Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Nevarl Fortress"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Chests) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress I''' - On elevated grounds next to the entrance from Burning Sands. || [[Hawkeye's opening gambit]] or Chapter IV | | [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress I''' - On elevated grounds next to the entrance from Burning Sands. || [[Hawkeye's opening gambit]] or Chapter IV | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Candy icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Candy]] (2) || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress III''' - On an elevated ground reached by taking the lower left door in Nevarl Fortress II. || [[Hawkeye's opening gambit]] or Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chocolate]] || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 3 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress IV''' - In the right room next to the central path leading to the throne room. || [[Hawkeye's opening gambit]] or Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Stardust Herb icon remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Stardust Herb]] || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 4 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress IV''' - At the end of the right corridor on the second floor. || [[Hawkeye's opening gambit]] or Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran Weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || Weapon (Main character) || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 5 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress V''' - In a big storage cell in the western area of the map. || Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || Accessory (Main character) || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 6 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress V''' - In a big storage cell in the western area of the map. || Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lucre EOM artwork.png|30px]] || 600 [[Lucre]] || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 7 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress V''' - In a big storage cell in the western area of the map. || Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chocolate]] || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 8 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress II''' - On an elevated ground reached by taking the left or right door on the second floor of Nevarl Fortress V. || [[Hawkeye's opening gambit]] or Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Gold Item Seed icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Gold Item Seed]] || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 9 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress V''' - In a big bedroom in the northern part of the map, hidden behind a divider. || Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lucre EOM artwork.png|30px]] || 50 [[Lucre]] || [[File:Nevarl Fortress map Chest 10 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Nevarl Fortress V''' - On the left right before entering the throne room. || Chapter IV | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:43, November 28, 2023
Nevarl Fortress | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana (remake) screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana HD (2020) |
Demonym | Nevarlan |
Greater location | Nevarlan Territory |
Ruler | Olbex (formerly)HoM FlamekhanToM/HoM |
Inhabitant(s) | EagleToM FalconHoM FlamekhanToM/HoM HawkeyeToM JessicaToM LarkboneHoM OlbexHoM SandarrowHoM |
Background music | RavenToM Nuclear FusionToM |
Nevarl is a location in both Trials of Mana and Heroes of Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
- “Nevarl Fortress is home to an infamous guild of noble thieves. These agents are led by Flamekhan and proficient in ninja tricks.”
- —Adventure Log
Heroes of Mana
- “A country with a fortress in the middle of the desert. Originally a band of thieves, the Nevarlans were led by Olbex. After his death, they are now led by Flamekhan, Falcon's father. Their extrme discipline forgives traitors only through death.”
- —Notebook
Collectibles
- Note: Collectibles are only available in the HD remake version.
Chests
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Cup of Wishes | Nevarl Fortress I - On elevated grounds next to the entrance from Burning Sands. |
Hawkeye's opening gambit or Chapter IV | |
Candy (2) | Nevarl Fortress III - On an elevated ground reached by taking the lower left door in Nevarl Fortress II. |
Hawkeye's opening gambit or Chapter IV | |
Chocolate | Nevarl Fortress IV - In the right room next to the central path leading to the throne room. |
Hawkeye's opening gambit or Chapter IV | |
Stardust Herb | Nevarl Fortress IV - At the end of the right corridor on the second floor. |
Hawkeye's opening gambit or Chapter IV | |
Weapon (Main character) | Nevarl Fortress V - In a big storage cell in the western area of the map. |
Chapter IV | |
Accessory (Main character) | Nevarl Fortress V - In a big storage cell in the western area of the map. |
Chapter IV | |
600 Lucre | Nevarl Fortress V - In a big storage cell in the western area of the map. |
Chapter IV | |
Chocolate | Nevarl Fortress II - On an elevated ground reached by taking the left or right door on the second floor of Nevarl Fortress V. |
Hawkeye's opening gambit or Chapter IV | |
Gold Item Seed | Nevarl Fortress V - In a big bedroom in the northern part of the map, hidden behind a divider. |
Chapter IV | |
50 Lucre | Nevarl Fortress V - On the left right before entering the throne room. |
Chapter IV |
Urns
Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|
Green Urn | Nevarl Fortress II - Near the entrance to the fortress. |
Hawkeye's opening gambit or Chapter IV |
Spoiler ends here.
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |