Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Assassinant (Trials of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ToM enemy infobox | |||
|name=Assassinant | |||
|image={{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|ToM}}[[File:Assassinant TOM sprite.png]] | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|ToM Remake}}[[File:Assassinant TOM remake screenshot.png|150px]] | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
|jap=アサシンバグ<br>Assassin Bug | |||
|type=[[Insect (type)|Insect]] | |||
|location=[[Golden Road]]<br>[[Molebear Moors]]<br>[[Lampbloom Woods]]<br>[[Mirage Palace]]<br>[[Rabite Forest]]<sup>ToM 3D</sup> | |||
|related=[[Antversary (Trials of Mana)|Antversary]] | |||
}} | |||
{{about|Assassinant from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[[Assassinant]]}} | {{about|Assassinant from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[[Assassinant]]}} | ||
An '''assassinant''' is an enemy in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. These flying insects attack by bashing their opponent and can even [[Poison (status)|poison]] them with their '''Venom''' attack. | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Enemy intel== | ==Enemy intel== | ||
Line 33: | Line 46: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 3 || ? || 10 || 3 || [[Rabite Forest]] ([[Chapter I (Trials of Mana)|Chapter I]]) | | 3 || ? || 10 || 3 || [[Rabite Forest]] ([[Chapter I (Trials of Mana)|Chapter I]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 8 || ? || 34 || 11 || [[Golden Road]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 11 || ? || 42 || 19 || [[Molebear Moors]] ([[Chapter I (Trials of Mana)|Chapter I]] onwards) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 13 || ? || ? || ? || [[Molebear Moors]] ([[Chapter I (Trials of Mana)|Chapter I]] onwards) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 14 || ? || ? || ? || [[Rabite Forest]] ([[Chapter II (Trials of Mana)|Chapter II]] onwards) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 32 || ? || 80 || 141 || [[Lampbloom Woods]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 56 || ? || ? || ? || [[Mirage Palace]] (Lampbloom Woods area) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
===Resistances and weaknesses=== | |||
{{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|ToM}} | |||
{{:ToM attack effects|transcludesection=Assassinant|align=horizontal}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|ToM Remake}} | |||
{| width=70% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! Weak !! Strong !! Immune !! Absorb | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || [[Dryad]] || - | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
===Item Drops=== | |||
{{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|ToM}} | |||
* Common drop: [[File:Medical Herb TOM sprite.png]][[Medical Herb]] | |||
* Rare drop: [[File:Assassineye TOM sprite.png]][[Assassineye]] | |||
* High luck: [[File:Honey Elixir TOM sprite.png]][[Honey Elixir]] | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|ToM Remake}} | |||
* Common drop: [[File:Medical Herb icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Medical Herb]] (5%) | |||
* Rare drop: [[File:Assassin Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Assassineye]] (2.5%) | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
==References== | |||
*[https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/snes/588648-seiken-densetsu-3/faqs/29281 GameFAQs] | |||
*[https://game8.jp/seiken3remake/333098 Game8] | |||
{{ToM enemies}} | |||
[[Category:Trials of Mana enemies]] |
Latest revision as of 23:52, December 9, 2023
Assassinant | |
---|---|
Monster info | |
Japanese name | アサシンバグ Assassin Bug |
Type | Insect |
Location(s) | Golden Road Molebear Moors Lampbloom Woods Mirage Palace Rabite ForestToM 3D |
Related enemies | |
Antversary |
- This article is about Assassinant from Trials of Mana. For the general species, see Assassinant.
An assassinant is an enemy in Trials of Mana. These flying insects attack by bashing their opponent and can even poison them with their Venom attack.
Enemy intel[edit]
Attributes[edit]
Level | HP | Attack | Defense | Magic Defense | SPRT Defense | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Molebear Moors (Duran's Opening Gambit) |
4 | 44 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | Golden Road (Day) |
5 | 48 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | Molebear Moors (Day) |
6 | 52 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | Molebear Moors (Day) |
7 | 56 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | Molebear Moors (Day) |
23 | 150 | 160 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 101 | Lampbloom Woods *Summoned by Grapplavine Mirage Palace *Summoned by Grapplavine |
Level | HP | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | 8 | 2 | Molebear Moors (Duran's Opening Gambit) Rabite Forest (Chapter I) |
3 | ? | 10 | 3 | Rabite Forest (Chapter I) |
8 | ? | 34 | 11 | Golden Road |
11 | ? | 42 | 19 | Molebear Moors (Chapter I onwards) |
13 | ? | ? | ? | Molebear Moors (Chapter I onwards) |
14 | ? | ? | ? | Rabite Forest (Chapter II onwards) |
32 | ? | 80 | 141 | Lampbloom Woods |
56 | ? | ? | ? | Mirage Palace (Lampbloom Woods area) |
Resistances and weaknesses[edit]
Weak | Strong | Immune | Absorb |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | Dryad | - |
Item Drops[edit]
- Common drop: Medical Herb
- Rare drop: Assassineye
- High luck: Honey Elixir
- Common drop: Medical Herb (5%)
- Rare drop: Assassineye (2.5%)