Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Punkster Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Spined Devil (Children of Mana)|Spined Devil]]<br>[[Spined Devil (Childen of Mana)|Spined Devil]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dullahan Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dullahan Stalker (Children of Mana)|Dullahan Stalker]]<br>[[Dullahan Stalker (Childen of Mana)|Dullahan Stalker]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sky Dragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sky Dragon (Children of Mana)|Sky Dragon]]<br>[[Sky Dragon (Childen of Mana)|Sky Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Land Dragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Land Dragon (Children of Mana)|Land Dragon]]<br>[[Land Dragon (Childen of Mana)|Land Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cotton Bomb COM sprite.png|Link=Cotton Bomb (Children of Mana)|Cotton Bomb]]<br>[[Cotton Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Cotton Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tyrranos Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Tyrranos (Children of Mana)|Tyrranos]]<br>[[Tyrranos (Childen of Mana)|Tyrranos]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Garuda Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Petit Garuda (Children of Mana)|Petit Garuda]]<br>[[Petit Garuda (Childen of Mana)|Petit Garuda]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Big Baby Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Radon (Children of Mana)|Radon]]<br>[[Radon (Childen of Mana)|Radon]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Punkster Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Spined Devil (Children of Mana)|Spined Devil]]<br>[[Spined Devil (Childen of Mana)|Spined Devil]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dullahan Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dullahan Stalker (Children of Mana)|Dullahan Stalker]]<br>[[Dullahan Stalker (Childen of Mana)|Dullahan Stalker]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sky Dragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sky Dragon (Children of Mana)|Sky Dragon]]<br>[[Sky Dragon (Childen of Mana)|Sky Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Land Dragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Land Dragon (Children of Mana)|Land Dragon]]<br>[[Land Dragon (Childen of Mana)|Land Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cotton Bomb COM sprite.png|Link=Cotton Bomb (Children of Mana)|Cotton Bomb]]<br>[[Cotton Bomb (Childen of Mana)|Cotton Bomb]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tyrranos Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Tyrranos (Children of Mana)|Tyrranos]]<br>[[Tyrranos (Childen of Mana)|Tyrranos]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Garuda Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Petit Garuda (Children of Mana)|Petit Garuda]]<br>[[Petit Garuda (Childen of Mana)|Petit Garuda]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Big Baby Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Radon (Children of Mana)|Radon]]<br>[[Radon (Childen of Mana)|Radon]] | ||
|} | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Chess Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Unicorn Head (Children of Mana)|Unicorn Head]]<br>[[Unicorn Head (Childen of Mana)|Unicorn Head]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Beholder Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Boulder (Children of Mana)|Boulder]]<br>[[Boulder (Childen of Mana)|Boulder]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wormwood Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Lesser Demon (Children of Mana)|Lesser Demon]]<br>[[Lesser Demon (Childen of Mana)|Lesser Demon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Guardian Sword of Mana sprite.gif|Link=Guardian (Children of Mana)|Guardian]]<br>[[Guardian (Childen of Mana)|Guardian]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cursed Doll Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Magical Doll (Children of Mana)|Magical Doll]]<br>[[Magical Doll (Childen of Mana)|Magical Doll]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Voo Doll Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Blood Doll (Children of Mana)|Blood Doll]]<br>[[Blood Doll (Childen of Mana)|Blood Doll]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Specter Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Specter (Children of Mana)|Specter]]<br>[[Specter (Childen of Mana)|Specter]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ghostum Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ghost (Children of Mana)|Ghost]]<br>[[Ghost (Childen of Mana)|Ghost]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Light Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cyclops Light (Children of Mana)|Cyclops Light]]<br>[[Cyclops Light (Childen of Mana)|Cyclops Light]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dark Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cyclops Dark (Children of Mana)|Cyclops Dark]]<br>[[Cyclops Dark (Childen of Mana)|Cyclops Dark]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wood Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cyclops Tree (Children of Mana)|Cyclops Tree]]<br>[[Cyclops Tree (Childen of Mana)|Cyclops Tree]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Water Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cyclops Water (Children of Mana)|Cyclops Water]]<br>[[Cyclops Water (Childen of Mana)|Cyclops Water]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Earth Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cyclops Earth (Children of Mana)|Cyclops Earth]]<br>[[Cyclops Earth (Childen of Mana)|Cyclops Earth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Moon Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cyclops Moon (Children of Mana)|Cyclops Moon]]<br>[[Cyclops Moon (Childen of Mana)|Cyclops Moon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Fire Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cyclops Fire (Children of Mana)|Cyclops Fire]]<br>[[Cyclops Fire (Childen of Mana)|Cyclops Fire]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wind Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cyclops Wind (Children of Mana)|Cyclops Wind]]<br>[[Cyclops Wind (Childen of Mana)|Cyclops Wind]] | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 07:10, March 3, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Children of Mana.
There is a total of 128 types of regular enemies in the game.
Note: There are no official names for enemies in Children of Mana. Therefore, all named found in this list are direct translations from their original japanese name.
Enemy list
References
聖剣伝説 DS Children of Mana Official Complete Guide