Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Labyrinth of Ice"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Candy icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Candy]] || [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map sparkle 6 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Labyrinth of Ice II''' - On higher ground next to the [[Mana Stone]]. || Chapter V | | [[File:Candy icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Candy]] || [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map sparkle 6 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Labyrinth of Ice II''' - On higher ground next to the [[Mana Stone]]. || Chapter V | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chocolate]] || [[File:Labyrinth of Ice map sparkle 7 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Labyrinth of Ice III''' - Near the entrance to the trial of Queenship. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:52, November 21, 2023
Labyrinth of Ice | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana HD screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana 3D (2020) |
Greater location | Northern Continent |
Inhabitant(s) | FiegmundToM Undine |
Background music | "Another Winter"ToM |
The Labyrinth of Ice is a recurring location in the Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
- “So cowd... Why wouwd a Benevodon wanna wive hewe?”
- —Charlotte, in-game dialogue
Heroes of Mana
- “A frozen cave where the Mana Stone of water is hidden. A natural maze covered in perpetual ice.”
- —Notebook
Collectibles
- Note: Collectibles are only available in the HD remake version.
Li'l Cactus
Chests
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Cup of Wishes | Labyrinth of Ice I - On a flat hill behind the Mana Stone. |
Chapter III | |
??? Seed | Labyrinth of Ice II - On a platform near an ice field at the entrance; jump on ice to access. |
Chapter V | |
Fiegmund's Ring | Labyrinth of Ice II - On an overhead platform near the center of the floor; jump from ice near frozen lake. |
Chapter V | |
Cup of Wishes (3) | Labyrinth of Ice II - On a small island in the frozen lake. |
Chapter V | |
1500 Lucre | Labyrinth of Ice II - East path, rock formation under an ice platform. |
Chapter V |
Sparkles
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Silver Item Seed | Labyrinth of Ice II - In a pool of ice next to the entrance that was initially blocked off. |
Chapter V | |
Candy | Labyrinth of Ice II - In a pool of ice next to an ice staircase. |
Chapter V | |
440 Lucre | Labyrinth of Ice II - On an elevated ice platform reached by climbing up some ice staircase. |
Chapter V | |
500 Lucre | Labyrinth of Ice II - In a corner surrounded by stalagmites next to a pool of ice. |
Chapter V | |
240 Lucre | Labyrinth of Ice II - In a pool of water by the main path. |
Chapter V | |
Candy | Labyrinth of Ice II - On higher ground next to the Mana Stone. |
Chapter V | |
Chocolate | Labyrinth of Ice III - Near the entrance to the trial of Queenship. |
Chapter V |
Urns
Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|
Green Urn | Labyrinth of Ice II - In a corner next to a large pool of Ice with multiple islands in it. |
Chapter V |
Green Urn | Labyrinth of Ice II - On the main path. |
Chapter V |
Green Urn | Labyrinth of Ice II - On higher ground next to the Mana Stone. |
Chapter V |
Spoiler ends here.
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |