Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Water) |
(→Water) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| デスフィッシュ || Desufisshu || Death Fish || [[Death Fish]]* | | デスフィッシュ || Desufisshu || Death Fish || [[Death Fish]]* | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ファンタンゴス || Fantangosu || Fantangos || [[Fantangos]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ガルフィッシュ || Garufisshu || Gullfish || [[Iffish]] | | ガルフィッシュ || Garufisshu || Gullfish || [[Iffish]] | ||
Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| マーマポト || Māmapoto || Marmapoto || [[Marmpoto]] | | マーマポト || Māmapoto || Marmapoto || [[Marmpoto]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| メタルクラブ || Metaru kurabu || Metal Crab || [[Metal Crab]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| マイコニド || Maikonido || Myconid || [[Mushboom]] | | マイコニド || Maikonido || Myconid || [[Mushboom]] | ||
Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| シードラゴン || Shīdoragon || Seadragon || [[Seadragon]] | | シードラゴン || Shīdoragon || Seadragon || [[Seadragon]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| シーホース || Shīhōsu || Seahorse || [[Seahorse]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| シーサーペント || Shīsāpento || Sea Serpent || [[Sea Serpent]] | | シーサーペント || Shīsāpento || Sea Serpent || [[Sea Serpent]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| シャルム || Sharumu || Sharm || [[Sharm]]* | | シャルム || Sharumu || Sharm || [[Sharm]]* | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| シャルーム || Sharūmu || Sharoom || [[Sharoom]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ソードフィッシュ || Sōdofisshu || Swordfish || [[Swordfish]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:32, June 5, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Rise of Mana. Please note that due to Rise of Mana not being localized, English translations are NOT official.
Note 1: Entries are sorted alphabetically by their litteral translation.
Note 2: Entries with an asterisk (*) are new characters/enemies to the series.
Monster Pets
Fire
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
冒険の朋友トト | Bōken No Hōyū Toto | Adventurous Friend Toto | Adventurous Friend Toto* |
アルグール | Arugūru | Algour | Arghur* |
見習いシエット | Minarai Shietto | Apprentice Siet | Apprentice Siet* |
進撃のシエット | Shingeki no Shietto | Attacking Siet | Attacking Siet* |
覚醒セシル | Kakusei Seshiru | Awakening Cecil | Awakening Cecil* |
覚醒紅蓮の魔導師 | Kakusei Guren no Madō-shi | Awakening Crismon Wizard | Awakening Crismon Wizard* |
覚醒ラルク | Kakusei Raruku | Awakening Larc | Awakening Larc* |
覚醒ランディ | Kakusei Randi | Awakening Randi | Awakening Randi* |
覚醒ルビカンテ | Kakusei Rubikante | Awakening Rubicante | Awakening Rubicante* |
覚醒ティズ | Kakusei Tizu | Awakening Tiz | Awakening Tiz* |
覚醒トゥモロ | Kakusei To~umoro | Awakening Tomorrow | Awakening Tomorrow* |
バジリスク | Bajirisuku | Basilisk | Basilisk |
ブラストファング | Burasutofangu | Blast Fang | Blast Fang* |
ブレンダー | Burendā | Blender | Blender* |
最愛プリン | Saiai Purin | Beloved Pudding | Beloved Pudding* |
ブラックラビ | Burakkurabi | Black Rabbi | Black Rabite |
バレッテ | Barette | Barrette | Bulette |
バウンドバイト | Baundobaito | Bound Bite | Bound Bite* |
セシル | Seshiru | Cecil | Cecil* |
シャルル | Sharuru | Charles | Charles* |
シャルール | Sharūru | Charule | Charule* |
チビデビル | Chibidebiru | Chibidevil | Imp |
クラスターボム | Kurasutābomu | Cluster Bomb | Cluster Bomb* |
紅蓮の魔導師 | Guren No Madō-shi | Crimson Wizard | Crimson Wizard |
ダックエース | Dakkuēsu | Duck Ace | Duck Ace* |
ダックジェネラル | Dakkujeneraru | Duck General | Captain Duck |
ダックソルジャー | Dakkusorujā | Duck Soldier | Mad Mallard |
ファフニール | Fafunīru | Fafnir | Fafnir* |
ファイアドレイク | Faiadoreiku | Fire Drake | Fire Drake |
ゴブリン | Goburin | Goblin | Goblin |
ゴブリンガード | Goburingādo | Goblin Guard | Goblin Guard* |
ゴブリンリード | Goburinrīdo | Goblin Lead | Goblin Lead* |
ゴブリンロード | Goburinrōdo | Goblin Lord | Hobgoblin |
グレートラビ | Gurētorabi | Great Rabbi | Great Rabite |
グレムリン | Guremurin | Gremlin | Gremlin |
グレネードボム | Gurenēdobomu | Grenade Bomb | Grumpkin |
グリムリーパー | Gurimurīpā | Grim Reaper | Grim Reaper |
ヘルビースト | Herubīsuto | Hellbeast | Hell Beast* |
ホッパー | Hoppā | Hopper | Locud |
旅路の朋友トト | Tabiji No Hōyū Toto | Journey Friend Toto | Journey Friend Toto* |
キングラビ | Kingurabi | King Rabbi | King Rabite |
レディバグ | Redibagu | Ladybug | Ladybug* |
ラルク | Raruku | Lark | Larc |
リンドブルム | Rindoburumu | Lindwurm | Lindwurm* |
マリキータン | Marikītan | Mariquitan | Mariquitan* |
ナパームボム | Napāmubomu | Napalm Bomb | Napalm Bomb* |
ぱっくんゲーター | Pakkun Gētā | Pakkun Gator | Pakkun Gator* |
ぱっくんドラゴン | Pakkun Doragon | Pakkun Dragon | Dragodon |
ぱっくんリザード | Pakkun Rizādo | Pakkun Lizard | Lizardon |
ぱっくんトカゲ | Pakkun Tokage | Pakkun Lizard | Lizardon |
プチジャッカル | Puchijakkaru | Petit Jackal | Petit Jackal* |
プチパンサー | Puchipansā | Petit Panther | Petit Panther* |
プチユニコ | Puchiyuniko | Petit Unico | Petit Unico* |
プチユニコーン | Puchiyunikōn | Petit Unicorn | Petit Unicorn* |
プリン | Purin | Pudding | Pudding* |
パンプキンボム | Panpukinbomu | Pumpkin Bomb | Bumpkin |
ラビリオン | Rabirion | Rabillion | Silktail |
ラビ | Rabi | Rabbi | Rabite |
ラビオロス | Rabiorosu | Rabiolos | Rabiolos* |
ランディ | Randi | Randi | Randi |
レブナント | Rebunanto | Revenant | Revenant* |
ルビカンテ | Rubikante | Rubicante | Rubicante* |
ラスター | Rasutā | Ruster | Hoppin' Tick |
サーベルキャット | Sāberukyatto | Saber Cat | Saber Cat |
シェイカー | Sheikā | Shaker | Shaker* |
シャドウレッド | Shadoureddo | Shadow Red | Shadow Red* |
煌炎豪ヴァルガス | Ōsutoraria vu~arugasu | Shimmering Flame Vargas | Shimmering Flame Vargas* |
シルバーバレッテ | Shirubābarette | Silver Barrette | Silver Bulette* |
シルバーウルフ | Shirubāurufu | Silverwolf | Silverwolf |
スケルトン | Sukeruton | Skeleton | Skeleton |
剣豪ヴァルガス | Kengō vu~arugasu | Swordsman Vargas | Swordsman Vargas* |
ティズ | Tizu | Tiz | Tiz* |
トゥモロ | To~umoro | Tomorrow | Tomorrow* |
ウェアウルフ | U~eaurufu | Werewolf | Werewolf |
Water
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
アクアクラブ | Akuakurabu | Aqua Crab | Aqua Crab* |
ブラッドパンジー | Buraddopanjī | Blood Pansy | Trap Flower |
バドフラワー | Badofurawā | Bud Flower | Lullabud |
ダースマタンゴ | Dāsumatango | Darth Matango | Mushgloom |
デスクラブ | Desukurabu | Death Crab | Pincher Crab |
デスフィッシュ | Desufisshu | Death Fish | Death Fish* |
ファンタンゴス | Fantangosu | Fantangos | Fantangos* |
ガルフィッシュ | Garufisshu | Gullfish | Iffish |
キラーフィッシュ | Kirāfisshu | Killa Fish | Killafish |
ラドーン | Radōn | Ladon | Big Baby |
ロマオン | Romaon | Lomaon | Lomaon* |
マーマポト | Māmapoto | Marmapoto | Marmpoto |
メタルクラブ | Metaru kurabu | Metal Crab | Metal Crab |
マイコニド | Maikonido | Myconid | Mushboom |
ポト | Poto | Poto | Poto |
ラッドマッシュ | Raddomasshu | Rad Mush | Rad Mush* |
シザークラブ | Shizākurabu | Scissor Crab | Scissor Crab* |
シードラゴン | Shīdoragon | Seadragon | Seadragon |
シーホース | Shīhōsu | Seahorse | Seahorse |
シーサーペント | Shīsāpento | Sea Serpent | Sea Serpent |
シャルム | Sharumu | Sharm | Sharm* |
シャルーム | Sharūmu | Sharoom | Sharoom* |
ソードフィッシュ | Sōdofisshu | Swordfish | Swordfish* |
References
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] Mana series Translations
| |
---|---|
Main series | Final Fantasy Adventure translations • Secret of Mana translations • Trials of Mana translations • Dawn of Mana translations |
Spinoffs | Legend of Mana translations • Children of Mana translations • Heroes of Mana translations • Echoes of Mana translations |
Re-releases and compilations | Sword of Mana translations • Adventures of Mana translations |