Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Doom Sword (Trials of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{ToM enemy infobox |name=Doom Sword |image={{tab|o}} {{tab|ToM}}File:Doom Sword TOM sprite.png {{tab|c}} {{tab|ToM Remake}}150px {{tab|c}} {{tab|c}} |jap=エレメントソード<br>Element Sword |type=Poltergeist |location=Anise's Stockade<sup>ToM 3D</sup><br>Dark Castle |related=Evil Sword }} {{about|Doom Sword from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[...") Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{{about|Doom Sword from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[[Doom Sword]]}} | {{about|Doom Sword from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[[Doom Sword]]}} | ||
A '''doom sword''' is an enemy in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. | A '''doom sword''' is an enemy in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. | ||
{{-}} | |||
==Enemy intel== | ==Enemy intel== | ||
===Attributes=== | ===Attributes=== | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
{| width=70% class="wikitable" | {| width=70% class="wikitable" | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
! Weak !! Strong !! Immune !! Absorb | !width=17%| Weak !!width=17%| Strong !!width=17%| Immune !!width=17%| Absorb | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| - || [[Gnome]] • [[Salamander|Salamando]] • [[Jinn|Sylphid]] • [[Undine]] || - || - | | - || [[Gnome]] • [[Salamander|Salamando]] • [[Jinn|Sylphid]] • [[Undine]] || - || - | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
*[https://game8.jp/seiken3remake/333092 Game8] | *[https://game8.jp/seiken3remake/333092 Game8] | ||
{{ | {{ToM enemies}} | ||
[[Category:Trials of Mana enemies]] | [[Category:Trials of Mana enemies]] |
Latest revision as of 18:43, September 9, 2023
Doom Sword | |
---|---|
Monster info | |
Japanese name | エレメントソード Element Sword |
Type | Poltergeist |
Location(s) | Anise's StockadeToM 3D Dark Castle |
Related enemies | |
Evil Sword |
- This article is about Doom Sword from Trials of Mana. For the general species, see Doom Sword.
A doom sword is an enemy in Trials of Mana.
Enemy intel[edit]
Attributes[edit]
Level | HP | Attack | Defense | Magic Defense | SPRT Defense | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | 778 | 303 | 201 | 23 | 25 | 101 | 914 | Dark Castle Mirage Palace |
45 | 802 | 313 | 208 | 25 | 26 | 104 | 971 | Dark Castle Mirage Palace |
46 | 803 | 313 | 208 | 25 | 26 | 106 | 1031 | Dark Castle Mirage Palace |
47 | 804 | 313 | 208 | 25 | 26 | 109 | 1094 | Mirage Palace |
Level | HP | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
56 | 777 | 222 | 590 | Dark Castle Mirage Palace |
58 | ? | 226 | 599 | Mirage Palace |
69 | ? | ? | ? | Anise's Stockade |
Resistances and weaknesses[edit]
Item Drops[edit]
- Common drop: Dart
- Rare drop: Launch Seed
- High luck: Gear Seed
- Common drop: Rainbow Item Seed (7.5%)