Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Wendy"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ウンディーネ|Jap:Wendy}} || [[File:SUR 0433 ウェンディ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ファイター|Jap:Fighter}} || [[File:SUR 0434 ウェンディ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ナイト|Jap:Knight}} || [[File:SUR 0435 ウェンディ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]パラディン|Jap:[Light] Paladin}} || [[File:SUR 0436 ウェンディ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ウォーメイデン|Jap:[Dark] War Maiden}} ||「ねえ、妖精さん。お兄ちゃんは無事だよね?」<br>"Hey, Faerie. My brother is safe, right?" | | SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ウンディーネ|Jap:Wendy}} || [[File:SUR 0433 ウェンディ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ファイター|Jap:Fighter}} || [[File:SUR 0434 ウェンディ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ナイト|Jap:Knight}} || [[File:SUR 0435 ウェンディ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]パラディン|Jap:[Light] Paladin}} || [[File:SUR 0436 ウェンディ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ウォーメイデン|Jap:[Dark] War Maiden}} ||「ねえ、妖精さん。お兄ちゃんは無事だよね?」<br>"Hey, Faerie. My brother is safe, right?" | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ウンディーネ[海賊]|Jap:Wendy [Pirate]}} || [[File:SSUR 0413 ウェンディ 海賊.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ファイター|Jap:Fighter}} || [[File:SSUR 0414 ウェンディ 海賊.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ナイト|Jap:Knight}} || [[File:SSUR 0415 ウェンディ 海賊.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]パラディン|Jap:[Light] Paladin}} || [[File:SSUR 0416 ウェンディ 海賊.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ウォーメイデン|Jap:[Dark] War Maiden}} ||「お兄ちゃんがいない間に、ちゃーんと剣の練習してるんだから!」<br>"I've been practicing my sword while my brother is away!" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ウンディーネ[魔剣士]|Jap:Wendy [Magical Swordsman}} || [[File:SSUR 0473 ウェンディ 魔剣士.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ファイター|Jap:Fighter}} || [[File:SSUR 0474 ウェンディ 魔剣士.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|グラディエーター|Jap:Gladiator}} || [[File:SSUR 0475 ウェンディ 魔剣士.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ソードマスター|Jap:[Light] Swordmaster}} || [[File:SSUR 0476 ウェンディ 魔剣士.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]デュエリスト|Jap:[Dark] Duelist}} ||「落ち込んでなんかいられない。強くならなきゃ…。お兄ちゃんを助けるためにも…。」<br>"I can't stay depressed. I have to be strong... In order to help my brother..." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ウンディーネ[聖騎士]|Jap:Wendy [Holy Knight]}} || [[File:SSUR 0529 ウェンディ 聖騎士.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ファイター|Jap:Fighter}} || [[File:SSUR 0530 ウェンディ 聖騎士.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ナイト|Jap:Knight}} || [[File:SSUR 0531 ウェンディ 聖騎士.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]パラディン|Jap:[Light] Paladin}} || [[File:SSUR 0532 ウェンディ 聖騎士.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ウォーメイデン|Jap:[Dark] War Maiden}} ||「お願い、お兄ちゃん…元の明るいお兄ちゃんに戻って…」<br>"Please, big brother...go back to being the cheerful big brother you were before..." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:45, September 23, 2023
Wendy | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana (remake) screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana HD (2020) |
Homeland | Valsena, Kingdom of the Plains |
Role | Minor |
Gender | Female |
Relatives | Loki (father) Simone (mother) Duran (brother) Stella (aunt) |
Species | Human |
Status | Alive |
Voice actor(s) | Eng: Christie CateToM HD |
- “Hey! Your wounds haven't healed yet! You should be in bed, silly!”
- —In-game dialogue
Wendy is a minor character in Trials of Mana.
History
Trials of Mana
Circle of Mana
Wendy makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 10 sets of cards.
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] ToM characters
| ||
---|---|---|
Protagonists | Duran • Angela • Kevin • Charlotte • Hawkeye • Riesz • Faerie | |
Antagonists | Anise • Belladonna • Crimson Wizard • Darkshine Knight • Dragon Lord • Goremand • Malocchio • Masked Mage • Prince of Mavolia | |
Supporting | Alma • Aurora Sisters • Bruiser • Chikeeta • Chirry • Domperi • Dryad • Eagle • Elfin Elder • Elliot • Flamekhan • Flammie • Fortune-Teller • Gnome • Grand Croix • Heath • Hero King Richard • Jessica • José • Josephine • Karl • King Joster • King of Ferolia • Leron • Li'l Cactus • Liza • Loki • Ludgar • Lumina • Luna • Mana Stone Researcher • Matelo • Mercie • Mik • Minerva • Niccolo • Phony Fortune-Teller • Ponta • Priest of Light • Salamando • Shade • Shela • Simone • Stella • Sylphid • Trader • True Queen • Undine • Victor • Von Boyage • Von Jour • Von Soir • Watts • Wendy • Vuscav |
[[Category:Humans]