Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Wind) |
(→Wind) |
||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
!width=25%| Japanese !!width=25%| ''Romaji'' !!width=25%| Literal !!width=25%| English | !width=25%| Japanese !!width=25%| ''Romaji'' !!width=25%| Literal !!width=25%| English | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| アニエス || Aniesu || Agnes || [[Agnes]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 見習いフィーリア || Minarai fīria || Apprentice Philia || [[Apprentice Philia]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| アサシンバグ || Asashinbagu || Assassin Bug || [[Assassinant]] | | アサシンバグ || Asashinbagu || Assassin Bug || [[Assassinant]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 309: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ボムビー || Bomubī || Bomb Bee || [[Bomb Bee]] | | ボムビー || Bomubī || Bomb Bee || [[Bomb Bee]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| カイン || Kain || Cain || [[Kain]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| カーミラ || Kāmira || Carmilla || [[Succube]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| キマイラハンド || Kimairahando || Chimera Hand || [[Chimera Hand]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| コカトバード || Kokatobādo || Cockatoo Bird || [[Pricklebeak]] | | コカトバード || Kokatobādo || Cockatoo Bird || [[Pricklebeak]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 321: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| クルルバード || Kururubādo || Cruel Bird || [[Taxibird]] | | クルルバード || Kururubādo || Cruel Bird || [[Taxibird]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ダナエ || Danae || Danae || [[Daena]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ダークバットム || Dākubattomu || Dark Battum || [[Dark Batmo]] | | ダークバットム || Dākubattomu || Dark Battum || [[Dark Batmo]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| デスガントレット || Desugantoretto || Death Gauntlet || [[Death Gauntlet]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ゴルゴンバード || Gorugonbādo || Gorgon Bird || [[Gorgon Bird]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| グリフォンハンド || Gurifonhando || Griffon Hand || [[Griffin Hand]] | | グリフォンハンド || Gurifonhando || Griffon Hand || [[Griffin Hand]] | ||
Line 319: | Line 335: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| キラービー || Kirābī || Killer Bee || [[Bebe]] | | キラービー || Kirābī || Killer Bee || [[Bebe]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| レディビー || Redibī || Lady Bee || [[Ladeeb]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ミストエッジ || Misutoejji || Mist Edge || [[Mist Edge]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| モーグリ || Mōguri || Moogle || [[Moogle]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ニードルバード || Nīdorubādo || Needle Bird || [[Needlebeak]] | | ニードルバード || Nīdorubādo || Needle Bird || [[Needlebeak]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| プチゲイザー || Puchigeizā || Petit Gazer || [[Petit Gazer]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ポポイ || Popoi || Popoi || [[Popoi]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ポロビンリーダー || Porobinrīdā || Porobin Leader || [[Porobin Leader]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ポロン || Poron || Poron || [[Chobin Hood]] | | ポロン || Poron || Poron || [[Chobin Hood]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ポロンシーカー || Poronshīkā || Poron Seeker || [[Poron Seeker]]* | | ポロンシーカー || Poronshīkā || Poron Seeker || [[Poron Seeker]]* | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| リース || Rīsu || Rise || [[Riesz]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ロックブーケ || Rokkubūke || Rock Bouquet || [[Rock Bouquet]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ローザ || Rōza || Rosa || [[Rosa]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ラスターバグ || Rasutābagu || Ruster Bug || [[Hoppin' Tick]] | | ラスターバグ || Rasutābagu || Ruster Bug || [[Hoppin' Tick]] | ||
Line 331: | Line 365: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| シャルーク || Sharūku || Sharuk || [[Sharuk]]* | | シャルーク || Sharūku || Sharuk || [[Sharuk]]* | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| シエラ || Shiera || Sierra || [[Sierra]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| スカイドラゴン || Sukaidoragon || Sky Dragon || [[Sky Dragon]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| スカイフラッター || Sukaifurattā || Sky Flutter || [[Sky Flutter]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| スペクター || Supekutā || Specter || [[Specter]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| タツノコ || Tatsunoko || Tatsunoko || [[Tatsunoko]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ワンダラー || Wandarā || Wanderer || [[Wanderer (character)|Wanderer]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 白の尻尾使いノノ || Shiro no shippo tsukai Nono || White Tail User Nono || [[White Tail User Nono]]* | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ワイバーンハンド || Waibānhando || Wyvern Hand || [[Wyvern Hand]]* | | ワイバーンハンド || Waibānhando || Wyvern Hand || [[Wyvern Hand]]* |
Revision as of 20:04, June 5, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Rise of Mana. Please note that due to Rise of Mana not being localized, English translations are NOT official.
Note 1: Entries are sorted alphabetically by their litteral translation.
Note 2: Entries with an asterisk (*) are new characters/enemies to the series.
Monster Pets
Fire
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
冒険の朋友トト | Bōken No Hōyū Toto | Adventurous Friend Toto | Adventurous Friend Toto* |
アルグール | Arugūru | Algour | Arghur* |
見習いシエット | Minarai Shietto | Apprentice Siet | Apprentice Siet* |
進撃のシエット | Shingeki no Shietto | Attacking Siet | Attacking Siet* |
覚醒セシル | Kakusei Seshiru | Awakening Cecil | Awakening Cecil* |
覚醒紅蓮の魔導師 | Kakusei Guren no Madō-shi | Awakening Crismon Wizard | Awakening Crismon Wizard* |
覚醒ラルク | Kakusei Raruku | Awakening Larc | Awakening Larc* |
覚醒ランディ | Kakusei Randi | Awakening Randi | Awakening Randi* |
覚醒ルビカンテ | Kakusei Rubikante | Awakening Rubicante | Awakening Rubicante* |
覚醒ティズ | Kakusei Tizu | Awakening Tiz | Awakening Tiz* |
覚醒トゥモロ | Kakusei To~umoro | Awakening Tomorrow | Awakening Tomorrow* |
バジリスク | Bajirisuku | Basilisk | Basilisk |
ブラストファング | Burasutofangu | Blast Fang | Blast Fang* |
ブレンダー | Burendā | Blender | Blender* |
最愛プリン | Saiai Purin | Beloved Pudding | Beloved Pudding* |
ブラックラビ | Burakkurabi | Black Rabbi | Black Rabite |
バレッテ | Barette | Barrette | Bulette |
バウンドバイト | Baundobaito | Bound Bite | Bound Bite* |
セシル | Seshiru | Cecil | Cecil* |
シャルル | Sharuru | Charles | Charles* |
シャルール | Sharūru | Charule | Charule* |
チビデビル | Chibidebiru | Chibidevil | Imp |
クラスターボム | Kurasutābomu | Cluster Bomb | Cluster Bomb* |
紅蓮の魔導師 | Guren No Madō-shi | Crimson Wizard | Crimson Wizard |
ダックエース | Dakkuēsu | Duck Ace | Duck Ace* |
ダックジェネラル | Dakkujeneraru | Duck General | Captain Duck |
ダックソルジャー | Dakkusorujā | Duck Soldier | Mad Mallard |
ファフニール | Fafunīru | Fafnir | Fafnir* |
ファイアドレイク | Faiadoreiku | Fire Drake | Fire Drake |
ゴブリン | Goburin | Goblin | Goblin |
ゴブリンガード | Goburingādo | Goblin Guard | Goblin Guard* |
ゴブリンリード | Goburinrīdo | Goblin Lead | Goblin Lead* |
ゴブリンロード | Goburinrōdo | Goblin Lord | Hobgoblin |
グレートラビ | Gurētorabi | Great Rabbi | Great Rabite |
グレムリン | Guremurin | Gremlin | Gremlin |
グレネードボム | Gurenēdobomu | Grenade Bomb | Grumpkin |
グリムリーパー | Gurimurīpā | Grim Reaper | Grim Reaper |
ヘルビースト | Herubīsuto | Hellbeast | Hell Beast* |
ホッパー | Hoppā | Hopper | Locud |
旅路の朋友トト | Tabiji No Hōyū Toto | Journey Friend Toto | Journey Friend Toto* |
キングラビ | Kingurabi | King Rabbi | King Rabite |
レディバグ | Redibagu | Ladybug | Ladybug* |
ラルク | Raruku | Lark | Larc |
リンドブルム | Rindoburumu | Lindwurm | Lindwurm* |
マリキータン | Marikītan | Mariquitan | Mariquitan* |
ナパームボム | Napāmubomu | Napalm Bomb | Napalm Bomb* |
ぱっくんゲーター | Pakkun Gētā | Pakkun Gator | Pakkun Gator* |
ぱっくんドラゴン | Pakkun Doragon | Pakkun Dragon | Dragodon |
ぱっくんリザード | Pakkun Rizādo | Pakkun Lizard | Lizardon |
ぱっくんトカゲ | Pakkun Tokage | Pakkun Lizard | Lizardon |
プチジャッカル | Puchijakkaru | Petit Jackal | Petit Jackal* |
プチパンサー | Puchipansā | Petit Panther | Petit Panther* |
プチユニコ | Puchiyuniko | Petit Unico | Petit Unico* |
プチユニコーン | Puchiyunikōn | Petit Unicorn | Petit Unicorn* |
プリン | Purin | Pudding | Pudding* |
パンプキンボム | Panpukinbomu | Pumpkin Bomb | Bumpkin |
ラビリオン | Rabirion | Rabillion | Silktail |
ラビ | Rabi | Rabbi | Rabite |
ラビオロス | Rabiorosu | Rabiolos | Rabiolos* |
ランディ | Randi | Randi | Randi |
レブナント | Rebunanto | Revenant | Revenant* |
ルビカンテ | Rubikante | Rubicante | Rubicante* |
ラスター | Rasutā | Ruster | Hoppin' Tick |
サーベルキャット | Sāberukyatto | Saber Cat | Saber Cat |
シェイカー | Sheikā | Shaker | Shaker* |
シャドウレッド | Shadoureddo | Shadow Red | Shadow Red* |
煌炎豪ヴァルガス | Ōsutoraria vu~arugasu | Shimmering Flame Vargas | Shimmering Flame Vargas* |
シルバーバレッテ | Shirubābarette | Silver Barrette | Silver Bulette* |
シルバーウルフ | Shirubāurufu | Silverwolf | Silverwolf |
スケルトン | Sukeruton | Skeleton | Skeleton |
剣豪ヴァルガス | Kengō vu~arugasu | Swordsman Vargas | Swordsman Vargas* |
ティズ | Tizu | Tiz | Tiz* |
トゥモロ | To~umoro | Tomorrow | Tomorrow* |
ウェアウルフ | U~eaurufu | Werewolf | Werewolf |
Water
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
アシッドリリー | Ashiddorirī | Acid Lily | Acid Lily* |
アクアクラブ | Akuakurabu | Aqua Crab | Aqua Crab* |
覚醒美獣イザベラ | Kakusei-bi-jū izabera | Awakening Beautiful Beast Isabella | Awakening Belladonna* |
覚醒イデア | Kakusei Idea | Awakening Edea | Awakening Edea* |
覚醒エモ | Kakusei Emo | Awakening Ehmo | Awakening Ehmo* |
覚醒ゲラ=ハ | Kakusei Gera-ha | Awakening Gera-Ha | Awakening Gelaha* |
覚醒クラサメ | Kakusei Kurasame | Awakening Kurasame | Awakening Kurasame* |
覚醒レディパール | Kakusei Redipāru | Awakening Lady Pearl | Awakening Lady Blackpearl* |
覚醒プリム | Kakusei Purimu | Awakening Prim | Awakening Primm* |
覚醒リディア | Kakusei Ridia | Awakening Lydia | Awakening Rydia* |
覚醒トンベリ | Kakusei Tonberi | Awakening Tonberry | Awakening Tonberry* |
美獣イザベラ | Bi-jū izabera | Beautiful Beast Isabella | Belladonna |
ベン | Ben | Ben | Ben |
ブラッドパンジー | Buraddopanjī | Blood Pansy | Trap Flower |
バドフラワー | Badofurawā | Bud Flower | Lullabud |
クリプトヘッド | Kuriputoheddo | Crypto Head | Cryptohead |
ダースマタンゴ | Dāsumatango | Darth Matango | Mushgloom |
デスクラブ | Desukurabu | Death Crab | Pincher Crab |
デスフィッシュ | Desufisshu | Death Fish | Death Fish* |
エレメントソード | Erementosōdo | Elemental Sword | Doom Sword |
イビルソード | Ibirusōdo | Evil Sword | Evil Sword |
ファンタンゴス | Fantangosu | Fantangos | Fantangos* |
フロストローズ | Furosutorōzu | Frost Rose | Frost Rose* |
ガルフィッシュ | Garufisshu | Gullfish | Iffish |
イデア | Idea | Edea | Edea* |
エモ | Emo | Ehmo | Ehmo* |
キラーフィッシュ | Kirāfisshu | Killa Fish | Killafish |
クラサメ | Kurasame | Kurasame | Kurasame* |
レディパピ | Redipapi | Lady Papi | Lady Papi* |
レディパール | Redipāru | Lady Pearl | Lady Blackpearl |
ラドーン | Radōn | Ladon | Big Baby |
ロマオン | Romaon | Lomaon | Lomaon* |
マジシャン | Majishan | Magician | Black Mage |
マーマポト | Māmapoto | Marmapoto | Marmpoto |
メタルクラブ | Metaru kurabu | Metal Crab | Metal Crab |
マイコニド | Maikonido | Myconid | Mushboom |
ぱっくんオタマ | Pakkun Otama | Pakkun Tadpole | Tonpole |
ぱっくりオタマ | Pakkuri Otama | Pakkuri Tadpole | Tanpole |
プチボア | Puchiboa | Petit Boa | Petit Boa* |
プチネプチューン | Puchinepuchūn | Petit Neptune | Petit Neptune* |
プチポセイドン | Puchiposeidon | Petit Poseidon | Petit Poseidon |
プチウォーム | Puchiu~ōmu | Petit Worm | Petit Worm* |
プレシオス | Pureshiosu | Plesios | Plesios* |
ポト | Poto | Poto | Poto |
プリム | Purimu | Prim | Primm |
ラッドマッシュ | Raddomasshu | Rad Mush | Rad Mush* |
ルファーラ | Rufāra | Rufala | Rufala* |
リディア | Ridia | Lydia | Rydia* |
サンタシャルーム | Santasharūmu | Santa Sharoom | Santa Sharoom |
シザークラブ | Shizākurabu | Scissor Crab | Scissor Crab* |
シードラゴン | Shīdoragon | Seadragon | Seadragon |
シーホース | Shīhōsu | Seahorse | Seahorse* |
シーモンスター | Shīmonsutā | Seahorse | Sea Monster* |
シーサーペント | Shīsāpento | Sea Serpent | Sea Serpent |
シャドウブルー | Shadouburū | Shadow Blue | Shadow Blue* |
シャルム | Sharumu | Sharm | Sharm* |
シャルーム | Sharūmu | Sharoom | Sharoom* |
スノーイーター | Sunōītā | Snoweater | Snoweater* |
スノーマン | Sunōman | Snowman | Snowman |
ソードフィッシュ | Sōdofisshu | Swordfish | Swordfish* |
トンベリ | Tonberi | Tonberry | Tonberry* |
ウィザード | U~izādo | Wizard | Wizard* |
Wind
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
アニエス | Aniesu | Agnes | Agnes* |
見習いフィーリア | Minarai fīria | Apprentice Philia | Apprentice Philia* |
アサシンバグ | Asashinbagu | Assassin Bug | Assassinant |
バットム | Battomu | Battum | Batmo |
ブラッドバード | Buraddobādo | Blood Bird | Blood Bird |
ボムビー | Bomubī | Bomb Bee | Bomb Bee |
カイン | Kain | Cain | Kain* |
カーミラ | Kāmira | Carmilla | Succube |
キマイラハンド | Kimairahando | Chimera Hand | Chimera Hand* |
コカトバード | Kokatobādo | Cockatoo Bird | Pricklebeak |
コカトリス | Kokatorisu | Cockatrice | Eggatrice |
クルルバード | Kururubādo | Cruel Bird | Taxibird |
ダナエ | Danae | Danae | Daena |
ダークバットム | Dākubattomu | Dark Battum | Dark Batmo |
デスガントレット | Desugantoretto | Death Gauntlet | Death Gauntlet |
ゴルゴンバード | Gorugonbādo | Gorgon Bird | Gorgon Bird* |
グリフォンハンド | Gurifonhando | Griffon Hand | Griffin Hand |
ハーピーハンド | Hāpīhando | Harpy Hand | Harpy Hand* |
キラービー | Kirābī | Killer Bee | Bebe |
レディビー | Redibī | Lady Bee | Ladeeb |
ミストエッジ | Misutoejji | Mist Edge | Mist Edge |
モーグリ | Mōguri | Moogle | Moogle |
ニードルバード | Nīdorubādo | Needle Bird | Needlebeak |
プチゲイザー | Puchigeizā | Petit Gazer | Petit Gazer* |
ポポイ | Popoi | Popoi | Popoi |
ポロビンリーダー | Porobinrīdā | Porobin Leader | Porobin Leader |
ポロン | Poron | Poron | Chobin Hood |
ポロンシーカー | Poronshīkā | Poron Seeker | Poron Seeker* |
リース | Rīsu | Rise | Riesz* |
ロックブーケ | Rokkubūke | Rock Bouquet | Rock Bouquet* |
ローザ | Rōza | Rosa | Rosa* |
ラスターバグ | Rasutābagu | Ruster Bug | Hoppin' Tick |
シャルク | Sharuku | Shalk | Shalk* |
シャルーク | Sharūku | Sharuk | Sharuk* |
シエラ | Shiera | Sierra | Sierra |
スカイドラゴン | Sukaidoragon | Sky Dragon | Sky Dragon |
スカイフラッター | Sukaifurattā | Sky Flutter | Sky Flutter* |
スペクター | Supekutā | Specter | Specter |
タツノコ | Tatsunoko | Tatsunoko | Tatsunoko |
ワンダラー | Wandarā | Wanderer | Wanderer* |
白の尻尾使いノノ | Shiro no shippo tsukai Nono | White Tail User Nono | White Tail User Nono* |
ワイバーンハンド | Waibānhando | Wyvern Hand | Wyvern Hand* |
References
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] Mana series Translations
| |
---|---|
Main series | Final Fantasy Adventure translations • Secret of Mana translations • Trials of Mana translations • Dawn of Mana translations |
Spinoffs | Legend of Mana translations • Children of Mana translations • Heroes of Mana translations • Echoes of Mana translations |
Re-releases and compilations | Sword of Mana translations • Adventures of Mana translations |