Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Daria"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Urns) |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Blue [[Urn]] || [[File:Daria Gem Valley map Blue Urn 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Daria, Gem Valley I''' - At the bottom of a high ledge where chest 1 lies. || Chapter V | | Blue [[Urn]] || [[File:Daria Gem Valley map Blue Urn 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Daria, Gem Valley I''' - At the bottom of a high ledge where chest 1 lies. || Chapter V | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Daria Gem Valley map Green Urn 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Daria, Gem Valley I''' - In a corner | | Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Daria Gem Valley map Green Urn 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Daria, Gem Valley I''' - In a corner not far from the [[Mana statue]]. || Chapter V | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Purple [[Urn]] || [[File:Daria Gem Valley map Purple Urn 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Daria, Gem Valley I''' - On a small hill next to the entrance to ''Daria, Gem Valley II''.|| Chapter V | | Purple [[Urn]] || [[File:Daria Gem Valley map Purple Urn 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Daria, Gem Valley I''' - On a small hill next to the entrance to ''Daria, Gem Valley II''.|| Chapter V | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Daria Gem Valley map Green Urn 3 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Daria, Gem Valley I''' - On a branching path near the poison pool. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:38, December 2, 2023
Daria, Gem Valley | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana 3D (2020) |
Greater location | Molebear Moors |
Inhabitant(s) | Jewel EaterToM Land UmberToM |
Background music | Political PressureToM |
Daria, Gem Valley is a recurring location in the Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
- “To think a valley like this was hidden near Molebear Moors...”
- —Angela, in-game dialogue
Heroes of Mana
- “Deep beyond the Molebear Moors is Daria, otherwise known as the Valley of gems, where light brilliantly shines off of the ores that protrude from the rock surface. The party finds missile units swarming in the area, and becomes embroiled in a battle. They sink the ship the was summoning the units, and the beautiful view is once again restored...”
- —Notebook
- Note: Collectibles are only available in the HD remake version.
Li'l Cactus
Chests
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Cup of Wishes (3) | Daria, Gem Valley I - Atop the highest hill on the first branching path starting from the dungeon's entrance. |
Chapter V | |
File:Accessory icon TOM remake sprite.png | Land Umber's Ring | Daria, Gem Valley I - In a dead end passed the Mana statue, then to the left. |
Chapter V |
File:Lucre EOM sprite.png | 3200 Lucre | Daria, Gem Valley I - At the end of a path rigged with poison mist and reached by jumping onto a rocky hill. |
Chapter V |
Silver Item Seed (5) | Daria, Gem Valley II - Atop the highest hill on the first branching path starting from the dungeon's entrance. |
Chapter V | |
??? Seed | Daria, Gem Valley II - At the end of a path near the poisonus pool. |
Chapter V | |
File:Lucre icon EOM sprite.png | 2700 Lucre | Daria, Gem Valley II - Next to the poisonous pool. |
Chapter V |
Sparkles
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Silver Item Seed | Daria, Gem Valley I - In a dead end close to the entrance. |
Chapter V | |
Medical Herb | Daria, Gem Valley I - On a small hill next to the main path. |
Chapter V | |
File:Lucre icon EOM sprite.png | 220 Lucre | Daria, Gem Valley I - On a side path next to a gas cloud and the first Li'l Cactus. |
Chapter V |
File:Lucre icon EOM sprite.png | 460 Lucre | Daria, Gem Valley I - In a dead end near the entrance to Daria, Gem Valley I. |
Chapter V |
Urns
Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|
Green Urn | Daria, Gem Valley I - In a corner on the main path. |
Chapter V |
Blue Urn | Daria, Gem Valley I - At the bottom of a high ledge where chest 1 lies. |
Chapter V |
Green Urn | Daria, Gem Valley I - In a corner not far from the Mana statue. |
Chapter V |
Purple Urn | Daria, Gem Valley I - On a small hill next to the entrance to Daria, Gem Valley II. |
Chapter V |
Green Urn | Daria, Gem Valley I - On a branching path near the poison pool. |
Chapter V |
Spoiler ends here.
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |