Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Heroes of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
!width=25%| Japanese !!width=25%| ''Romaji'' !!width=25%| Literal !!width=25%| English | !width=25%| Japanese !!width=25%| ''Romaji'' !!width=25%| Literal !!width=25%| English | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 飛翔のくびわ || Hishō no kubiwa || Soaring Choker || [[Aero Choker]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| アレクサンドラ || Arekusandora || Alexandra || [[Alexandrite]] | | アレクサンドラ || Arekusandora || Alexandra || [[Alexandrite]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| アルテナの玉石 || Arutena no tamaishi || Altena Gem || [[Altenish Gem]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 古のクサリ || Inishie no kusari || Ancient Chain || [[Ancient Chain]] | | 古のクサリ || Inishie no kusari || Ancient Chain || [[Ancient Chain]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 古のもんしょう || Inishie no monshou || Ancient | | 古のもんしょう || Inishie no monshou || Ancient Crest || [[Ancient Crest]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 古のペンダント || Inishie no pendanto || Ancient Pendant || [[Ancient Pendant]] | | 古のペンダント || Inishie no pendanto || Ancient Pendant || [[Ancient Pendant]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 清水のくびわ || Shimizu no kubiwa || Pure Water | | アニスの髪 || Anisu no kami || Anise's Hair || [[Anise's Hair]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 耐飛のクサリ || ? || Flight-Resistant Collar || [[Anti-Aero Chain]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 耐重のもんしょう || ? || Weight-Resistant Collar || [[Anti-Armor Crest]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 耐弓のペンダント || ? || Bow-Resistant Collar || [[Anti-Missile Pendant]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 耐地のくびわ || ? || Earth-Resistant Collar || [[Anti-Terra Choker]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 清水のくびわ || Shimizu no kubiwa || Pure Water Choker || [[Aqua Choker]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 重装のくびわ || Jūsō no ku biwa || Heavy Armor Choker || [[Armor Choker]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 神獣のペンダント || Kamikemono no pendanto || Divine Beast Pendant || [[Benevodon Pendant]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 闘聖のくびわ || Arekusandora || Great Saint Choker || [[Beryl Choker]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ブラックオニキス || Burakkuonikisu || Black Onyx || [[Black Onyx]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ブーストチェーン || Būsutochēn || Boost Chain || [[Boost Chain]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ボン・チェーン || Bon chēn || Bomb Chain || [[Bomb Chain]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ブリーシンガメン || Burīshingamen || Brisingamen || [[Brisingamen]] | | ブリーシンガメン || Burīshingamen || Brisingamen || [[Brisingamen]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 150: | ||
| 銅のペンダント || Dō no pendanto || Copper Pendant || [[Bronze Pendant]] | | 銅のペンダント || Dō no pendanto || Copper Pendant || [[Bronze Pendant]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 覇王のもんしょう || Haō no monshou || Overlord's | | 約束のクサリ || Yakusoku no kusari || Chain of Promises || [[Chain of Promises]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| まんまるチェーン || Manmaru chēn || Round Chain || [[Chill Chain]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 戦魔のくびわ || Sen ma no kubiwa || War Demon's Choker || [[Choker of Fury]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 覇王のもんしょう || Haō no monshou || Overlord's Crest || [[Conqueror Crest]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| コーラルジュエル || Kōrarujueru || Coral Jewel || [[Coral]] | | コーラルジュエル || Kōrarujueru || Coral Jewel || [[Coral]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 死狼のくびわ || Shi ōkami no kubiwa || Dead Wolf's | | 死狼のくびわ || Shi ōkami no kubiwa || Dead Wolf's Choker || [[Dead Wolf]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 魔神のくびわ || Majin no kubiwa || Devil's Choker || [[Demon Choker]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 破滅のくびわ || Hametsu no kubiwa || Choker of Ruin || [[Destroyer]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| | | 聖なる証 || Seinaru akashi || Holy Testimony || [[Divinity]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 竜のほねかざり || Ryū no ho ne kazari || Dragonbone Ornament || [[Dragonbone Choker]] | | 竜のほねかざり || Ryū no ho ne kazari || Dragonbone Ornament || [[Dragonbone Choker]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 騎竜のクサリ || Kiryū no kusari || Dragon Knight Chain || [[Dragoon's Chain]] | | 騎竜のクサリ || Kiryū no kusari || Dragon Knight Chain || [[Dragoon's Chain]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 聖剣のかけら・竜 || Seiken no kake-ra ryū || Holy Dragon Sword Fragment || [[Dragon Shard]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 闘士の証 || Tōshi no akashi || Warrior's Token || [[The Duelist]] | | 闘士の証 || Tōshi no akashi || Warrior's Token || [[The Duelist]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| | | 流星のクサリ || Ryūsei no kusari || Meteor Chain || [[Evening Star]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ビーストの玉石 || Taiyō no kusari || Sun Chain || [[Ferolian Gem]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 花柄のクサリ || Kahei no kusari || Floral Chain || [[Flower Chain]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 剣匠の証 || Ken takumi no akashi || Swordsmith's Certificate || [[The Gladiator]] | | 剣匠の証 || Ken takumi no akashi || Swordsmith's Certificate || [[The Gladiator]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 190: | ||
| 金のペンダント || Kin no pendanto || Gold Pendant || [[Gold Pendant]] | | 金のペンダント || Kin no pendanto || Gold Pendant || [[Gold Pendant]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 金狼のくびわ || Kinrō no kubiwa || Golden Wolf's | | 金狼のくびわ || Kinrō no kubiwa || Golden Wolf's Choker || [[Gold Wolf]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ギルドカード || Girudokādo || Guild Card || [[Guild Card]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 英雄のもんしょう || Eiyū no monshou || Hero's Basics || [[Hero Crest]] | | 英雄のもんしょう || Eiyū no monshou || Hero's Basics || [[Hero Crest]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 198: | ||
| 聖騎士の証 || Hijiri kishi no akashi || Holy Knight's Token || [[The Holy Knight]] | | 聖騎士の証 || Hijiri kishi no akashi || Holy Knight's Token || [[The Holy Knight]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 騎士のもんしょう || Kishi no monshou || Knight's | | 炎魔のもんしょう || Honō ma no monshou || Fire Demon Crest || [[Ifrit Crest]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 騎士のもんしょう || Kishi no monshou || Knight's Crest || [[Knight Crest]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ラピスジュエル || Rapisujueru || Lapis Jewel || [[Lapis Lazuli]] | | ラピスジュエル || Rapisujueru || Lapis Jewel || [[Lapis Lazuli]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 魔狼のくびわ || Ma ōkami no kubiwa || Demon Wolf's | | ローラントの玉石 || Rōranto no tamaishi || Laurent Gem || [[Laurentian Gem]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 強運のカード || Kyōun no kādo || Good Luck Card || [[Lucky Card]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 家宝のクサリ || Kahō no kusari || Heirloom Chain || [[Mage's Chain]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 魔狼のくびわ || Ma ōkami no kubiwa || Demon Wolf's Choker || [[Mage Wolf]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 魔法のもんしょう || Mahō no monshou || Magic Crest || [[Magic Crest]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 磁力のくびわ || Jiryoku no kubiwa || Neck of Magnetism || [[Magnetic Choker]] | | 磁力のくびわ || Jiryoku no kubiwa || Neck of Magnetism || [[Magnetic Choker]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| マナ・ネックレス || Mana nekkuresu || Mana Necklace || [[Mana Necklace]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 流星のクサリ || Ryūsei no kusari || Meteor Chain || [[Meteor Chain]] | | 流星のクサリ || Ryūsei no kusari || Meteor Chain || [[Meteor Chain]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 弓のくびわ || Yumi no kubiwa || Bow | | 弓のくびわ || Yumi no kubiwa || Bow Choker || [[Missile Chain]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ムーンフラワー || Mūnfurawā || Moon Flower || [[Moon Flower]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ペアのもんしょう || Pea no monshou || Paired Crest || [[Paired Crest]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| パールジュエル || Pārujueru || Pearl Jewel || [[Pearl]] | | パールジュエル || Pārujueru || Pearl Jewel || [[Pearl]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ラビのしっぽ || Rabi no shippo || Rabite's Tail || [[Rabite Tail]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| バネコチェーン || Banekochēn || Spring Chain || [[Sapper Chain]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 銀のクサリ || Gin no kusari || Silver Chain || [[Silver Chain]] | | 銀のクサリ || Gin no kusari || Silver Chain || [[Silver Chain]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 236: | ||
| 銀のペンダント || Gin no pendanto || Silver Pendant || [[Silver Pendant]] | | 銀のペンダント || Gin no pendanto || Silver Pendant || [[Silver Pendant]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 銀狼のくびわ || Gin ōkami no kubiwa || Silver Wolf | | 銀狼のくびわ || Gin ōkami no kubiwa || Silver Wolf Choker || [[Silver Wolf]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| すっきりマフラー || Sukkiri mafurā || Neat Scarf || [[Sobering Scarf]] | | すっきりマフラー || Sukkiri mafurā || Neat Scarf || [[Sobering Scarf]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 兵士のもんしょう || Heishi no monshou || Soldier's | | 兵士のもんしょう || Heishi no monshou || Soldier's Crest || [[Soldier Crest]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 蛇眼のクサリ || Jagan no kusari || Snake Eye Chain || [[Snake Eye Chain]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 忍びの守りふだ || Shinobi no mori fuda || Shinobi's Guard || [[Stealth Charm]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 太陽のクサリ || Taiyō no kusari || Sun Chain || [[Sun Chain]] | | 太陽のクサリ || Taiyō no kusari || Sun Chain || [[Sun Chain]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 地上のくびわ || Chijō no kubiwa || Earth Choker || [[Terra Choker]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| トレントの御守り || Torento no omori || Trent's Amulet || [[Treant's Pendant]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| フォルセナの玉石 || Forusena no tamaishi || Forcena Gem || [[Valsenan Gem]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| あったかマフラー || Atta ka mafurā || Warm Scarf || [[Warm Scarf]] | | あったかマフラー || Atta ka mafurā || Warm Scarf || [[Warm Scarf]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 戦士のもんしょう || Senshi no monshou || Warrior's | | 戦士のもんしょう || Senshi no monshou || Warrior's Crest || [[Warrior Crest]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ウェンデルの玉石 || U~enderu no tamaishi || Wendel Gem || [[Wendellan Gem]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:26, July 3, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Heroes of Mana.
Characters
Main Characters
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ロジェ | Roje | Roger | Roget |
ユリエル | Yurieru | Uriel | Yurchael |
キュカ | Kyuka | Cuca | Qucas |
テケリ | Tekeri | Tekeli | D'Kelli |
ジェレミア | Jeremia | Uriel | Gemière |
ガウザー | Gauzā | Gauser | Gauser |
アルマ | Aruma | Alma | Alma |
ベルガー | Berugā | Belgar | Belgar |
ファルコン | Farukon | Falcon | Falcon |
ロキ | Roki | Loki | Loki |
ヴァルダ | Vu~aruda | Valda | Valda |
Supporting Cast
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
バジリオス将軍 | Bajiriosu shōgun | General Baxilios | Baxilios |
バウチャー | Bauchā | Bautcher | Bautcher |
? | ? | ? | Beastman Ghost |
セレスタン | Seresutan | Celestan | Celestan |
エレナ | Erena | Elena | Elena |
フレイムカーン | Fureimukān | Flamekhan | Flamekhan |
ガルラ | Garura | Galura | Galura |
ホークアイ | Hōkuai | Hawkeye | Hawkeye |
ペダン国王アナイス | Pedan kokuō anaisu | King Anais of Pedan | Inath |
ジョスター | Josutā | Joster | Joster |
ユハニ | Yuhani | Juhani | Juhani |
ラークボーン | Rākubōn | Larkbone | Larkbone |
ミネルバ | Mineruba | Minerva | Minerva |
? | ? | Master of Mirages | Mirage Bishop |
オウルビークス | Ourubīkusu | Owl Beaks | Olbex |
光の司祭 | Hikari no shisai | Priest of Light | Priest of Light |
アルテナ女王 | Arutena joō | Queen Altena | Queen of Altena |
リチャード | Richādo | Richard | Richard |
サンドアロー | Sandoarō | Sandarrow | Sandarrow |
ザン・ビエ | Zan bie | Zan Bie | Xan Bie |
Mana Spirits
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ドリアード | Doriādo | Dryad | Dryad |
ノーム | Nōmu | Gnome | Gnome |
ジン | Jin | Jin | Jinn |
ルナ | Runa | Luna | Luna |
サラマンダー | Shēdo | Salamander | Salamander |
シェード | Undīne | Shade | Shade |
ウンディーネ | Undīne | Undine | Undine |
ウィルオウィスプ | U~iruou~isupu | Will O' Wisp | Wisp |
Equipment
Neck Equipment
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
飛翔のくびわ | Hishō no kubiwa | Soaring Choker | Aero Choker |
アレクサンドラ | Arekusandora | Alexandra | Alexandrite |
アルテナの玉石 | Arutena no tamaishi | Altena Gem | Altenish Gem |
古のクサリ | Inishie no kusari | Ancient Chain | Ancient Chain |
古のもんしょう | Inishie no monshou | Ancient Crest | Ancient Crest |
古のペンダント | Inishie no pendanto | Ancient Pendant | Ancient Pendant |
アニスの髪 | Anisu no kami | Anise's Hair | Anise's Hair |
耐飛のクサリ | ? | Flight-Resistant Collar | Anti-Aero Chain |
耐重のもんしょう | ? | Weight-Resistant Collar | Anti-Armor Crest |
耐弓のペンダント | ? | Bow-Resistant Collar | Anti-Missile Pendant |
耐地のくびわ | ? | Earth-Resistant Collar | Anti-Terra Choker |
清水のくびわ | Shimizu no kubiwa | Pure Water Choker | Aqua Choker |
重装のくびわ | Jūsō no ku biwa | Heavy Armor Choker | Armor Choker |
神獣のペンダント | Kamikemono no pendanto | Divine Beast Pendant | Benevodon Pendant |
闘聖のくびわ | Arekusandora | Great Saint Choker | Beryl Choker |
ブラックオニキス | Burakkuonikisu | Black Onyx | Black Onyx |
ブーストチェーン | Būsutochēn | Boost Chain | Boost Chain |
ボン・チェーン | Bon chēn | Bomb Chain | Bomb Chain |
ブリーシンガメン | Burīshingamen | Brisingamen | Brisingamen |
銅のクサリ | Dō no kusari | Copper Chain | Bronze Chain |
銅のペンダント | Dō no pendanto | Copper Pendant | Bronze Pendant |
約束のクサリ | Yakusoku no kusari | Chain of Promises | Chain of Promises |
まんまるチェーン | Manmaru chēn | Round Chain | Chill Chain |
戦魔のくびわ | Sen ma no kubiwa | War Demon's Choker | Choker of Fury |
覇王のもんしょう | Haō no monshou | Overlord's Crest | Conqueror Crest |
コーラルジュエル | Kōrarujueru | Coral Jewel | Coral |
死狼のくびわ | Shi ōkami no kubiwa | Dead Wolf's Choker | Dead Wolf |
魔神のくびわ | Majin no kubiwa | Devil's Choker | Demon Choker |
破滅のくびわ | Hametsu no kubiwa | Choker of Ruin | Destroyer |
聖なる証 | Seinaru akashi | Holy Testimony | Divinity |
竜のほねかざり | Ryū no ho ne kazari | Dragonbone Ornament | Dragonbone Choker |
騎竜のクサリ | Kiryū no kusari | Dragon Knight Chain | Dragoon's Chain |
聖剣のかけら・竜 | Seiken no kake-ra ryū | Holy Dragon Sword Fragment | Dragon Shard |
闘士の証 | Tōshi no akashi | Warrior's Token | The Duelist |
流星のクサリ | Ryūsei no kusari | Meteor Chain | Evening Star |
ビーストの玉石 | Taiyō no kusari | Sun Chain | Ferolian Gem |
花柄のクサリ | Kahei no kusari | Floral Chain | Flower Chain |
剣匠の証 | Ken takumi no akashi | Swordsmith's Certificate | The Gladiator |
グレイプニル | Gureipuniru | Gleipnir | Gleipnir |
金のクサリ | Kin no kusari | Gold Chain | Gold Chain |
金のペンダント | Kin no pendanto | Gold Pendant | Gold Pendant |
金狼のくびわ | Kinrō no kubiwa | Golden Wolf's Choker | Gold Wolf |
ギルドカード | Girudokādo | Guild Card | Guild Card |
英雄のもんしょう | Eiyū no monshou | Hero's Basics | Hero Crest |
聖騎士の証 | Hijiri kishi no akashi | Holy Knight's Token | The Holy Knight |
炎魔のもんしょう | Honō ma no monshou | Fire Demon Crest | Ifrit Crest |
騎士のもんしょう | Kishi no monshou | Knight's Crest | Knight Crest |
ラピスジュエル | Rapisujueru | Lapis Jewel | Lapis Lazuli |
ローラントの玉石 | Rōranto no tamaishi | Laurent Gem | Laurentian Gem |
強運のカード | Kyōun no kādo | Good Luck Card | Lucky Card |
家宝のクサリ | Kahō no kusari | Heirloom Chain | Mage's Chain |
魔狼のくびわ | Ma ōkami no kubiwa | Demon Wolf's Choker | Mage Wolf |
魔法のもんしょう | Mahō no monshou | Magic Crest | Magic Crest |
磁力のくびわ | Jiryoku no kubiwa | Neck of Magnetism | Magnetic Choker |
マナ・ネックレス | Mana nekkuresu | Mana Necklace | Mana Necklace |
流星のクサリ | Ryūsei no kusari | Meteor Chain | Meteor Chain |
弓のくびわ | Yumi no kubiwa | Bow Choker | Missile Chain |
ムーンフラワー | Mūnfurawā | Moon Flower | Moon Flower |
ペアのもんしょう | Pea no monshou | Paired Crest | Paired Crest |
パールジュエル | Pārujueru | Pearl Jewel | Pearl |
ラビのしっぽ | Rabi no shippo | Rabite's Tail | Rabite Tail |
バネコチェーン | Banekochēn | Spring Chain | Sapper Chain |
銀のクサリ | Gin no kusari | Silver Chain | Silver Chain |
銀のペンダント | Gin no pendanto | Silver Pendant | Silver Pendant |
銀狼のくびわ | Gin ōkami no kubiwa | Silver Wolf Choker | Silver Wolf |
すっきりマフラー | Sukkiri mafurā | Neat Scarf | Sobering Scarf |
兵士のもんしょう | Heishi no monshou | Soldier's Crest | Soldier Crest |
蛇眼のクサリ | Jagan no kusari | Snake Eye Chain | Snake Eye Chain |
忍びの守りふだ | Shinobi no mori fuda | Shinobi's Guard | Stealth Charm |
太陽のクサリ | Taiyō no kusari | Sun Chain | Sun Chain |
地上のくびわ | Chijō no kubiwa | Earth Choker | Terra Choker |
トレントの御守り | Torento no omori | Trent's Amulet | Treant's Pendant |
フォルセナの玉石 | Forusena no tamaishi | Forcena Gem | Valsenan Gem |
あったかマフラー | Atta ka mafurā | Warm Scarf | Warm Scarf |
戦士のもんしょう | Senshi no monshou | Warrior's Crest | Warrior Crest |
ウェンデルの玉石 | U~enderu no tamaishi | Wendel Gem | Wendellan Gem |
References
[Edit] Mana series Translations
| |
---|---|
Main series | Final Fantasy Adventure translations • Secret of Mana translations • Trials of Mana translations • Dawn of Mana translations |
Spinoffs | Legend of Mana translations • Children of Mana translations • Heroes of Mana translations • Echoes of Mana translations |
Re-releases and compilations | Sword of Mana translations • Adventures of Mana translations |