Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Hell Hound Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hellhound (Children of Mana)|Hellhound]]<br>[[Hellhound (Childen of Mana)|Hellhound]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gloomoth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gloomoth (Children of Mana)|Gloomoth]]<br>[[Gloomoth (Childen of Mana)|Gloomoth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Flame Moth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Fire Moth (Children of Mana)|Fire Moth]]<br>[[Fire Moth (Childen of Mana)|Fire Moth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tin Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Armor Knight (Children of Mana)|Armor Knight]]<br>[[Armor Knight (Childen of Mana)|Armor Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Copper Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hell Knight (Children of Mana)|Hell Knight]]<br>[[Hell Knight (Childen of Mana)|Hell Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Copper Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=General Knight (Children of Mana)|General Knight]]<br>[[General Knight (Childen of Mana)|General Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Werewolf Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Werewolf (Children of Mana)|Werewolf]]<br>[[Werewolf (Childen of Mana)|Werewolf]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wolfiend Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wold Devil (Children of Mana)|Wold Devil]]<br>[[Wold Devil (Childen of Mana)|Wold Devil]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Hell Hound Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hellhound (Children of Mana)|Hellhound]]<br>[[Hellhound (Childen of Mana)|Hellhound]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gloomoth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gloomoth (Children of Mana)|Gloomoth]]<br>[[Gloomoth (Childen of Mana)|Gloomoth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Flame Moth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Fire Moth (Children of Mana)|Fire Moth]]<br>[[Fire Moth (Childen of Mana)|Fire Moth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tin Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Armor Knight (Children of Mana)|Armor Knight]]<br>[[Armor Knight (Childen of Mana)|Armor Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Copper Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hell Knight (Children of Mana)|Hell Knight]]<br>[[Hell Knight (Childen of Mana)|Hell Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Copper Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=General Knight (Children of Mana)|General Knight]]<br>[[General Knight (Childen of Mana)|General Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Werewolf Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Werewolf (Children of Mana)|Werewolf]]<br>[[Werewolf (Childen of Mana)|Werewolf]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wolfiend Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wold Devil (Children of Mana)|Wold Devil]]<br>[[Wold Devil (Childen of Mana)|Wold Devil]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zero Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero (Children of Mana)|Shadow Zero]]<br>[[Shadow Zero (Childen of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zed Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero-One (Children of Mana)|Shadow Zero-One]]<br>[[Shadow Zero-One (Childen of Mana)|Shadow Zero-One]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mimic COM sprite.png|Link=Mimic (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Mimic (Childen of Mana)|Mimic]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Kaiser Mimic Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Kaiser Mimic (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Kaiser Mimic (Childen of Mana)|Kaiser Mimic]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ogre Box COM sprite.png|Link=Ogre Box (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Ogre Box (Childen of Mana)|Ogre Box]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mushboom Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Myconid (Children of Mana)|Myconid]]<br>[[Myconid (Childen of Mana)|Myconid]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bonny Matango Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Darth Matango (Children of Mana)|Darth Matango]]<br>[[Darth Matango (Childen of Mana)|Darth Matango]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Molebear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Molebear (Children of Mana)|Molebear]]<br>[[Molebear (Childen of Mana)|Molebear]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Knollbear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Needlion (Children of Mana)|Needlion]]<br>[[Needlion (Childen of Mana)|Needlion]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pumpkin Bomb (Children of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]]<br>[[Pumpkin Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Grumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Grenade Bomb (Children of Mana)|Grenade Bomb]]<br>[[Grenade Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Grenade Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Denden Tezla Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Denden Tezla (Children of Mana)|Denden Tezla]]<br>[[Denden Tezla (Childen of Mana)|Denden Tezla]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Griffin Hand Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Griffon Hand (Children of Mana)|Griffon Hand]]<br>[[Griffon Hand (Childen of Mana)|Griffon Hand]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:56, March 3, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Children of Mana.
There is a total of 128 types of regular enemies in the game.
Note: There are no official names for enemies in Children of Mana. Therefore, all named found in this list are direct translations from their original japanese name.
Enemy list
References
聖剣伝説 DS Children of Mana Official Complete Guide