Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Fire) |
(→Fire) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| シャルル || Sharuru || Charles || [[Charles]]* | | シャルル || Sharuru || Charles || [[Charles]]* | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| シャルール || Sharūru || Charule || [[Charule]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ファイアドレイク || Faiadoreiku || Fire Drake || [[Fire Drake]] | | ファイアドレイク || Faiadoreiku || Fire Drake || [[Fire Drake]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ゴブリン || Goburin || Goblin || [[Goblin]] | | ゴブリン || Goburin || Goblin || [[Goblin]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ゴブリンガード || Goburingādo || Goblin Guard || [[Goblin Guard]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ゴブリンリード || Goburinrīdo || Goblin Lead || [[Goblin Lead]]* | | ゴブリンリード || Goburinrīdo || Goblin Lead || [[Goblin Lead]]* | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ゴブリンロード || Goburinrōdo || Goblin Lord || [[Goblin Lord]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| グレートラビ || Gurētorabi || Great Rabbi || [[Great Rabite]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| グレネードボム || Gurenēdobomu || Grenade Bomb || [[Grumpkin (enemy)|Grumpkin]] | | グレネードボム || Gurenēdobomu || Grenade Bomb || [[Grumpkin (enemy)|Grumpkin]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ラビ || Rabi || Rabbi || [[Rabite]] | | ラビ || Rabi || Rabbi || [[Rabite]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ラビオロス || Rabiorosu || Rabiolos || [[Rabiolos]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| サーベルキャット || Sāberukyatto || Saber Cat || [[Saber Cat]] | | サーベルキャット || Sāberukyatto || Saber Cat || [[Saber Cat]] |
Revision as of 16:29, June 4, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Rise of Mana. Please note that due to Rise of Mana not being localized, English translations are NOT official.
Note 1: Entries are sorted alphabetically by their litteral translation.
Note 2: Entries with an asterisk (*) are new characters/enemies to the series.
Monster Pets
Fire
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
アルグール | Arugūru | Algour | Arghur* |
バジリスク | Bajirisuku | Basilisk | Basilisk |
バレッテ | Barette | Barrette | Bulette |
バウンドバイト | Baundobaito | Bound Bite | Bound Bite* |
シャルル | Sharuru | Charles | Charles* |
シャルール | Sharūru | Charule | Charule* |
ファイアドレイク | Faiadoreiku | Fire Drake | Fire Drake |
ゴブリン | Goburin | Goblin | Goblin |
ゴブリンガード | Goburingādo | Goblin Guard | Goblin Guard* |
ゴブリンリード | Goburinrīdo | Goblin Lead | Goblin Lead* |
ゴブリンロード | Goburinrōdo | Goblin Lord | Goblin Lord |
グレートラビ | Gurētorabi | Great Rabbi | Great Rabite |
グレネードボム | Gurenēdobomu | Grenade Bomb | Grumpkin |
キングラビ | Kingurabi | King Rabbi | King Rabite |
ホッパー | Hoppā | Hopper | Locud |
ぱっくんリザード | Pakkun Rizādo | Pakkun Lizard | Lizardon |
ぱっくんトカゲ | Pakkun Tokage | Pakkun Lizard | Lizardon |
パンプキンボム | Panpukinbomu | Pumpkin Bomb | Bumpkin |
ラビリオン | Rabirion | Rabillion | Silktail |
ラビ | Rabi | Rabbi | Rabite |
ラビオロス | Rabiorosu | Rabiolos | Rabiolos* |
サーベルキャット | Sāberukyatto | Saber Cat | Saber Cat |
シルバーバレッテ | Shirubābarette | Silver Barrette | Silver Bulette* |
スケルトン | Sukeruton | Skeleton | Skeleton |
ラスター | Rasutā | Ruster | Hoppin' Tick |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] Mana series Translations
| |
---|---|
Main series | Final Fantasy Adventure translations • Secret of Mana translations • Trials of Mana translations • Dawn of Mana translations |
Spinoffs | Legend of Mana translations • Children of Mana translations • Heroes of Mana translations • Echoes of Mana translations |
Re-releases and compilations | Sword of Mana translations • Adventures of Mana translations |