Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zero Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero (Children of Mana)|Shadow Zero]]<br>[[Shadow Zero (Childen of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zed Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero-One (Children of Mana)|Shadow Zero-One]]<br>[[Shadow Zero-One (Childen of Mana)|Shadow Zero-One]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mimic COM sprite.png|Link=Mimic (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Mimic (Childen of Mana)|Mimic]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Kaiser Mimic Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Kaiser Mimic (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Kaiser Mimic (Childen of Mana)|Kaiser Mimic]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ogre Box COM sprite.png|Link=Ogre Box (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Ogre Box (Childen of Mana)|Ogre Box]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mushboom Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Myconid (Children of Mana)|Myconid]]<br>[[Myconid (Childen of Mana)|Myconid]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bonny Matango Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Darth Matango (Children of Mana)|Darth Matango]]<br>[[Darth Matango (Childen of Mana)|Darth Matango]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Molebear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Molebear (Children of Mana)|Molebear]]<br>[[Molebear (Childen of Mana)|Molebear]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zero Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero (Children of Mana)|Shadow Zero]]<br>[[Shadow Zero (Childen of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zed Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero-One (Children of Mana)|Shadow Zero-One]]<br>[[Shadow Zero-One (Childen of Mana)|Shadow Zero-One]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mimic COM sprite.png|Link=Mimic (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Mimic (Childen of Mana)|Mimic]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Kaiser Mimic Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Kaiser Mimic (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Kaiser Mimic (Childen of Mana)|Kaiser Mimic]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ogre Box COM sprite.png|Link=Ogre Box (Children of Mana)|Mimic]]<br>[[Ogre Box (Childen of Mana)|Ogre Box]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mushboom Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Myconid (Children of Mana)|Myconid]]<br>[[Myconid (Childen of Mana)|Myconid]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bonny Matango Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Darth Matango (Children of Mana)|Darth Matango]]<br>[[Darth Matango (Childen of Mana)|Darth Matango]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Molebear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Molebear (Children of Mana)|Molebear]]<br>[[Molebear (Childen of Mana)|Molebear]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Knollbear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Needlion (Children of Mana)|Needlion]]<br>[[Needlion (Childen of Mana)|Needlion]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pumpkin Bomb (Children of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]]<br>[[Pumpkin Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Grumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Grenade Bomb (Children of Mana)|Grenade Bomb]]<br>[[Grenade Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Grenade Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Denden Tezla Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Denden Tezla (Children of Mana)|Denden Tezla]]<br>[[Denden Tezla (Childen of Mana)|Denden Tezla]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Griffin Hand Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Griffon Hand (Children of Mana)|Griffon Hand]]<br>[[Griffon Hand (Childen of Mana)|Griffon Hand]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Knollbear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Needlion (Children of Mana)|Needlion]]<br>[[Needlion (Childen of Mana)|Needlion]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pumpkin Bomb (Children of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]]<br>[[Pumpkin Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Grumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Grenade Bomb (Children of Mana)|Grenade Bomb]]<br>[[Grenade Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Grenade Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Denden Tezla Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Denden Tezla (Children of Mana)|Denden Tezla]]<br>[[Denden Tezla (Childen of Mana)|Denden Tezla]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Griffin Hand Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Griffon Hand (Children of Mana)|Griffon Hand]]<br>[[Griffon Hand (Childen of Mana)|Griffon Hand]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sabre Kitty Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Saber Cat (Children of Mana)|Saber Cat]]<br>[[Saber Cat (Childen of Mana)|Saber Cat]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Poto Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Poto (Children of Mana)|Poto]]<br>[[Poto (Childen of Mana)|Poto]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gray Ox Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Great Ox (Children of Mana)|Great Ox]]<br>[[Great Ox (Childen of Mana)|Great Ox]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:King Ox Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=King Ox (Children of Mana)|King Ox]]<br>[[King Ox (Childen of Mana)|King Ox]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Malboro Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Malboro Ball (Children of Mana)|Malboro Ball]]<br>[[Malboro Ball (Childen of Mana)|Malboro Ball]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wooding Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Woodmax (Children of Mana)|Woodmax]]<br>[[Woodmax (Childen of Mana)|Woodmax]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cumulus Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gas Cloud (Children of Mana)|Gas Cloud]]<br>[[Gas Cloud (Childen of Mana)|Gas Cloud]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Moldy Goo Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Rust Mold (Children of Mana)|Rust Mold]]<br>[[Rust Mold (Childen of Mana)|Rust Mold]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Seadragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Seadragon (Children of Mana)|Seadragon]]<br>[[Seadragon (Childen of Mana)|Seadragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sahagin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sahagin (Children of Mana)|Sahagin]]<br>[[Sahagin (Childen of Mana)|Sahagin]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Petit Poseidon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Petit Poseidon (Children of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]]<br>[[Petit Poseidon (Childen of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Tin Tortoise Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Tortoise Knight (Children of Mana)|Tortoise Knight]]<br>[[Tortoise Knight (Childen of Mana)|Tortoise Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Turtle Shelly Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Turtle Knight (Children of Mana)|Turtle Knight]]<br>[[Turtle Knight (Childen of Mana)|Turtle Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Kid Dragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Petit Dragon (Children of Mana)|Petit Dragon]]<br>[[Petit Dragon (Childen of Mana)|Petit Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tomato Man Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dark Priest (Children of Mana)|Dark Priest]]<br>[[Dark Priest (Childen of Mana)|Dark Priest]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Shamanion Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Evil Shaman (Children of Mana)|Evil Shaman]]<br>[[Evil Shaman (Childen of Mana)|Evil Shaman]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ape Mummy Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mummy Ape (Children of Mana)|Mummy Ape]]<br>[[Mummy Ape (Childen of Mana)|Mummy Ape]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Fierce Face Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Demon Head (Children of Mana)|Demon Head]]<br>[[Demon Head (Childen of Mana)|Demon Head]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mean Mask Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Satan Head (Children of Mana)|Satan Head]]<br>[[Satan Head (Childen of Mana)|Satan Head]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Punkster Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Spined Devil (Children of Mana)|Spined Devil]]<br>[[Spined Devil (Childen of Mana)|Spined Devil]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dullahan Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dullahan Stalker (Children of Mana)|Dullahan Stalker]]<br>[[Dullahan Stalker (Childen of Mana)|Dullahan Stalker]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sky Dragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sky Dragon (Children of Mana)|Sky Dragon]]<br>[[Sky Dragon (Childen of Mana)|Sky Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Land Dragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Land Dragon (Children of Mana)|Land Dragon]]<br>[[Land Dragon (Childen of Mana)|Land Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cotton Bomb COM sprite.png|Link=Cotton Bomb (Children of Mana)|Cotton Bomb]]<br>[[Cotton Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Cotton Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tyrranos Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Tyrranos (Children of Mana)|Tyrranos]]<br>[[Tyrranos (Childen of Mana)|Tyrranos]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Garuda Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Petit Garuda (Children of Mana)|Petit Garuda]]<br>[[Petit Garuda (Childen of Mana)|Petit Garuda]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Big Baby Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Radon (Children of Mana)|Radon]]<br>[[Radon (Childen of Mana)|Radon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:56, March 3, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Children of Mana.
There is a total of 128 types of regular enemies in the game.
Note: There are no official names for enemies in Children of Mana. Therefore, all named found in this list are direct translations from their original japanese name.
Enemy list
References
聖剣伝説 DS Children of Mana Official Complete Guide