Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[File:Pure FFA artwork.jpg|link=Antidote|100px]]<br>[[Antidote]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Pure<sup>FFA</sup>|| Removes [[Poison (status)|Poison]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Northwestern Cliff Sundries]], [[OilPeddler]], [[Swamp Shack]], [[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]] Sundries, [[Tundra Sundries]], [[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]] Sundries<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Death Flower (Adventures of Mana)|Death Flower]] || 30 || 15 | |[[File:Pure FFA artwork.jpg|link=Antidote|100px]]<br>[[Antidote]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Pure<sup>FFA</sup>|| Removes [[Poison (status)|Poison]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Northwestern Cliff Sundries]], [[OilPeddler]], [[Swamp Shack]], [[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]] Sundries, [[Tundra Sundries]], [[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]] Sundries<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Death Flower (Adventures of Mana)|Death Flower]] || 30 || 15 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Eyedrp FFA artwork.jpg|link=Eye Drops|80px]]<br>[[Antidote]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Eyedrp<sup>FFA</sup> || Removes [[Darkness (status)|Blind]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[ | |[[File:Eyedrp FFA artwork.jpg|link=Eye Drops|80px]]<br>[[Antidote]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Eyedrp<sup>FFA</sup> || Removes [[Darkness (status)|Blind]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Oil Peddler]], [[Southeastern Sundries]], [[Tundra Sundries]] || 60 || 30 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Soft FFA artwork.jpg|link=Gold Needle|80px]]<br>[[Gold Needle]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Soft<sup>FFA</sup> || Removes [[Petrify (status)|Stone]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Southeastern Sundries]], [[Tundra Sundries]] || 90 || 45 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Moogle FFA artwork.jpg|link=Mole Whiskers|120px]]<br>[[Mole Whiskers]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Moogle<sup>FFA</sup> || Removes [[Moogle (status)|Moogle]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Tundra Sundries]] || 120 || 60 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Unicorn FFA artwork.jpg|link=Unicorn Horn|100px]]<br>[[Unicorn Horn]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Elixir<sup>FFA</sup> || Removes all abnormal statuses. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Doppel Mirror (Adventures of Mana)|Doppel Mirror]] || N/A || 150 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:38, March 7, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Final Fantasy Adventure and its direct remake Adventures of Mana.