Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Duck GI Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Duck Soldier (Children of Mana)|Duck Soldier]]<br>[[Duck Soldier (Childen of Mana)|Duck Soldier]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Imp Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Chibi Devil (Children of Mana)|Chibi Devil]]<br>[[Chibi Devil (Childen of Mana)|Chibi Devil]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gremlin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gremlin (Children of Mana)|Gremlin]]<br>[[Gremlin (Childen of Mana)|Gremlin]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bebe Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Beebee (Children of Mana)|Beebee]]<br>[[Beebee (Childen of Mana)|Beebee]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Assassinant Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Assassin Bug (Children of Mana)|Assassin Bug]]<br>[[Assassin Bug (Childen of Mana)|Assassin Bug]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Locud Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hoppin Tick (Children of Mana)|Hopper]]<br>[[Hopper (Childen of Mana)|Hopper]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Hoppin Tick Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ruster (Children of Mana)|Ruster]]<br>[[Ruster (Childen of Mana)|Ruster]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sand Scorpio Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Death Scorpion (Children of Mana)|Death Scorpion]]<br>[[Death Scorpion (Childen of Mana)|Death Scorpion]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Duck GI Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Duck Soldier (Children of Mana)|Duck Soldier]]<br>[[Duck Soldier (Childen of Mana)|Duck Soldier]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Imp Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Chibi Devil (Children of Mana)|Chibi Devil]]<br>[[Chibi Devil (Childen of Mana)|Chibi Devil]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gremlin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gremlin (Children of Mana)|Gremlin]]<br>[[Gremlin (Childen of Mana)|Gremlin]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bebe Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Beebee (Children of Mana)|Beebee]]<br>[[Beebee (Childen of Mana)|Beebee]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Assassinant Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Assassin Bug (Children of Mana)|Assassin Bug]]<br>[[Assassin Bug (Childen of Mana)|Assassin Bug]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Locud Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hoppin Tick (Children of Mana)|Hopper]]<br>[[Hopper (Childen of Mana)|Hopper]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Hoppin Tick Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ruster (Children of Mana)|Ruster]]<br>[[Ruster (Childen of Mana)|Ruster]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sand Scorpio Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Death Scorpion (Children of Mana)|Death Scorpion]]<br>[[Death Scorpion (Childen of Mana)|Death Scorpion]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Silkspitter Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mega Crawler (Children of Mana)|Mega Crawler]]<br>[[Mega Crawler (Childen of Mana)|Mega Crawler]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Basilisk Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Basilisk (Children of Mana)|Basilisk]]<br>[[Basilisk (Childen of Mana)|Basilisk]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Earth Basilisk Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Earth Basilisk (Children of Mana)|Earth Basilisk]]<br>[[Earth Basilisk (Childen of Mana)|Earth Basilisk]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cobra Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cobra (Children of Mana)|Cobra]]<br>[[Cobra (Childen of Mana)|Cobra]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Viper Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Viper (Children of Mana)|Viper]]<br>[[Viper (Childen of Mana)|Viper]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cockatrice Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cockatrice (Children of Mana)|Cockatrice]]<br>[[Cockatrice (Childen of Mana)|Cockatrice]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Taxibird Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cruel Bird (Children of Mana)|Cruel Bird]]<br>[[Cruel Bird (Childen of Mana)|Cruel Bird]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Insectaur Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Insector (Children of Mana)|Insector]]<br>[[Insector (Childen of Mana)|Insector]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Anthrosect Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Insectridar (Children of Mana)|Insectridar]]<br>[[Insectridar (Childen of Mana)|Insectridar]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Goblin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Goblin (Children of Mana)|Goblin]]<br>[[Goblin (Childen of Mana)|Goblin]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Goblin Guard Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Goblin Guard (Children of Mana)|Golbin Guard]]<br>[[Goblin Guard (Childen of Mana)|Goblin Guard]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skull Beast Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Skull Beast (Children of Mana)|Skull Beast]]<br>[[Skull Beast (Childen of Mana)|Skull Beast]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skull Drake Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Skull Drake (Children of Mana)|Skull Drake]]<br>[[Skull Drake (Childen of Mana)|Skull Drake]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skeleton Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Skeleton (Children of Mana)|Skeleton]]<br>[[Skeleton (Childen of Mana)|Skeleton]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bloody Bjorn Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bloody Bone (Children of Mana)|Bloody Bone]]<br>[[Bloody Bone (Childen of Mana)|Bloody Bone]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Death Flora Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Death Flower (Children of Mana)|Death Flower]]<br>[[Death Flower (Childen of Mana)|Death Flower]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Killer Pansy Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Blood Pansy (Children of Mana)|Blood Pansy]]<br>[[Blood Pansy (Childen of Mana)|Blood Pansy]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Needlebeak Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Needlebird (Children of Mana)|Needlebird]]<br>[[Needlebird (Childen of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Pricklebeak Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cockabird (Children of Mana)|Cockabird]]<br>[[Cockabird (Childen of Mana)|Cockabird]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Land Leech Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Land Leech (Children of Mana)|Land Leech]]<br>[[Land Leech (Childen of Mana)|Land Leech]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ice Leech Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ice Leech (Children of Mana)|Ice Leech]]<br>[[Ice Leech (Childen of Mana)|Ice Leech]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Spiny Cone Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wonder (Children of Mana)|Wonder]]<br>[[Wonder (Childen of Mana)|Wonder]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ache Cone Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Moon Wonder (Children of Mana)|Moon Wonder]]<br>[[Moon Wonder (Childen of Mana)|Moon Wonder]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Howler Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Boundwolf (Children of Mana)|Boundwolf]]<br>[[Boundwolf (Childen of Mana)|Boundwolf]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Hell Hound Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hellhound (Children of Mana)|Hellhound]]<br>[[Hellhound (Childen of Mana)|Hellhound]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gloomoth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gloomoth (Children of Mana)|Gloomoth]]<br>[[Gloomoth (Childen of Mana)|Gloomoth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Flame Moth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Fire Moth (Children of Mana)|Fire Moth]]<br>[[Fire Moth (Childen of Mana)|Fire Moth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tin Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Armor Knight (Children of Mana)|Armor Knight]]<br>[[Armor Knight (Childen of Mana)|Armor Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Copper Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hell Knight (Children of Mana)|Hell Knight]]<br>[[Hell Knight (Childen of Mana)|Hell Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Copper Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=General Knight (Children of Mana)|General Knight]]<br>[[General Knight (Childen of Mana)|General Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Werewolf Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Werewolf (Children of Mana)|Werewolf]]<br>[[Werewolf (Childen of Mana)|Werewolf]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wolfiend Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wold Devil (Children of Mana)|Wold Devil]]<br>[[Wold Devil (Childen of Mana)|Wold Devil]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:31, March 3, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Children of Mana.
There is a total of 128 types of regular enemies in the game.
Note: There are no official names for enemies in Children of Mana. Therefore, all named found in this list are direct translations from their original japanese name.
Enemy list
References
聖剣伝説 DS Children of Mana Official Complete Guide