Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Ether FFA artwork.jpg|link=Ether|80px]]<br>[[Ether]]|| Restores 10 MP. || '''Buy''': [[Lakeside Forest Sundries]], [[Desert Sundries]], [[Waterfall Sundries]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Eye Spy (Adventures of Mana)|Eye Spy]], [[Gas Cloud (Adventures of Mana)|Gas Gloud]], [[Ghost (Adventures of Mana)|Ghost]], [[Mushboom (Adventures of Mana)|Mushboom]], [[Shadow Zero (Adventures of Mana)|Shadow Zero]], [[Zombie (Adventures of Mana)|Zombie]] || 320 || 160 | |[[File:Ether FFA artwork.jpg|link=Ether|80px]]<br>[[Ether]]|| Restores 10 MP. || '''Buy''': [[Lakeside Forest Sundries]], [[Desert Sundries]], [[Waterfall Sundries]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Eye Spy (Adventures of Mana)|Eye Spy]], [[Gas Cloud (Adventures of Mana)|Gas Gloud]], [[Ghost (Adventures of Mana)|Ghost]], [[Mushboom (Adventures of Mana)|Mushboom]], [[Shadow Zero (Adventures of Mana)|Shadow Zero]], [[Zombie (Adventures of Mana)|Zombie]] || 320 || 160 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Pure FFA artwork.jpg|link=Antidote|100px]]<br>[[Antidote]]|| Removes [[Poison (status)|Poison]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Northwestern Cliff Sundries]], [[OilPeddler]], [[Swamp Shack]], [[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]] Sundries, [[Tundra Sundries]], [[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]] Sundries<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Death Flower (Adventures of Mana)|Death Flower]] || 30 || 15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, March 7, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Final Fantasy Adventure and its direct remake Adventures of Mana.
Item list
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Candy |
Restores 10 HP. | Item Drop from Chibi Devil, Goblin, Grell, Mudman, Orc, Porcupine | N/A | 5 |
![]() PotionAoM CureFFA |
Restores 30 HP. | Buy: Lakeside Forest Sundries, Oil Peddler, Swamp Shack, Topple Sundries, Wendel Sundries Item Drop from Lizardman, Minotaur, Ogre, Wererat |
40 | 20 |
![]() Hi-PotionAoM X-CureFFA |
Restores 100 HP. | Buy: Crooked Boulder Sundries, Ish Sundries, Jadd Sundries, Menos Sundries, Southeastern Sundries, Tundra Sundries Item Drop from Dark Stalker, Den Den, Garasha, Red Wisp, Tortoise Knight |
160 | 80 |
![]() Ether |
Restores 10 MP. | Buy: Lakeside Forest Sundries, Desert Sundries, Waterfall Sundries Item Drop from Eye Spy, Gas Gloud, Ghost, Mushboom, Shadow Zero, Zombie |
320 | 160 |
![]() Antidote |
Removes Poison status. | Buy: Crooked Boulder Sundries, Ish Sundries, Jadd Sundries, Menos Sundries, Northwestern Cliff Sundries, OilPeddler, Swamp Shack, Topple Sundries, Tundra Sundries, Wendel Sundries Item Drop from Death Flower |
30 | 15 |