Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Jessica"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|ジェシカ|Jap:Jessica}} || [[File:SSUR 0877 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|クレリック|Jap:Cleric}} || [[File:SSUR 0878 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|エンチャントレス|Jap:Enchantress}} || [[File:SSUR 0879 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ネクロマンサー|Jap:[Light] Necromancer}} || [[File:SSUR 0880 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]イビルシャーマネス|Jap:[Dark] Evil Shamaness}} ||「約束して? 私の知らないところで知らない誰かを口説いたりしないって」<br>"Promise me? You won't woo someone I don't know without my knowledge." | | SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|ジェシカ|Jap:Jessica}} || [[File:SSUR 0877 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|クレリック|Jap:Cleric}} || [[File:SSUR 0878 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|エンチャントレス|Jap:Enchantress}} || [[File:SSUR 0879 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ネクロマンサー|Jap:[Light] Necromancer}} || [[File:SSUR 0880 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]イビルシャーマネス|Jap:[Dark] Evil Shamaness}} ||「約束して? 私の知らないところで知らない誰かを口説いたりしないって」<br>"Promise me? You won't woo someone I don't know without my knowledge." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|ジェシカ[信愛]|Jap:Jessica [Devotion]}} || [[File:SSUR 0957 ジェシカ 信愛.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|クレリック|Jap:Cleric}} || [[File:SSUR 0958 ジェシカ 信愛.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|プリーステス|Jap:Priestess}} || [[File:SSUR 0959 ジェシカ 信愛.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ビショップ|Jap:[Light] Bishop}} || [[File:SSUR 0960 ジェシカ 信愛.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]セージ|Jap:[Dark] Sage}} ||「許さないわよ! 殺してないなら殺してないって言いなさいよ!」<br>"I won't forgive you! If you didn't kill me, tell me I didn't kill you!" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|ジェシカ|Jap:Jessica}} || [[File:LGR 0105 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|クレリック|Jap:Cleric}} || [[File:LGR 0106 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|プリーステス|Jap:Priestess}} || [[File:LGR 0107 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ビショップ|Jap:[Light] Bishop}} || [[File:LGR 0108 ジェシカ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]セージ|Jap:[Dark] Sage}} ||「イーグル兄さんを、頼みます。ホークアイも気をつけて!」<br>"I'm begging my brother Eagle. Please be careful, Hawkeye too!" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|ジェシカ[真]|Jap:Jessica [True]}} || [[File:LGR 0169 ジェシカ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|クレリック|Jap:Cleric}} || [[File:LGR 0170 ジェシカ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|プリーステス|Jap:Priestess}} || [[File:LGR 0171 ジェシカ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ビショップ|Jap:[Light] Bishop}} || [[File:LGR 0172 ジェシカ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]セージ|Jap:[Dark] Sage}} ||「フレイムカーンの娘が守られるばかりだなんて思わないでよね!」<br>"Don't think that Flamekhan's daughter is only going to be protected!" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:01, September 22, 2023
Jessica | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana (remake) screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana HD (2020) |
Title(s) | Daughter of Flamekhan |
Homeland | Nevarl Fortress |
Faction | Flamekhan (formerly) |
Role | Support |
Gender | Female |
Relatives | Flamekhan (father) Eagle (brother) Falcon (half-sister) Hawkeye (half-aunt) |
Species | Human |
Status | Alive |
Voice actor(s) | Eng: Chelsea DidierToM HD |
- “So tell me! Who killed my brother?”
- —In-game dialogue
Jessica is a supporting character in Trials of Mana.
History
Trials of Mana
- “Jessica -- Jessica is the daughter of Flamekhan, leader of the noble Nevarlan thieves, and sister of Eagle, Hawkeye's closest friend. She was cursed with the deadly Choker of Death by Isabella.”
- —Adventure Log
Circle of Mana
Jessica makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 10 sets of cards.
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] ToM characters
| ||
---|---|---|
Protagonists | Duran • Angela • Kevin • Charlotte • Hawkeye • Riesz • Faerie | |
Antagonists | Anise • Belladonna • Crimson Wizard • Darkshine Knight • Dragon Lord • Goremand • Malocchio • Masked Mage • Prince of Mavolia | |
Supporting | Alma • Aurora Sisters • Bruiser • Chikeeta • Chirry • Domperi • Dryad • Eagle • Elfin Elder • Elliot • Flamekhan • Flammie • Fortune-Teller • Gnome • Grand Croix • Heath • Hero King Richard • Jessica • José • Josephine • Karl • King Joster • King of Ferolia • Leron • Li'l Cactus • Liza • Loki • Ludgar • Lumina • Luna • Mana Stone Researcher • Matelo • Mercie • Mik • Minerva • Niccolo • Phony Fortune-Teller • Ponta • Priest of Light • Salamando • Shade • Shela • Simone • Stella • Sylphid • Trader • True Queen • Undine • Victor • Von Boyage • Von Jour • Von Soir • Watts • Wendy • Vuscav |