Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Molebear Moors"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Urns) |
|||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Molebear Moors map Green Urn 3 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Molebear Moors I''' - On the path to the cave to Stonesplit Gap. || [[Duran's opening gambit]] or Chapter I | | Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Molebear Moors map Green Urn 3 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Molebear Moors I''' - On the path to the cave to Stonesplit Gap. || [[Duran's opening gambit]] or Chapter I | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Molebear Moors map Green Urn 4 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Molebear Moors I''' - On a small island in the middle of a lake. || Chapter I | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Purple [[Urn]] || [[File:Molebear Moors map Purple Urn 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Molebear Moors IV''' - In the southermost dead end. || Chapter I | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Molebear Moors map Green Urn 5 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Molebear Moors I''' - On a fork on the road, the right leading to Valsena. || Chapter I | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:16, November 17, 2023
Molebear Moors | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana HD screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana 3D (2020) |
Greater location | Eastern Continent |
Background music | "Swivel" |
Molebear Moors is a recurring location in the Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
- “Ow... Wait! This is the middle of Molebear Moors! The bumblin' fool shot us to the middle of nowhere!”
- —Duran, in-game dialogue
Heroes of Mana
- “A plateau populated by monsters called Molebears. One must use caution when walking the rugged, hole-covered terrain, of risk falling in. Some have hypothesized that the moors were formed by the molebears accumulating the dirt they dug up themselves.”
- —Notebook
Collectibles
- Note: Collectibles are only available in the HD remake version.
Chests
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
30 Lucre | Molebear Moors I - Atop a hill where the path narrows, northwest of Valsena ; need to cross a natural bridge to get to it. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
Cup of Wishes | Molebear Moors I - Below a tree just before the natural bridge connecting the two hills. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
Cup of Wishes | Molebear Moors I - Atop the hill just before crossing a man-made bridge. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
Chocolate | Molebear Moors I - On the eastmost part of the map at the end of the road atop a hill and next to a wooden fence. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
Candy (2) | Molebear Moors I - Atop a hill next to a small wooden bridge connecting to another hill ; near the entrance to Stonesplit Gap. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
Chocolate | Molebear Moors I - On the lower corner of the beach close to where the party initially lands from Von Boyage's cannon blast. |
Chapter I | |
Chocolate | Molebear Moors I - On a small hill north of where the party initially lands from Von Boyage's cannon blast. |
Chapter I | |
800 Lucre | Molebear Moors III - In a dead end northwest in the tunnels. |
Chapter I | |
Honey Elixir | Molebear Moors III - In a dead end southwest in the tunnels. |
Chapter I | |
Chocolate | Molebear Moors IV - In a dead end southwest in the tunnels. |
Chapter I | |
Weapon (Chosen) | Molebear Moors IV - On an island in a lake accessible through the tunnels (Molebear Moors IV - left exit). |
Chapter I | |
Chocolate | Molebear Moors I - On a small hill under a tree far east on the map. |
Chapter I | |
Cup of Wishes | Molebear Moors I - On a small hill just before jumping down to a lower area. |
Chapter I | |
Godl Item Seed | Molebear Moors I - On the plateau to Daria; travel to a small alcove across a wooden bridge. |
Chapter V |
Sparkles
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Item Seed | Molebear Moors I - On a small hill near Valsena. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
6 Lucre | Molebear Moors I - At the foot of a rocky cliff near Valsena. |
Chapter I | |
Medical Herb | Molebear Moors I - Next to the small bridge on the side nearest to Valsena. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
Candy | Molebear Moors I - Next to the small bridge on the side nearest to Valsena, behind a tree. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
4 Lucre | Molebear Moors I - On a small hill next to the small bridge on the side nearest to Valsena. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
Candy | Molebear Moors I - Next to a cliff on the southern path nearest to Stonesplit Gap. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
4 Lucre | Molebear Moors I - Next to a cliff behind a tree close to the bridge. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
2 Lucre | Molebear Moors I - On an elevated narrow path next to the path to Stonesplit Gap. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I | |
30 Lucre | Molebear Moors I - On a small hill north of the Mana Stone. |
Chapter I | |
Medical Herb | Molebear Moors I - At the end of the north side of a beach near a hole. |
Chapter I | |
Candy | Molebear Moors I - Next to a cliff due north of the Mana Stone. |
Chapter I | |
Item Seed | Molebear Moors II - On the connecting main path. |
Chapter I | |
40 Lucre | Molebear Moors I - On the northern land right before walking in water. |
Chapter I | |
60 Lucre | Molebear Moors I - Sandwiched between a hole and a lake. |
Chapter I | |
Candy | Molebear Moors I - Sandwiched between a hole and a lake. |
Chapter I |
Urns
Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|
Green Urn | Molebear Moors I - Atop a hill before the man-made bridge. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I |
Blue Urn | Molebear Moors I - On the lower corner of the beach close to where the party initially lands from Von Boyage's cannon blast. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I |
Blue Urn | Molebear Moors I - Next to the bridge on the side closer to Stonesplit Gap. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I |
Red Urn (6 Lucre) | Molebear Moors I - Next to the bridge on the side closer to Stonesplit Gap. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I |
Green Urn | Molebear Moors I - On the path to the cave to Stonesplit Gap. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I |
Blue Urn | Molebear Moors II - In a dead end between the main path. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I |
Green Urn | Molebear Moors I - On the path to the cave to Stonesplit Gap. |
Duran's opening gambit or Chapter I |
Green Urn | Molebear Moors I - On a small island in the middle of a lake. |
Chapter I |
Purple Urn | Molebear Moors IV - In the southermost dead end. |
Chapter I |
Green Urn | Molebear Moors I - On a fork on the road, the right leading to Valsena. |
Chapter I |
Spoiler ends here.
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |