the gods used in the creation of paradise | Power +40 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Magnetic Gauntlets |
Magnetically charged gauntlets | HP +40 | N/A | N/A |