Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Jungle of Visions"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Chests) |
(→Chests) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Lucre EOM artwork.png|30px]] || 2600 [[Lucre]] || [[File:Jungle of Visions map Chest 4 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Jungle of Visions II''' - In a circular dead end in the northern part of the area. || Chapter VI | | [[File:Lucre EOM artwork.png|30px]] || 2600 [[Lucre]] || [[File:Jungle of Visions map Chest 4 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Jungle of Visions II''' - In a circular dead end in the northern part of the area. || Chapter VI | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Gold Item Seed icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Gold Item Seed]] || [[File:Jungle of Visions map Chest 5 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Jungle of Visions IV''' - Near the Mana statue at the end of a narrow path. || Chapter VI | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Honey Elixir icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Honey Elixir]] (3) || [[File:Jungle of Visions map Chest 6 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Jungle of Visions IV''' - On a lower ground near the Mana stone. || Chapter VI | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] (2) || [[File:Jungle of Visions map Chest 7 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Jungle of Visions IV''' - On an elevated ground reached by crossing a natural bridge near a second Mana stone. || Chapter VI | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Gold Item Seed icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Gold Item Seed]] || [[File:Jungle of Visions map Chest 8 TOM remake screenshot.png]]<br>'''Jungle of Visions IV''' - Next to the entrance to Mirage Palace. || Chapter VI | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:36, December 3, 2023
Jungle of Visions | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana HD screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana HD (2020) |
Greater location | Pedda (continent) |
Inhabitant(s) | Zable FahrToM |
Background music | "Damn Damn Drum"ToM |
The Jungle of Visions is a recurring location in the Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
Heroes of Mana
- “A sprawling forest on the northeastern part of the Peddan island. A powerful spell permeates the woods, driving anyone who enters into confusion. A small tribe lives in the junglem but even they have a diffult time navigating through the illusions.”
- —Notebook
Collectibles
- Note: Collectibles are only available in the HD remake version.
Chests
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Item Seed | Jungle of Visions II - In a dead end in the southern part of the area. |
Chapter VI | |
Faerie Walnut (3) | Jungle of Visions II - Near the southern end of a forking stream. |
Chapter VI | |
Zable Fahr's Ring | Jungle of Visions II - On an elevated platform near the northern end of a forking stream. |
Chapter VI | |
2600 Lucre | Jungle of Visions II - In a circular dead end in the northern part of the area. |
Chapter VI | |
Gold Item Seed | Jungle of Visions IV - Near the Mana statue at the end of a narrow path. |
Chapter VI | |
Honey Elixir (3) | Jungle of Visions IV - On a lower ground near the Mana stone. |
Chapter VI | |
Cup of Wishes (2) | Jungle of Visions IV - On an elevated ground reached by crossing a natural bridge near a second Mana stone. |
Chapter VI | |
Gold Item Seed | Jungle of Visions IV - Next to the entrance to Mirage Palace. |
Chapter VI |
Spoiler ends here.
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |