Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Chobin Hood COM sprite.png|Link=Poron (Children of Mana)|Poron]]<br>[[Poron (Children of Mana)|Poron]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chobin Hoodlum COM sprite.png|Link=Poron Foot (Children of Mana)|Poron]]<br>[[Poron Foot (Children of Mana)|Poron Foot]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Eye Spy COM sprite.png|Link=Eye Spy (Children of Mana)|Eye Spy]]<br>[[Eye Spy (Children of Mana)|Eye Spy]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wizard Eye COM sprite.png|Link=Wizard Eye (Children of Mana)|Wizard Eye]]<br>[[Wizard Eye (Children of Mana)|Wizard Eye]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tonpole COM sprite.png|Link=Pakkun Tadpole (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Tadpole]]<br>[[Pakkun Tadpole (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Tadpole]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tanpole COM sprite.png|Link=Pakkuri Tadpole (Children of Mana)|Pakkuri Tadpole]]<br>[[Pakkuri Tadpole (Children of Mana)|Pakkuri Tadpole]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Lizardon COM sprite.png|Link=Pakkun Lizard (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Lizard]]<br>[[Pakkun Lizard (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Lizard]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dragodon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pakkun Dragon (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Dragon]]<br>[[Pakkun Dragon (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Dragon]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Chobin Hood COM sprite.png|Link=Poron (Children of Mana)|Poron]]<br>[[Poron (Children of Mana)|Poron]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chobin Hoodlum COM sprite.png|Link=Poron Foot (Children of Mana)|Poron]]<br>[[Poron Foot (Children of Mana)|Poron Foot]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Eye Spy COM sprite.png|Link=Eye Spy (Children of Mana)|Eye Spy]]<br>[[Eye Spy (Children of Mana)|Eye Spy]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wizard Eye COM sprite.png|Link=Wizard Eye (Children of Mana)|Wizard Eye]]<br>[[Wizard Eye (Children of Mana)|Wizard Eye]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tonpole COM sprite.png|Link=Pakkun Tadpole (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Tadpole]]<br>[[Pakkun Tadpole (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Tadpole]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tanpole COM sprite.png|Link=Pakkuri Tadpole (Children of Mana)|Pakkuri Tadpole]]<br>[[Pakkuri Tadpole (Children of Mana)|Pakkuri Tadpole]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Lizardon COM sprite.png|Link=Pakkun Lizard (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Lizard]]<br>[[Pakkun Lizard (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Lizard]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dragodon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pakkun Dragon (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Dragon]]<br>[[Pakkun Dragon (Children of Mana)|Pakkun Dragon]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Batmo Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Batom (Children of Mana)|Batom]]<br>[[Batom (Children of Mana)|Batom]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dark Batmo Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dark Batom (Children of Mana)|Dark Batom]]<br>[[Batom (Children of Mana)|Batom]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Blood Owl Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Blood Owl (Children of Mana)|Blood Owl]]<br>[[Blood Owl (Children of Mana)|Blood Owl]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Night Sniper Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Night Sniper (Children of Mana)|Night Sniper]]<br>[[Night Sniper (Childen of Mana)|Night Sniper]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Pincher Crab Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Death Crab (Children of Mana)|Death Crab]]<br>[[Death Crab (Childen of Mana)|Death Crab]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Clincher Crab Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Metal Crab (Children of Mana)|Metal Crab]]<br>[[Metal Crab (Childen of Mana)|Metal Crab]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Iffish Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gull Fish (Children of Mana)|Gull Fish]]<br>[[Gull Fish (Childen of Mana)|Gull Fish]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Killafish Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Killer Fish (Children of Mana)|Killer Fish]]<br>[[Killer Fish (Childen of Mana)|Killer Fish]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:30, March 3, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Children of Mana.
There is a total of 128 types of regular enemies in the game.
Note: There are no official names for enemies in Children of Mana. Therefore, all named found in this list are direct translations from their original japanese name.
Enemy list
References
聖剣伝説 DS Children of Mana Official Complete Guide