Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Antversary (Trials of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{ToM enemy infobox |name=Antversary |image={{tab|o}} {{tab|ToM}}File:Antversary TOM sprite.png {{tab|c}} {{tab|ToM Remake}}150px {{tab|c}} {{tab|c}} |jap=ラスターバグ<br>Ruster Bug |type=Insect |location=Anise's Stockade<sup>ToM 3D</sup><br>Crystal Desert<br>Jungle of Visions |related=Assassinant }} {{about|Antversary from ''Trials of Mana''|the genera...") Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{{about|Antversary from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[[Antversary]]}} | {{about|Antversary from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[[Antversary]]}} | ||
An '''antversary''' is an enemy in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. | An '''antversary''' is an enemy in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. | ||
{{-}} | |||
==Enemy intel== | ==Enemy intel== | ||
===Attributes=== | ===Attributes=== | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
| 53 || 984 || 198 || 541 || [[Crystal Desert]]<br>[[Jungle of Visions]] | | 53 || 984 || 198 || 541 || [[Crystal Desert]]<br>[[Jungle of Visions]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| | | 54 || ? || ? || ? || [[Crystal Desert]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| | | 64 || ? || ? || ? || [[Anise's Stockade]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
! Weak !! Strong !! Immune !! Absorb | ! Weak !! Strong !! Immune !! Absorb | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || [[Dryad]] || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
* Common drop: [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Chocolate]] (2.5%) | * Common drop: [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Chocolate]] (2.5%) | ||
* Rare drop: [[File:Assassin Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Assassineye]] (2%) | * Rare drop: [[File:Assassin Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Assassineye]] (2%) | ||
* Very | * Very rare drop: [[File:Mystery Seed icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[??? Seed]] (1%) | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
*[https://game8.jp/seiken3remake/333007 Game8] | *[https://game8.jp/seiken3remake/333007 Game8] | ||
{{ | {{ToM enemies}} | ||
[[Category:Trials of Mana enemies]] | [[Category:Trials of Mana enemies]] |
Latest revision as of 17:37, September 9, 2023
Antversary | |
---|---|
Monster info | |
Japanese name | ラスターバグ Ruster Bug |
Type | Insect |
Location(s) | Anise's StockadeToM 3D Crystal Desert Jungle of Visions |
Related enemies | |
Assassinant |
- This article is about Antversary from Trials of Mana. For the general species, see Antversary.
An antversary is an enemy in Trials of Mana.
Enemy intel[edit]
Attributes[edit]
Level | HP | Attack | Defense | Magic Defense | SPRT Defense | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | 508 | 266 | 165 | 20 | 21 | 94 | 548 | Crystal Desert (Day) Jungle of Visions (Day) |
42 | 516 | 274 | 172 | 21 | 23 | 97 | 585 | Crystal Desert (Day) Jungle of Visions (Day) |
43 | 524 | 274 | 172 | 21 | 23 | 99 | 642 | Crystal Desert (Day) |
Level | HP | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
53 | 984 | 198 | 541 | Crystal Desert Jungle of Visions |
54 | ? | ? | ? | Crystal Desert |
64 | ? | ? | ? | Anise's Stockade |
Resistances and weaknesses[edit]
Weak | Strong | Immune | Absorb |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | Dryad | - |
Item Drops[edit]
- Common drop: Chocolate
- Rare drop: Assassineye
- High luck: ??? Seed
- Common drop: Chocolate (2.5%)
- Rare drop: Assassineye (2%)
- Very rare drop: ??? Seed (1%)