Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Shimmering Ruins"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Chests) |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] (3) || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map Chest 13 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>At the end of a covered path near the central plaza. || Chapter V | | [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] (3) || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map Chest 13 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>At the end of a covered path near the central plaza. || Chapter V | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===[[Sparkle|Sparkles]]=== | |||
{|width=75% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=15%| Name !!width=45%| Location !!width=10%| Availability | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Stardust Herb icon remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Stardust Herb]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>In a corner found by turning right at the entrance. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lucre EOM artwork.png|30px]] || 220 [[Lucre]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>In a dead-end south-west of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Stardust Herb icon remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Stardust Herb]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 3 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On lower ground near water. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chocolate]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 4 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>In a dead end on the northeastern corner of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Silver Item Seed icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Silver Item Seed]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 5 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On a broken path after jumping off a ledge. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lucre EOM artwork.png|30px]] || 460 [[Lucre]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 6 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>Atop broken stairs in the southwestern corner of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chocolate]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 9 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On the southwestern area of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lucre EOM artwork.png|30px]] || 260 [[Lucre]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 7 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On a broken path reached after activating a crystal lowering nearby water. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chocolate]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map sparkle 8 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On a platform in the central area. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===[[Urn|Urns]]=== | |||
{|width=75% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| Name !!width=45%| Location !!width=10%| Availability | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map Green Urn 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On a broken path on the eastern side of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Blue [[Urn]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map Blue Urn 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On the northeastern corner of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Purple [[Urn]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map Purple Urn 1 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>In a corner on the northwestern corner of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Blue [[Urn]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map Blue Urn 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On the central part of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Green [[Urn]] || [[File:Shimmering Ruins map Green Urn 2 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>On the central part of the map. || Chapter V | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:53, December 3, 2023
Shimmering Ruins | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana HD (2020) |
Greater location | Eastern Continent |
Inhabitant(s) | LightgazerToM WispHoM |
Background music | "Last Audience"ToM |
The Shimmering Ruins is a recurring location in the Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
- “These ruins are quite complex... I hope we can make some headway.”
- —Riesz, in-game dialogue
Heroes of Mana
- “Ruins where the Mana Stone of light is hidden. Situated in the mountains after passing through the Cascade Caverns from Wendel.”
- —Notebook
Collectibles
- Note: Collectibles are only available in the HD remake version.
Li'l Cactus
Chests
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Item Seed | On a broken path southeast of the Mana statue. |
Chapter V | |
Gold Item Seed | On a lower square-shaped platform northeast of the Mana statue. |
Chapter V | |
Gold Item Seed | On a broken path behind a square-shaped room in the eastern part of the map. |
Chapter V | |
Lightgazer's Ring | On an elevated platform linked by a collapsible row of blocks in the eastern part of the map ; the blocks need to be raised by a nearby crystal trigger. |
Chapter V | |
Honey Elixir (2) | On a winding path beyond a collapsible row of blocks in the eastern part of the map ; the blocks need to be lowered by a nearby crystal trigger. |
Chapter V | |
Cup of Wishes (3) | On a balcony connected to a small rectangular room in the northwestern part of the map. |
Chapter V | |
2500 Lucre | On a narrow winding path behind some stairs in the southwestern part of the map. |
Chapter V | |
??? Seed | On a dead end facing the Mana statue in the southern part of the map. |
Chapter V | |
Gold Item Seed | At the end of a straight path in the eastern part of the map. |
Chapter V | |
Honey Elixir (3) | On a lower platform due east of the Mana statue. A crystal trigger must be activated in order to lower the water level. |
Chapter V | |
Stardust Herb (3) | On an elevated platform located in the eastern part of the map and reached by jumping onto smaller ones. |
Chapter V | |
4000 Lucre | On a lower path near the central plaza. |
Chapter V | |
Cup of Wishes (3) | At the end of a covered path near the central plaza. |
Chapter V |
Sparkles
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Stardust Herb | In a corner found by turning right at the entrance. |
Chapter V | |
220 Lucre | In a dead-end south-west of the map. |
Chapter V | |
Stardust Herb | On lower ground near water. |
Chapter V | |
Chocolate | In a dead end on the northeastern corner of the map. |
Chapter V | |
Silver Item Seed | On a broken path after jumping off a ledge. |
Chapter V | |
460 Lucre | Atop broken stairs in the southwestern corner of the map. |
Chapter V | |
Chocolate | On the southwestern area of the map. |
Chapter V | |
260 Lucre | On a broken path reached after activating a crystal lowering nearby water. |
Chapter V | |
Chocolate | On a platform in the central area. |
Chapter V |
Urns
Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|
Green Urn | On a broken path on the eastern side of the map. |
Chapter V |
Blue Urn | On the northeastern corner of the map. |
Chapter V |
Purple Urn | In a corner on the northwestern corner of the map. |
Chapter V |
Blue Urn | On the central part of the map. |
Chapter V |
Green Urn | On the central part of the map. |
Chapter V |
Spoiler ends here.
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |