Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "D'Kelli"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| UR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|テケリ[収穫祭]|Jap:Tekeri [Harvest Festival]}} || [[File:UR 0189 テケリ収穫祭.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠幼き兵士|Jap:Young Soldier}} || [[File:UR 0190 テケリ収穫祭.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|少数民族の子|Jap:Ethnic Minority Child}} || [[File:UR 0191 テケリ収穫祭.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]幼き森の人|Jap:[Light] Young Forest Person}} || [[File:UR 0192 テケリ収穫祭.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]きモンスター使い|Jap:[Dark] Monster User}} ||「敵襲!敵襲!ジェレミアさん、緊急事態であります!」<br>"Enemy attack! Enemy attack! Lady Gemière, we have an emergency situation!" | | UR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|テケリ[収穫祭]|Jap:Tekeri [Harvest Festival]}} || [[File:UR 0189 テケリ収穫祭.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠幼き兵士|Jap:Young Soldier}} || [[File:UR 0190 テケリ収穫祭.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|少数民族の子|Jap:Ethnic Minority Child}} || [[File:UR 0191 テケリ収穫祭.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]幼き森の人|Jap:[Light] Young Forest Person}} || [[File:UR 0192 テケリ収穫祭.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]きモンスター使い|Jap:[Dark] Monster User}} ||「敵襲!敵襲!ジェレミアさん、緊急事態であります!」<br>"Enemy attack! Enemy attack! Lady Gemière, we have an emergency situation!" | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|テケリ|Jap:Tekeri}} || [[File:SUR 0965 テケリ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|幼き兵士|Jap:Young Soldier}} || [[File:SUR 0966 テケリ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|少数民族の子|Jap:Ethnic Minority Child}} || [[File:SUR 0967 テケリ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]幼き森の人|Jap:[Light] Young Forest Person}} || [[File:SUR 0968 テケリ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]幼きモンスター使い|Jap:[Dark] Young Monster User}} ||「どうでありますか?このテケリ、やるときにはやるでありますよ!エッヘン!であります。」<br>"What do you think? When I have to do this, I'll do it! That's it!" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|ヒーローズオブマナ|Jap:Heroes of Mana}} || [[File:SUR 0977 ヒーローズオブマナ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|幼元ペダン軍偵察部隊|Jap:Former Pedan Army Reconnaissance Unit}} || [[File:SUR 0978 ヒーローズオブマナ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|5人の反乱軍|Jap:Five Rebels}} || [[File:SUR 0979 ヒーローズオブマナ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]黒き鏡を打ち破りし英雄たち|Jap:[Light] Heroes who Broke the Black Mirror}} || [[File:SUR 0980 ヒーローズオブマナ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]次元の彼方の英雄たち|Jap:[Dark] Heroes from Beyond the Dimension}} ||「これは聖剣によって選ばれる宿命を背負った少年・少女等が生まれる前の話。今は無き滅びた王国の冷たく黒い牙が世界を蹂躙する時。それに反旗を翻し戦った古き英雄の物語。」<br>"This is a story before the birth of boys and girls with a destiny chosen by the holy sword. A time when the world is overrun by the cold black fangs of a now-defunct kingdom. The story of an old hero who rebelled against it and fought against it. " | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:05, September 24, 2023
D'Kelli | |
---|---|
Heroes of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Heroes of Mana (2007) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Homeland | Pedda |
Faction | Pedda (formerly) Rebel Army |
Role | Ally |
Gender | Female |
Species | Forest people |
D'Kelli is a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Heroes of Mana
Circle of Mana
D'Kelli makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 4 sets of cards.
General information
- “A former Peddan soldier who now fights against his own country that has become a threat to the world. She is a child of the minority race the lives in the mysterious Jungle of Visions. Her sunny disposition hides the fact that she was bereaved of her parents. Her naïveté seems to occasionaly draw ire from her crewmates, but at her core is an innate toughness.”
- —Notebook
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:D'Kelli.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |