Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana characters"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Character navbox}} This is an exhaustive list of all the characters in ''Children of Mana''. {{-}} ==Character list== {|width=95% class="wikitable" |- !!width=10%| Name !!width=10%| Hometown !!width=75%| Description |-style="text-align:center;" |colspan=3| '''Main cast''' |-style="text-align:center;" | link=Ferrik<br>Ferrik || Wendell || ''A boy who lives on Illusia, he lost his family in the great catalysm. He is...") Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[File:Tess COM sprite.png|link=Tess]]<br>[[Tess]] || [[Lorimar]] || A young lady originally from Lorimar who moved to Illusia to become a tree maiden. She enjoys learning about local plants & animals native to the island. | | [[File:Tess COM sprite.png|link=Tess]]<br>[[Tess]] || [[Lorimar]] || A young lady originally from Lorimar who moved to Illusia to become a tree maiden. She enjoys learning about local plants & animals native to the island. | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Mana Lord COM sprite.png|link=Mana Lord]]<br>[[Mana Lord]] || ? || A mysterious man claiming he's been sent from the Goddess herself to fill the world of Fa'Diel with Mana. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|colspan=3| '''Supporting cast''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Moti COM sprite.png|link=Moti (Children of Mana)|Moti]]<br>[[Moti (Children of Mana)|Moti]] || [[Jadd]] || This former ruler of Jadd, Land of Sand, emigrated to Illusia Isle to found Mana Village and became its mayor. He took the orphan Ferrik under his wing and trained him as a swordsman. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Watts COM sprite.png|link=Watts]]<br>[[Watts]] || [[Ishe]] || The leader of Ishe, Land of Fire, frequently visits Moti and is quite knowledgeable on jewels. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Millionaire COM sprite.png|link=Millionaire]]<br>[[Millionaire]] || [[Wendell]] || This eminent Niccolo lost everything during the Great Cataclysm forcing him to start a new life on Illusia Isle. He now sells his wares at the Golden Goods Store in the Mana Village. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Grampa Tony COM sprite.png|link=Grampa Tony]]<br>[[Grampa Tony]] || ? || An elderly man, he has been a (grand)father figure to the village children ever since the Cataclysm. he was part of the expedition to Illusia Isle and eleted Moti as mayor of the Mana Village. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Granny Hannah COM sprite.png|link=Granny Hannah]]<br>[[Granny Hannah]] || ? || An elderly woman, she has been a (grand)mother figure to the village children ever since the Cataclysm. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Nana COM sprite.png|link=Nana]]<br>[[Nana]] || ? || A mana maiden and friend of Tess. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Pete COM sprite.png|link=Pete]]<br>[[Pete]] || ? || Another survivor of the Great Cataclysm and resident of te Mana Village. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Balbo Bomb COM sprite.png|link=Bomb Brothers|Balbo]]<br>[[Bomb Bothers|Balbo]] || [[Ishe]] || The eldest of the Bomb Brothers and leader of the Bomb Bros. R&D. He and his twin brothers are apprentice of Professor Bomb. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Belbo Bomb COM sprite.png|link=Bomb Brothers|Belbo]]<br>[[Bomb Bothers|Belbo]] || [[Ishe]] || The middle child of the Bomb Brothers working at the Bomb Bros. R&D. He and his twin brothers are apprentice of Professor Bomb. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Bulbo Bomb COM sprite.png|link=Bomb Brothers|Bulbo]]<br>[[Bomb Bothers|Bulbo]] || [[Ishe]] || The middle child of the Bomb Brothers working at the Bomb Bros. R&D. He and his twin brothers are apprentice of Professor Bomb. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Seamoon COM sprite.png|link=Pete]]<br>[[Seamoon]] || [[Topple]] || Seamoon is a mermaid and the proprietress of the Silver Mermaid, the Mana Village shopping center. She likes to share her vast knowledge to anyone who takes the time to talk to her. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dudbear COM sprite.png|link=Pete]]<br>[[Dudbear]] || ? || A race of humanoid badgers with their own language. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|colspan=3| '''Mana spirits''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Gnome COM sprite.png|link=Gnome]]<br>[[Gnome]] || ? || ''TBA'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Jinn COM sprite.png|link=Jinn]]<br>[[Jinn]] || ? || ''TBA'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Undine COM sprite.png|link=Undine]]<br>[[Undine]] || ? || ''TBA'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Salamander COM sprite.png|link=Salamander]]<br>[[Salamander]] || ? || ''TBA'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Wisp COM sprite.png|link=Wisp]]<br>[[Wisp]] || ? || ''TBA'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Shade COM sprite.png|link=Shade]]<br>[[Shade]] || ? || ''TBA'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Luna COM sprite.png|link=Luna]]<br>[[Luna]] || ? || ''TBA'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dryad COM sprite.png|link=Dryad]]<br>[[Dryad]] || ? || ''TBA'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center; | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:42, April 27, 2023
This is an exhaustive list of all the characters in Children of Mana.
Character list[edit]
Name | Hometown | Description |
---|---|---|
Main cast | ||
Ferrik |
Wendell | A boy who lives on Illusia, he lost his family in the great catalysm. He is prone to action and dependable, but he has a reckless side. |
Tamber |
Topple | A girl with a strong sense of duty. She used to perform acrobatics and dance as a member of a troupe. After losing her family in the cataclysm, she moved to Illusia with fellow residents of her homeland. |
Poppen |
? | A fearless type who lives life his own way. He grew up never knowing his parents' faces, but he considers Ferrik and Tamber his real siblings. |
Wanderer |
Wendell | A loyal and compassionate nomad from the niccolo folk. He hs wandered all over the world, but he has taken a special liking to Illusia and has lived there for many years. |
Tess |
Lorimar | A young lady originally from Lorimar who moved to Illusia to become a tree maiden. She enjoys learning about local plants & animals native to the island. |
Mana Lord |
? | A mysterious man claiming he's been sent from the Goddess herself to fill the world of Fa'Diel with Mana. |
Supporting cast | ||
Moti |
Jadd | This former ruler of Jadd, Land of Sand, emigrated to Illusia Isle to found Mana Village and became its mayor. He took the orphan Ferrik under his wing and trained him as a swordsman. |
Watts |
Ishe | The leader of Ishe, Land of Fire, frequently visits Moti and is quite knowledgeable on jewels. |
Millionaire |
Wendell | This eminent Niccolo lost everything during the Great Cataclysm forcing him to start a new life on Illusia Isle. He now sells his wares at the Golden Goods Store in the Mana Village. |
Grampa Tony |
? | An elderly man, he has been a (grand)father figure to the village children ever since the Cataclysm. he was part of the expedition to Illusia Isle and eleted Moti as mayor of the Mana Village. |
Granny Hannah |
? | An elderly woman, she has been a (grand)mother figure to the village children ever since the Cataclysm. |
Nana |
? | A mana maiden and friend of Tess. |
Pete |
? | Another survivor of the Great Cataclysm and resident of te Mana Village. |
Balbo |
Ishe | The eldest of the Bomb Brothers and leader of the Bomb Bros. R&D. He and his twin brothers are apprentice of Professor Bomb. |
Belbo |
Ishe | The middle child of the Bomb Brothers working at the Bomb Bros. R&D. He and his twin brothers are apprentice of Professor Bomb. |
Bulbo |
Ishe | The middle child of the Bomb Brothers working at the Bomb Bros. R&D. He and his twin brothers are apprentice of Professor Bomb. |
Seamoon |
Topple | Seamoon is a mermaid and the proprietress of the Silver Mermaid, the Mana Village shopping center. She likes to share her vast knowledge to anyone who takes the time to talk to her. |
Dudbear |
? | A race of humanoid badgers with their own language. |
Mana spirits | ||
Gnome |
? | TBA |
Jinn |
? | TBA |
Undine |
? | TBA |
Salamander |
? | TBA |
Wisp |
? | TBA |
Shade |
? | TBA |
Luna |
? | TBA |
Dryad |
? | TBA |