Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Fire) |
(→Fire) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| バレッテ || Barette || Barrette || [[Bulette]] | | バレッテ || Barette || Barrette || [[Bulette]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| バウンドバイト || Baundobaito || Bound Bite || [[Bound Bite]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ファイアドレイク || Faiadoreiku || Fire Drake || [[Fire Drake]] | | ファイアドレイク || Faiadoreiku || Fire Drake || [[Fire Drake]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ゴブリン || Goburin || Goblin || [[Goblin]] | | ゴブリン || Goburin || Goblin || [[Goblin]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ゴブリンリード || Goburinrīdo || Goblin Lead || [[Goblin Lead]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ホッパー || Hoppā || Hopper || [[Locud]] | | ホッパー || Hoppā || Hopper || [[Locud]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ぱっくんリザード || Pakkun Rizādo || Pakkun Lizard || [[Lizardon]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ぱっくんトカゲ || Pakkun Tokage || Pakkun Lizard || [[Lizardon]] | | ぱっくんトカゲ || Pakkun Tokage || Pakkun Lizard || [[Lizardon]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
| サーベルキャット || Sāberukyatto || Saber Cat || [[Saber Cat]] | | サーベルキャット || Sāberukyatto || Saber Cat || [[Saber Cat]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| シルバーバレッテ || Shirubābarette || Silver Barrette || [[Silver Bulette]] | | シルバーバレッテ || Shirubābarette || Silver Barrette || [[Silver Bulette]]* | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| スケルトン || Sukeruton || Skeleton || [[Skeleton]] | | スケルトン || Sukeruton || Skeleton || [[Skeleton]] |
Revision as of 16:07, June 4, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Rise of Mana. Please note that due to Rise of Mana not being localized, English translations are NOT official.
Note: Entries are sorted alphabetically by their litteral translation.
Monster Pets
Fire
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
バジリスク | Bajirisuku | Basilisk | Basilisk |
バレッテ | Barette | Barrette | Bulette |
バウンドバイト | Baundobaito | Bound Bite | Bound Bite* |
ファイアドレイク | Faiadoreiku | Fire Drake | Fire Drake |
ゴブリン | Goburin | Goblin | Goblin |
ゴブリンリード | Goburinrīdo | Goblin Lead | Goblin Lead* |
ホッパー | Hoppā | Hopper | Locud |
ぱっくんリザード | Pakkun Rizādo | Pakkun Lizard | Lizardon |
ぱっくんトカゲ | Pakkun Tokage | Pakkun Lizard | Lizardon |
パンプキンボム | Panpukinbomu | Pumpkin Bomb | Bumpkin |
ラビリオン | Rabirion | Rabillion | Silktail |
ラビ | Rabi | Rabi | Rabite |
サーベルキャット | Sāberukyatto | Saber Cat | Saber Cat |
シルバーバレッテ | Shirubābarette | Silver Barrette | Silver Bulette* |
スケルトン | Sukeruton | Skeleton | Skeleton |
ラスター | Rasutā | Ruster | Hoppin' Tick |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] Mana series Translations
| |
---|---|
Main series | Final Fantasy Adventure translations • Secret of Mana translations • Trials of Mana translations • Dawn of Mana translations |
Spinoffs | Legend of Mana translations • Children of Mana translations • Heroes of Mana translations • Echoes of Mana translations |
Re-releases and compilations | Sword of Mana translations • Adventures of Mana translations |