Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Glitter Dust TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Glitter Dust]]<br>[[Glitter Dust]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Glitter Dust TOM sprite.gif]][[Glitter Dust]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Arcane magic that combines earth, wind, water and fire elemental power dealing massive non-elemental magic damage. || 9<sup>ToM</sup><br>21<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || N/A | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Glitter Dust TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Glitter Dust]]<br>[[Glitter Dust]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Glitter Dust TOM sprite.gif]][[Glitter Dust]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Arcane magic that combines earth, wind, water and fire elemental power dealing massive non-elemental magic damage. || 9<sup>ToM</sup><br>21<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Chess Knight TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Chess Knight (move)]]<br>[[Chess Knight (move)|Chess Knight]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Chess Knight TOM sprite.gif]][[Chess Knight (move)|Chess Knight]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons [[Chess Knight (Trials of Mana)|Chess Knight]], dealing non-elemental damage. || 1<sup>ToM</sup><br>8<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Chess Knight TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Chess Knight (move)]]<br>[[Chess Knight (move)|Chess Knight]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Chess Knight move TOM sprite.gif]][[Chess Knight (move)|Chess Knight]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons [[Chess Knight (Trials of Mana)|Chess Knight]], dealing non-elemental damage. || 1<sup>ToM</sup><br>8<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Machine Golem TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Machine Golem (move)]]<br>[[Machine Golem (move)|Machine Golem]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Machine Golem TOM sprite.gif]][[Machine Golem (move)|Machine Golem]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons [[Machine Golem (Trials of Mana)|Machine Golem]], dealing non-elemental damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>9<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Machine Golem TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Machine Golem (move)]]<br>[[Machine Golem (move)|Machine Golem]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Machine Golem TOM summon sprite.gif]][[Machine Golem (move)|Machine Golem]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons [[Machine Golem (Trials of Mana)|Machine Golem]], dealing non-elemental damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>9<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Ghoul TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Ghoul (move)]]<br>[[Ghoul (move)|Ghoul]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Ghoul TOM sprite.gif]][[Ghoul (move)|Ghoul]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons [[Ghoul (Trials of Mana)|Ghoul]], dealing non-elemental damage. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>12<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Ghoul TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Ghoul (move)]]<br>[[Ghoul (move)|Ghoul]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Ghoul move TOM sprite.gif]][[Ghoul (move)|Ghoul]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons [[Ghoul (Trials of Mana)|Ghoul]], dealing non-elemental damage. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>12<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Ghost TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Ghost (move)]]<br>[[Ghoul (move)|Ghoul]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Ghost move TOM sprite.gif]][[Ghost (move)|Ghost]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons [[Ghost (Trials of Mana)|Ghost]], dealing non-elemental damage. || 5<sup>ToM</sup><br>16<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Ghost TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Ghost (move)]]<br>[[Ghoul (move)|Ghoul]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Ghost move TOM sprite.gif]][[Ghost (move)|Ghost]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons [[Ghost (Trials of Mana)|Ghost]], dealing non-elemental damage. || 5<sup>ToM</sup><br>16<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Undead Away TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Undead Away]]<br>[[Undead Away]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Undead Away TOM sprite.gif]][[Undead Away]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Peculiar holy magic is casted, automatically<sup>ToM</sup> or with a chance of<sup>ToM HD</sup> instantly defeating lower leveled undead enemies. || 1<sup>ToM</sup><br>8<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Undead Away TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Undead Away]]<br>[[Undead Away]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Undead Away TOM sprite.gif]][[Undead Away]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Peculiar holy magic is casted, automatically<sup>ToM</sup> or with a chance of<sup>ToM HD</sup> instantly defeating lower leveled undead enemies. || 1<sup>ToM</sup><br>8<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Freya TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Freya]]<br>[[Freya]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Freya move TOM sprite.gif]][[Freya]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons war goddess, dealing non-elemental damage, and automatically<sup>ToM</sup> or with a chance of<sup>ToM HD</sup> turning enemies into shellfishers or shrinking allies. || 6<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Jormungandr TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Jormungandr]]<br>[[Jormungandr]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Jormungandr move TOM sprite.gif]][[Jormungandr]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons mythical dragon, dealing non-elemental damage and automatically<sup>ToM</sup> or with a chance of<sup>ToM HD</sup> poisoning targets. || 7<sup>ToM</sup><br>21<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Seraph TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Seraph]]<br>[[Seraph]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Seraph move TOM sprite.gif]][[Seraph]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons winged god, dealing non-elemental damage and automatically<sup>ToM</sup> or with a chance of<sup>ToM HD</sup> [[Silence (status)|silencing]] targets. || 6<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Hexas TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Hexas]]<br>[[Hexas]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Hexas move TOM sprite.gif]][[Hexas]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Summons serpentine demon, dealing non-elemental damage to targets. || 6<sup>ToM</sup><br>21<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Pressure Point TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Pressure Point]]<br>[[Pressure Point]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Pressure Point TOM sprite.gif]][[Pressure Point]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Lupine strength surges in Kevin's body, raising its attack power as he was in his werewolf form. || 1<sup>ToM</sup><br>4<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Kevin]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Arrow Rain TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Arrow Rain]]<br>[[Arrow Rain]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Arrow Rain TOM sprite.gif]][[Arrow Rain]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Arrows rain down on target, dealing light non-elemental damage. || 1<sup>ToM</sup><br>4<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Spikes TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Spikes]]<br>[[Spikes]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Spikes move TOM sprite.gif]][[Spikes]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Spikes come out below target, dealing light non-elemental damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Mines TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Land Mine]]<br>[[Mines]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Mines TOM sprite.gif]][[Mines]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Target steps on a land mine, dealing moderate non-elemental damage. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>9<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Rockfall TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Rockfall]]<br>[[Rockfall]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Rockfall TOM sprite.gif]][[Rockfall]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Rocks fall on target, dealing moderate non-elemental damage. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Silver Dart TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Silver Dart]]<br>[[Silver Dart]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Silver Dart TOM sprite.gif]][[Silver Dart]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Projectile deals light damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Hatchet Throw TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Hatchet Throw]]<br>[[Hatchet Throw]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Hatchet Throw TOM sprite.gif]][[Hatchet Throw]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Projectile deals moderate non-elemental damage. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Hurlbat TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Hurlbat]]<br>[[Hurlbat]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Hurlbat TOM sprite.gif]][[Hurlbat]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Projectile deals moderate dark elemental damage. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>9<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Axe Bomber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Axe Bomber]]<br>[[Axe Bomber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Axe Bomber TOM sprite.gif]][[Axe Bomber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Projectile deals heavy non-elemental damage. || 6<sup>ToM</sup><br>14<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Rocket Launcher TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Rocket Launcher]]<br>[[Rocket Launcher]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Rocket Launcher TOM sprite.gif]][[Rocket Launcher]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Projectile deals heavy fire elemental damage. || 5<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Grumpkin TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Grumpkin (move)]]<br>[[Grumpkin (move)|Grumpkin]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Grumpkin TOM sprite.gif]][[Grumpkin (move)|Grumpkin]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Projectile deals heavy wood elemental damage, absorbing target's MP. || 7<sup>ToM</sup><br>24<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Shuriken TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Shuriken (move)]]<br>[[Shuriken (move)|Shuriken]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Shuriken move TOM Sprite.gif]][[Shuriken (move)|Shuriken]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Projectile deals light non-elemental damage, lowering target's hit rate. || 1<sup>ToM</sup><br>4<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Fire Diversion TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Fire Diversion]]<br>[[Fire Diversion]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Fire Diversion TOM sprite.gif]][[Fire Diversion]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Ninja move deals fire-elemental damage, lowering the target's magic attack and magic defense. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Thunder Technique TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Thunder Technique]]<br>[[Thunder Technique]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Thunder Technique TOM sprite.gif]][[Thunder Technique]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Ninja move deals wind-elemental damage, lowering the target's defense. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Water Diversion TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Water Diversion]]<br>[[Water Diversion]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Water Diversion TOM sprite.gif]][[Water Diversion]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Ninja move deals water-elemental damage, lowering the target's attack. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Dirt Diversion TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Dirt Diversion]]<br>[[Dirt Diversion]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Dirt Diversion TOM sprite.gif]][[Dirt Diversion]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Ninja move deals earth-elemental damage, lowering the target's hit rate and evade rate<sup>ToM</sup>. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Fire Cloud TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Fire Cloud]]<br>[[Fire Cloud]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Fire Cloud TOM sprite.gif]][[Fire Cloud]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Caster breathes flames at target dealing fire-elemental damage, with a chance of burning it<sup>ToM HD</sup>. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Needle Shower TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Needle Shower]]<br>[[Needle Shower]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Needle Shower TOM sprite.gif]][[Needle Shower]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Caster throws needles at target, automatically<sup>ToM</sup> or with a chance of<sup>ToM HD</sup> silencing it. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Poison Cloud TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Poison Cloud]]<br>[[Poison Cloud]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Poison Cloud TOM sprite.gif]][[Poison Cloud]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Caster breathes poison mist at target, automatically<sup>ToM</sup> or with a chance of<sup>ToM HD</sup> poisoning it. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Dark Rain TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Dark Rain]]<br>[[Dark Rain]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Dark Rain TOM sprite.gif]][[Dark Rain]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Ominous rain falls down on target, dealing heavy dark-elemental damage. || 6<sup>ToM</sup><br>18<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Weapon Smack TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Weapon Smack]]<br>[[Weapon Smack]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Weapon Smack TOM sprite.gif]][[Weapon Smack]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Caster throws giant wrench at target, dealing moderage non-elemental damage and lowering its max HP. || [[Hawkeye]] || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:25, April 22, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of moves from Trials of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out moves.
Moves list[edit]
Name | Effect | MP cost | Caster | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|
Light orbs strike on enemy, dealing moderate light magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina | |
Lucent BeamToM |
Strong rays of light pierce through enemies, dealing strong light magic damage. | 5ToM 9/12ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina |
Gentle light heals allies' HP. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran Kevin |
Lumina | |
Magic ShieldToM |
Creates a luminous dome around an ally halving foes' magic attacks. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Lumina |
Twinkle RainToM |
Glittery sparkles rain down on an ally, getting rid of status aliments. | 2ToM 4ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Light SaberToM |
Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Gem shards pierce through enemy, dealing moderate earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome | |
EarthquakeToM |
Spires skewers enemy, dealing strong earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
Stone CloudToM |
Dust clouds surround enemy, dealing severe earth magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting petrify status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Increases an ally's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Gnome |
ImpedimentToM | Decreases an enemy's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Weapons gain the power of earth. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Gnome |
Wind blasts hit enemy, dealing moderate wind magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid | |
ThunderstormToM |
Thunderbolts strikes at enemy, dealing strong wind magic damage. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid |
Tornadoes surround enemy, dealing severe wind magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting silence status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid | |
AccelerateToM | Increases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | Sylphid |
DefenselessToM |
Decreases an enemy's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Sylphid |
Weapons gain the power of lightning. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Sylphid | |
Darkness orbs shroud the enemy, dealing moderate dark magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Shade | |
Evil GateToM |
Dark explosions hit enemy, dealing strong dark magic damage. | 5ToM 12ToM HD |
Angela | Shade |
Evil GateToM |
Evil spirit strikes at enemy, dealing severe dark magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of instantly destroying it if at lower level than the caster. | 8ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Shade |
Dispel MagicToM |
Dispels all enemy's magic effects. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Shade |
Dark CurseToM |
Decreases all target's stats (attack, defense, speed2D, magic attack & magic defense). | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Shade |
Dark SaberToM |
Weapons gain the power of darkness. | 2ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Shade |
Ice blocks rains down on target, dealing water magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Undine | |
Spike FreezeToM |
Huge ice shards erupts from below target, dealing strong water damage. | 4ToM 9ToM HD |
Angela | Undine |
Cold BlazeToM |
Freezing air coalesces around target, dealing severe water damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting freeze status. | 4ToM 9ToM HD |
Angela | Undine |
Mental BoostToM |
Increases an ally's magic attack and magic defense stats. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Undine |
Decreases an enemy's attack stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Undine | |
Weapons gain the power of water. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Undine | |
Fireballs pelt down target, dealing light fire magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Salamando | |
Deflagration hits target, dealing strong fire magic damage. | 4ToM 9ToM HD |
Angela | Salamando | |
Blaze WallToM |
A circle of flames surrounds target, dealing severe fire magic damage, with a chance3D of inflicting burn status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Salamando |
StrengthenToM |
Increases an ally's attack stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Salamando |
Decreases an enemy's magic attack and magic defense stats. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Salamando | |
Flame SaberToM |
Weapons gain the power of fire. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Salamando |
Moonbeam shines on target, decreasing its HP by 1/5. | 3ToM 11ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Luna | |
Half EclipseToM |
Lunar enchantment courses through target, halving its current HP. | 3ToM 9ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Luna |
Change FormToM |
Magic trick that shrinks allies and transforms enemies inth shellfishers. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Luna |
Sidereal energy hones in on ally, increasing its max HP by 1/5. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Hawkeye Kevin |
Luna | |
Moon EnergyToM |
Lunar orbs of power are absorbed by ally, making it easier to land a critical hit. | 6ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye Kevin |
Luna |
Moon SaberToM |
Weapons gain the ability to absorb 1/8 of damage dealt on enemies as HP. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Duran Kevin |
Luna |
Sleep FlowerToM |
Enchanted flower petals that automatically2D or with a chance3Dputting targets to sleep. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Dryad |
Poisonous orbs that deals wood magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3Dabsorbing 1/15 of damage dealt as HP. | 5ToM 19ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Dryad | |
CrystallineToM |
Peculiar magic that makes a targe transparent, making it avoiding enemy attacks for a while2D or once3D. | 2ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Dryad |
Nature AuraToM |
Forces of nature gathers around ally, maxing its tech gauge2D or increase CS crystals dropped by enemies3D. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Hawkeye Kevin |
Dryad |
Creates a magical barrier around the ally, reflecting enemy spells back at them for a while2D or once3D. | 4ToM 11ToM HD |
Hawkeye | Dryad | |
Leaf SaberToM |
Weapons gain the ability to absorb 1/15 of damage dealt as HP. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Duran Kevin |
Dryad |
Forbidden magic deals massive non-elemental magic damage. | 12ToM 28ToM HD |
Angela | N/A | |
DoppelgangerToM |
Arcane magic that doubles the caster's power dealing massive non-elemental magic damage. | 9ToM 21ToM HD |
Angela | N/A |
Glitter DustToM |
Arcane magic that combines earth, wind, water and fire elemental power dealing massive non-elemental magic damage. | 9ToM 21ToM HD |
Angela | N/A |
Chess KnightToM |
Summons Chess Knight, dealing non-elemental damage. | 1ToM 8ToM HD |
Charlotte | N/A |
Summons Machine Golem, dealing non-elemental damage. | 2ToM 9ToM HD |
Charlotte | N/A | |
Summons Ghoul, dealing non-elemental damage. | 3ToM 12ToM HD |
Charlotte | N/A | |
Summons Ghost, dealing non-elemental damage. | 5ToM 16ToM HD |
Charlotte | N/A | |
Summons Gremlin, dealing non-elemental damage. | 3ToM 12ToM HD |
Charlotte | N/A | |
Summons Demon, dealing non-elemental damage. | 5ToM 16ToM HD |
Charlotte | N/A | |
Fetid BreathToM |
Caster breathes toxic mist to target, dealing non-elementalToM or fireToM HD damage. | 5ToM 16ToM HD |
Charlotte | N/A |
Undead AwayToM |
Peculiar holy magic is casted, automaticallyToM or with a chance ofToM HD instantly defeating lower leveled undead enemies. | 1ToM 8ToM HD |
Charlotte | N/A |
Summons war goddess, dealing non-elemental damage, and automaticallyToM or with a chance ofToM HD turning enemies into shellfishers or shrinking allies. | 6ToM 19ToM HD |
Riesz | N/A | |
JormungandrToM |
Summons mythical dragon, dealing non-elemental damage and automaticallyToM or with a chance ofToM HD poisoning targets. | 7ToM 21ToM HD |
Riesz | N/A |
Summons winged god, dealing non-elemental damage and automaticallyToM or with a chance ofToM HD silencing targets. | 6ToM 19ToM HD |
Riesz | N/A | |
Summons serpentine demon, dealing non-elemental damage to targets. | 6ToM 21ToM HD |
Riesz | N/A | |
Lupine strength surges in Kevin's body, raising its attack power as he was in his werewolf form. | 1ToM 4ToM HD |
Kevin | N/A | |
Arrow RainToM |
Arrows rain down on target, dealing light non-elemental damage. | 1ToM 4ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A |
Spikes come out below target, dealing light non-elemental damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Target steps on a land mine, dealing moderate non-elemental damage. | 4ToM 9ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Rocks fall on target, dealing moderate non-elemental damage. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Silver DartToM |
Projectile deals light damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A |
Projectile deals moderate non-elemental damage. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Projectile deals moderate dark elemental damage. | 4ToM 9ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Axe BomberToM |
Projectile deals heavy non-elemental damage. | 6ToM 14ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A |
Projectile deals heavy fire elemental damage. | 5ToM 19ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Projectile deals heavy wood elemental damage, absorbing target's MP. | 7ToM 24ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Projectile deals light non-elemental damage, lowering target's hit rate. | 1ToM 4ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Ninja move deals fire-elemental damage, lowering the target's magic attack and magic defense. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Ninja move deals wind-elemental damage, lowering the target's defense. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Ninja move deals water-elemental damage, lowering the target's attack. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Ninja move deals earth-elemental damage, lowering the target's hit rate and evade rateToM. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Fire CloudToM |
Caster breathes flames at target dealing fire-elemental damage, with a chance of burning itToM HD. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A |
Caster throws needles at target, automaticallyToM or with a chance ofToM HD silencing it. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Poison CloudToM |
Caster breathes poison mist at target, automaticallyToM or with a chance ofToM HD poisoning it. | 3ToM 7ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A |
Ominous rain falls down on target, dealing heavy dark-elemental damage. | 6ToM 18ToM HD |
Hawkeye | N/A | |
Weapon SmackToM |
Caster throws giant wrench at target, dealing moderage non-elemental damage and lowering its max HP. | Hawkeye | N/A |