Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Labyrinth of Ice"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map Lil Cactus 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]] || '''Labyrinth of Ice II''' - Near entrance to Fiegmund's lair. Jump eastward across the ice platforms from the center of the floor near the silver mana statue to reach. || Chapter III | | [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map Lil Cactus 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]] || '''Labyrinth of Ice II''' - Near entrance to Fiegmund's lair. Jump eastward across the ice platforms from the center of the floor near the silver mana statue to reach. || Chapter III | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===[[Treasure chest|Chests]]=== | |||
{|width=75% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=15%| Name !!width=45%| Location !!width=10%| Availability | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] || [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map Chest 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Labyrinth of Ice I''' - On a flat hill behind the Mana Stone. || Chapter III | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Mystery Seed icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[??? Seed]] || [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map Chest 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Labyrinth of Ice II''' - On a platform near an ice field at the entrance; jump on ice to access. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Fiegmund's Ring]] || [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map Chest 3 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Labyrinth of Ice II''' - On an overhead platform near the center of the floor; jump from ice near frozen lake. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] (3) || [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map Chest 4 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Labyrinth of Ice II''' - On a small island in the frozen lake. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lucre EOM artwork.png|30px]] || 1500 [[Lucre]] || [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map Chest 5 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Labyrinth of Ice II''' - On a small island in the frozen lake. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:41, November 21, 2023
Labyrinth of Ice | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana HD screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana 3D (2020) |
Greater location | Northern Continent |
Inhabitant(s) | FiegmundToM Undine |
Background music | "Another Winter"ToM |
The Labyrinth of Ice is a recurring location in the Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
- “So cowd... Why wouwd a Benevodon wanna wive hewe?”
- —Charlotte, in-game dialogue
Heroes of Mana
- “A frozen cave where the Mana Stone of water is hidden. A natural maze covered in perpetual ice.”
- —Notebook
Collectibles
- Note: Collectibles are only available in the HD remake version.
Li'l Cactus
Chests
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Cup of Wishes | Labyrinth of Ice I - On a flat hill behind the Mana Stone. |
Chapter III | |
??? Seed | Labyrinth of Ice II - On a platform near an ice field at the entrance; jump on ice to access. |
Chapter V | |
Fiegmund's Ring | Labyrinth of Ice II - On an overhead platform near the center of the floor; jump from ice near frozen lake. |
Chapter V | |
Cup of Wishes (3) | Labyrinth of Ice II - On a small island in the frozen lake. |
Chapter V | |
1500 Lucre | Labyrinth of Ice II - On a small island in the frozen lake. |
Chapter V |
Spoiler ends here.
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |