Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Josephine"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Wares) |
(→Wares) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|Trials of Mana HD}} | {{tab|Trials of Mana HD}} | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=20%| Name !!width=20%| Equippable by !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Leonis Armor]] || Duran || 3,155 L || 1,577 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Knight Mail]] || Duran (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 4,830 L || 2,415 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Knight Vest]] || Duran (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 4,935 L || 2,467 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Horned Helm]] || Duran (All but default classes) || 2,350 L || 1,175 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Silver Sallet]] || Duran<sup>1</sup> || 3,415 L || 1,707 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Knight Crest]] || Duran (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,260 L || 1,130 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Knight Band]] || Duran (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,000 L || 1,000 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Manan Shift]] || Angela || 3,160 L || 1,580 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Dawn Dress]] || Angela (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 3,830 L || 1,915 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Dusk Dress]] || Angela (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 3,440 L || 1,720 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Silver Circlet]] || Angela (All but default classes) || 2,795 L || 1,397 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Snowy Veil]] || Angela<sup>1</sup> || 7,735 L || 3,867 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Snow Crystal]] || Angela (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,000 L || 1,000 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Flame Flicker]] || Angela (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,150 L || 1,075 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Amber Attire]] || Kevin || 2,650 L || 1,325 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Red Attire]] || Kevin (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 4,000 L || 2,000 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Indigo Attire]] || Kevin (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 4,320 L || 2,160 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin hedgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Wolfsmane]] || Kevin (All but default classes) || 2,150 L || 1,075 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Demon Mask]] || Kevin<sup>1</sup> || 3,195 L || 1,597 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cardinal Eye]] || Kevin (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,100 L || 1,050 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Fiend Fang]] || Kevin (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,050 L || 1,025 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Glimmer Robe]] || Charlotte || 2,930 L || 1,465 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Golden Robe]] || Charlotte (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 3,480 L || 1,740 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Silver Robe]] || Charlotte (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 3,410 L || 1,705 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chobin Cowl]] || Charlotte (All but default classes) || 2,100 L || 1,050 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Sprite Hood]] || Charlotte<sup>1</sup> || 2,600 L || 1,300 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Daylight Ring]] || Charlotte (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 1,850 L || 925 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Shadow Ring]] || Charlotte (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,200 L || 1,100 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Fluorspar Vest]] || Hawkeye || 3,155 L || 1,577 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cloak Mantle]] || Hawkeye (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 3,480 L || 1,740 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Black Robe]] || Hawkeye (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 4,135 L || 2,067 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Bear Galea]] || Hawkeye (All but default classes) || 2,100 L || 1,050 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Black Hood]] || Hawkeye<sup>1</sup> || 2,865 L || 1,432 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Dryad Ring]] || Hawkeye (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,100 L || 1,050 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Mist Charm]] || Hawkeye (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,050 L || 1,025 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Druid Guard]] || Riesz || 3,170 L || 1,585 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Valkyrie Mail]] || Riesz (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 4670 L || 2,235 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz armor icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Rune Armor]] || Riesz (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 4,535 L || 2,267 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Horned Crest]] || Riesz (All but default classes) || 2,200 L || 1,100 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz headgear icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Aurora Helm]] || Riesz<sup>1</sup> || 3,170 L || 1,585 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Gjallarhorn]] || Hawkeye (Light classes)<sup>1</sup> || 1,900 L || 950 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Rune Earrings]] || Hawkeye (Dark classes)<sup>1</sup> || 2,200 L || 1,100 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} |
Revision as of 04:49, December 9, 2023
Josephine | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana (remake) screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana HD (2020) |
Homeland | Nomadic |
Role | Support |
Gender | Female |
Relatives | Niccolo (ex-lover) |
Species | Catfolk |
Status | Alive |
Counterpart(s) | Chikeeta |
Voice actor(s) | Eng: Laurie WeaverToM HD |
- “Without quality armor, it won't matter how good mewr weapons are!”
- —In-game dialogue
Josephine is a supporting character in Trials of Mana.
History
Trials of Mana
Chikeeta is an orange female merchant catfolk. Together with her partner Chikeeta, she was once friends with Niccolo, who left the order of merchants to become a thief in Nevarl. The extent of their relationship is unclear.
The party members meets with the pair of catfolk during Chapter V, where they seem to follow the Chosen near each of the Benevodons' lairs. Josephien specializes in selling armor while her partner favors weapons.
Wares
Icon | Name | Equippable by | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leonis Armor | Duran | 3,155 L | 1,577 L | |
Knight Mail | Duran (Light classes)1 | 4,830 L | 2,415 L | |
Knight Vest | Duran (Dark classes)1 | 4,935 L | 2,467 L | |
Horned Helm | Duran (All but default classes) | 2,350 L | 1,175 L | |
Silver Sallet | Duran1 | 3,415 L | 1,707 L | |
Knight Crest | Duran (Light classes)1 | 2,260 L | 1,130 L | |
Knight Band | Duran (Dark classes)1 | 2,000 L | 1,000 L | |
Manan Shift | Angela | 3,160 L | 1,580 L | |
Dawn Dress | Angela (Light classes)1 | 3,830 L | 1,915 L | |
Dusk Dress | Angela (Dark classes)1 | 3,440 L | 1,720 L | |
Silver Circlet | Angela (All but default classes) | 2,795 L | 1,397 L | |
Snowy Veil | Angela1 | 7,735 L | 3,867 L | |
Snow Crystal | Angela (Light classes)1 | 2,000 L | 1,000 L | |
Flame Flicker | Angela (Dark classes)1 | 2,150 L | 1,075 L | |
Amber Attire | Kevin | 2,650 L | 1,325 L | |
Red Attire | Kevin (Light classes)1 | 4,000 L | 2,000 L | |
Indigo Attire | Kevin (Dark classes)1 | 4,320 L | 2,160 L | |
Wolfsmane | Kevin (All but default classes) | 2,150 L | 1,075 L | |
Demon Mask | Kevin1 | 3,195 L | 1,597 L | |
Cardinal Eye | Kevin (Light classes)1 | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Fiend Fang | Kevin (Dark classes)1 | 2,050 L | 1,025 L | |
Glimmer Robe | Charlotte | 2,930 L | 1,465 L | |
Golden Robe | Charlotte (Light classes)1 | 3,480 L | 1,740 L | |
Silver Robe | Charlotte (Dark classes)1 | 3,410 L | 1,705 L | |
Chobin Cowl | Charlotte (All but default classes) | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Sprite Hood | Charlotte1 | 2,600 L | 1,300 L | |
Daylight Ring | Charlotte (Light classes)1 | 1,850 L | 925 L | |
Shadow Ring | Charlotte (Dark classes)1 | 2,200 L | 1,100 L | |
Fluorspar Vest | Hawkeye | 3,155 L | 1,577 L | |
Cloak Mantle | Hawkeye (Light classes)1 | 3,480 L | 1,740 L | |
Black Robe | Hawkeye (Dark classes)1 | 4,135 L | 2,067 L | |
Bear Galea | Hawkeye (All but default classes) | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Black Hood | Hawkeye1 | 2,865 L | 1,432 L | |
Dryad Ring | Hawkeye (Light classes)1 | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Mist Charm | Hawkeye (Dark classes)1 | 2,050 L | 1,025 L | |
Druid Guard | Riesz | 3,170 L | 1,585 L | |
Valkyrie Mail | Riesz (Light classes)1 | 4670 L | 2,235 L | |
Rune Armor | Riesz (Dark classes)1 | 4,535 L | 2,267 L | |
Horned Crest | Riesz (All but default classes) | 2,200 L | 1,100 L | |
Aurora Helm | Riesz1 | 3,170 L | 1,585 L | |
Gjallarhorn | Hawkeye (Light classes)1 | 1,900 L | 950 L | |
Rune Earrings | Hawkeye (Dark classes)1 | 2,200 L | 1,100 L |
Icon | Name | Equippable by | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leonis Armor | Duran | 3,155 L | 1,577 L | |
Knight Mail | Duran (Light classes)1 | 4,830 L | 2,415 L | |
Knight Vest | Duran (Dark classes)1 | 4,935 L | 2,467 L | |
File:Duran headgear icon TOM sprite.png | Horned Helm | Duran (All but default classes) | 2,350 L | 1,175 L |
File:Duran headgear icon TOM sprite.png | Silver Sallet | Duran1 | 3,415 L | 1,707 L |
Knight Crest | Duran (Light classes)1 | 2,260 L | 1,130 L | |
Knight Band | Duran (Dark classes)1 | 2,000 L | 1,000 L | |
Manan Shift | Angela | 3,160 L | 1,580 L | |
Dawn Dress | Angela (Light classes)1 | 3,830 L | 1,915 L | |
Dusk Dress | Angela (Dark classes)1 | 3,440 L | 1,720 L | |
Silver Circlet | Angela (All but default classes) | 2,795 L | 1,397 L | |
Snowy Veil | Angela1 | 7,735 L | 3,867 L | |
Snow Crystal | Angela (Light classes)1 | 2,000 L | 1,000 L | |
Flame Flicker | Angela (Dark classes)1 | 2,150 L | 1,075 L | |
Amber Attire | Kevin | 2,650 L | 1,325 L | |
Red Attire | Kevin (Light classes)1 | 4,000 L | 2,000 L | |
Indigo Attire | Kevin (Dark classes)1 | 4,320 L | 2,160 L | |
File:Kevin hedgear icon TOM sprite.png | Wolfsmane | Kevin (All but default classes) | 2,150 L | 1,075 L |
Demon Mask | Kevin1 | 3,195 L | 1,597 L | |
Cardinal Eye | Kevin (Light classes)1 | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Fiend Fang | Kevin (Dark classes)1 | 2,050 L | 1,025 L | |
Glimmer Robe | Charlotte | 2,930 L | 1,465 L | |
Golden Robe | Charlotte (Light classes)1 | 3,480 L | 1,740 L | |
Silver Robe | Charlotte (Dark classes)1 | 3,410 L | 1,705 L | |
Chobin Cowl | Charlotte (All but default classes) | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Sprite Hood | Charlotte1 | 2,600 L | 1,300 L | |
Daylight Ring | Charlotte (Light classes)1 | 1,850 L | 925 L | |
Shadow Ring | Charlotte (Dark classes)1 | 2,200 L | 1,100 L | |
Fluorspar Vest | Hawkeye | 3,155 L | 1,577 L | |
Cloak Mantle | Hawkeye (Light classes)1 | 3,480 L | 1,740 L | |
Black Robe | Hawkeye (Dark classes)1 | 4,135 L | 2,067 L | |
Bear Galea | Hawkeye (All but default classes) | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Black Hood | Hawkeye1 | 2,865 L | 1,432 L | |
Dryad Ring | Hawkeye (Light classes)1 | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Mist Charm | Hawkeye (Dark classes)1 | 2,050 L | 1,025 L | |
Druid Guard | Riesz | 3,170 L | 1,585 L | |
Valkyrie Mail | Riesz (Light classes)1 | 4670 L | 2,235 L | |
Rune Armor | Riesz (Dark classes)1 | 4,535 L | 2,267 L | |
Horned Crest | Riesz (All but default classes) | 2,200 L | 1,100 L | |
Aurora Helm | Riesz1 | 3,170 L | 1,585 L | |
Gjallarhorn | Hawkeye (Light classes)1 | 1,900 L | 950 L | |
Rune Earrings | Hawkeye (Dark classes)1 | 2,200 L | 1,100 L |
Gallery
[Edit] ToM characters
| ||
---|---|---|
Protagonists | Duran • Angela • Kevin • Charlotte • Hawkeye • Riesz • Faerie | |
Antagonists | Anise • Belladonna • Crimson Wizard • Darkshine Knight • Dragon Lord • Goremand • Malocchio • Masked Mage • Prince of Mavolia | |
Supporting | Alma • Aurora Sisters • Bruiser • Chikeeta • Chirry • Domperi • Dryad • Eagle • Elfin Elder • Elliot • Flamekhan • Flammie • Fortune-Teller • Gnome • Grand Croix • Heath • Hero King Richard • Jessica • José • Josephine • Karl • King Joster • King of Ferolia • Leron • Li'l Cactus • Liza • Loki • Ludgar • Lumina • Luna • Mana Stone Researcher • Matelo • Mercie • Mik • Minerva • Niccolo • Phony Fortune-Teller • Ponta • Priest of Light • Salamando • Shade • Shela • Simone • Stella • Sylphid • Trader • True Queen • Undine • Victor • Von Boyage • Von Jour • Von Soir • Watts • Wendy • Vuscav |