Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Flame Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Flame Saber]]<br>[[Flame Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Flame Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Flame Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of fire. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Salamando menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Salamander|Salamando]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Flame Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Flame Saber]]<br>[[Flame Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Flame Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Flame Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of fire. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Salamando menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Salamander|Salamando]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Lunatique TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Lunatique]]<br>[[Lunatique]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Lunatique TOM sprite.gif]][[Lunatique]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Moonbeam shines on target, decreasing its HP by 1/5. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>11<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || [[File:Luna | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Lunatique TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Lunatique]]<br>[[Lunatique]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Lunatique TOM sprite.gif]][[Lunatique]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Moonbeam shines on target, decreasing its HP by 1/5. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>11<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || [[File:Luna menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Luna]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Half Eclipse TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Half Eclipse]]<br>[[Half Eclipse]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Half Eclipse TOM sprite.gif]][[Half Eclipse]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Lunar enchantment courses through target, halving its current HP. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>9<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || [[File:Luna | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Half Eclipse TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Half Eclipse]]<br>[[Half Eclipse]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Half Eclipse TOM sprite.gif]][[Half Eclipse]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Lunar enchantment courses through target, halving its current HP. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>9<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || [[File:Luna menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Luna]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File: | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Change Form TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Change Form]]<br>[[Change Form]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Change Form TOM sprite.gif]][[Change Form]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Magic trick that [[Shrink (status)|shrinks]] allies and transforms enemies inth [[Shellfisher (status)|shellfishers]]. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || [[File:Luna menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Luna]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File: | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Lunar Radiance TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Lunar Radiance]]<br>[[Lunar Radiance]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Lunar Radiance TOM sprite.gif]][[Lunar Radiance]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Sidereal energy hones in on ally, increasing its max HP by 1/5. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>8<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]]<br>[[Kevin]] || [[File:Luna menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Luna]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Moon | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Moon Energy TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Moon Energy]]<br>[[Moon Energy]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Moon Energy TOM sprite.gif]][[Moon Energy]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Lunar orbs of power are absorbed by ally, making it easier to land a critical hit. || 6<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]]<br>[[Kevin]] || [[File:Luna menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Luna]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Moon Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Moon Saber]]<br>[[Moon Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Moon Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Moon Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the ability to absorb 1/8 of damage dealt on enemies as HP. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>8<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Duran]]<br>[[Kevin]] || [[File:Luna menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Luna]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Sleep Flower TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Sleep Flower]]<br>[[Sleep Flower]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Sleep Flower TOM sprite.gif]][[Sleep Flower]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Enchanting flower petals that automatically<sup>2D</sup> or with a chance<sup>3D</sup>putting targets to [[Sleep (status)|sleep]]. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || [[File:Dryad menu TOM sprite.gif]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:38, April 22, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of moves from Trials of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out moves.
Moves list
Name | Effect | MP cost | Caster | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|
Light orbs strike on enemy, dealing moderate light magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina | |
Lucent BeamToM |
Strong rays of light pierce through enemies, dealing strong light magic damage. | 5ToM 9/12ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina |
Gentle light heals allies' HP. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran Kevin |
Lumina | |
Magic ShieldToM |
Creates a luminous dome around an ally halving foes' magic attacks. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Lumina |
Twinkle RainToM |
Glittery sparkles rain down on an ally, getting rid of status aliments. | 2ToM 4ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Light SaberToM |
Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Gem shards pierce through enemy, dealing moderate earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome | |
EarthquakeToM |
Spires skewers enemy, dealing strong earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
Stone CloudToM |
Dust clouds surround enemy, dealing severe earth magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting petrify status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Increases an ally's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Gnome |
ImpedimentToM | Decreases an enemy's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Weapons gain the power of earth. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Gnome |
Wind blasts hit enemy, dealing moderate wind magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid | |
ThunderstormToM |
Thunderbolts strikes at enemy, dealing strong wind magic damage. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid |
Tornadoes surround enemy, dealing severe wind magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting silence status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid | |
AccelerateToM | Increases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | Sylphid |
DefenselessToM |
Decreases an enemy's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Sylphid |
Weapons gain the power of lightning. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Sylphid | |
Darkness orbs shroud the enemy, dealing moderate dark magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Shade | |
Evil GateToM |
Dark explosions hit enemy, dealing strong dark magic damage. | 5ToM 12ToM HD |
Angela | Shade |
Evil GateToM |
Evil spirit strikes at enemy, dealing severe dark magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of instantly destroying it if at lower level than the caster. | 8ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Shade |
Dispel MagicToM |
Dispels all enemy's magic effects. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Shade |
Dark CurseToM |
Decreases all target's stats (attack, defense, speed2D, magic attack & magic defense). | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Shade |
Dark SaberToM |
Weapons gain the power of darkness. | 2ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Shade |
Ice blocks rains down on target, dealing water magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Undine | |
Spike FreezeToM |
Huge ice shards erupts from below target, dealing strong water damage. | 4ToM 9ToM HD |
Angela | Undine |
Cold BlazeToM |
Freezing air coalesces around target, dealing severe water damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting freeze status. | 4ToM 9ToM HD |
Angela | Undine |
Mental BoostToM |
Increases an ally's magic attack and magic defense stats. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Undine |
Decreases an enemy's attack stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Undine | |
Weapons gain the power of water. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Undine | |
Fireballs pelt down target, dealing light fire magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Salamando | |
Deflagration hits target, dealing strong fire magic damage. | 4ToM 9ToM HD |
Angela | Salamando | |
Blaze WallToM |
A circle of flames surrounds target, dealing severe fire magic damage, with a chance3D of inflicting burn status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Salamando |
StrengthenToM |
Increases an ally's attack stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Salamando |
Decreases an enemy's magic attack and magic defense stats. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Salamando | |
Flame SaberToM |
Weapons gain the power of fire. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Salamando |
Moonbeam shines on target, decreasing its HP by 1/5. | 3ToM 11ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Luna | |
Half EclipseToM |
Lunar enchantment courses through target, halving its current HP. | 3ToM 9ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Luna |
Change FormToM |
Magic trick that shrinks allies and transforms enemies inth shellfishers. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Luna |
Sidereal energy hones in on ally, increasing its max HP by 1/5. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Hawkeye Kevin |
Luna | |
Moon EnergyToM |
Lunar orbs of power are absorbed by ally, making it easier to land a critical hit. | 6ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye Kevin |
Luna |
Moon SaberToM |
Weapons gain the ability to absorb 1/8 of damage dealt on enemies as HP. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Duran Kevin |
Luna |
Sleep FlowerToM |
Enchanting flower petals that automatically2D or with a chance3Dputting targets to sleep. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Dryad |