Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[File:X-Cure FFA artwork.jpg|link=Hi-Potion|50px]]<br>[[Hi-Potion]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>X-Cure<sup>FFA</sup> || Restores 100 HP. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Southeastern Sundries]], [[Tundra Sundries]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Dark Stalker (Adventures of Mana)|Dark Stalker]], [[Den Den (Adventures of Mana)|Den Den]], [[Garasha (Adventures of Mana)|Garasha]], [[Red Wisp (Adventures of Mana)|Red Wisp]], [[Tortoise Knight (Adventures of Mana)|Tortoise Knight]] || 160 || 80 | |[[File:X-Cure FFA artwork.jpg|link=Hi-Potion|50px]]<br>[[Hi-Potion]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>X-Cure<sup>FFA</sup> || Restores 100 HP. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Southeastern Sundries]], [[Tundra Sundries]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Dark Stalker (Adventures of Mana)|Dark Stalker]], [[Den Den (Adventures of Mana)|Den Den]], [[Garasha (Adventures of Mana)|Garasha]], [[Red Wisp (Adventures of Mana)|Red Wisp]], [[Tortoise Knight (Adventures of Mana)|Tortoise Knight]] || 160 || 80 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Ether FFA artwork.jpg|link=Ether|80px]]<br>[[Ether]]|| Restores 10 MP. || '''Buy''': [[Lakeside Forest Sundries]], [[Desert Sundries]], [[Waterfall Sundries]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Eye Spy (Adventures of Mana)|Eye Spy]], [[Gas Cloud | |[[File:Ether FFA artwork.jpg|link=Ether|80px]]<br>[[Ether]] || Restores 10 MP. || '''Buy''': [[Lakeside Forest Sundries]], [[Desert Sundries]], [[Waterfall Sundries]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Eye Spy (Adventures of Mana)|Eye Spy]], [[Gas Cloud (Adventures of Mana)|Gas Gloud]], [[Ghost (Adventures of Mana)|Ghost]], [[Mushboom (Adventures of Mana)|Mushboom]], [[Shadow Zero (Adventures of Mana)|Shadow Zero]], [[Zombie (Adventures of Mana)|Zombie]] || 320 || 160 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:X-Ether FFA artwork.jpg|link=Hi-Ether|80px]]<br>[[Hi-Ether]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>X-Ether<sup>FFA</sup>|| Restores 15 MP. || '''Buy''': [[Desert Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Northwestern Cliff Sundries]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Death Gauntlet (Adventures of Mana)|Death Gauntlet]], [[Demon Head (Adventures of Mana)|Demon Head]], [[Earth Element (Adventures of Mana)|Earth Element]], [[Phantasm (Adventures of Mana)|Phantasm]], [[Poto (Adventures of Mana)|Poto]], [[Wizard (Adventures of Mana)|Wizard]] || 640 || 320 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Elixir FFA artwork.jpg|link=Hi-Ether|80px]]<br>[[Elixir]] || Fully recovers HP/MP. || Various chests.<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Ninja (Adventures of Mana)|Ninja]] and [[Poto (Adventures of Mana)|Poto]] || N/A || 320 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Pure FFA artwork.jpg|link=Antidote|100px]]<br>[[Antidote]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Pure<sup>FFA</sup>|| Removes [[Poison (status)|Poison]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Northwestern Cliff Sundries]], [[OilPeddler]], [[Swamp Shack]], [[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]] Sundries, [[Tundra Sundries]], [[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]] Sundries<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Death Flower (Adventures of Mana)|Death Flower]] || 30 || 15 | |[[File:Pure FFA artwork.jpg|link=Antidote|100px]]<br>[[Antidote]]<sup>AoM</sup><br>Pure<sup>FFA</sup>|| Removes [[Poison (status)|Poison]] status. || '''Buy''': [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]], [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] Sundries, [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] Sundries, [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] Sundries, [[Northwestern Cliff Sundries]], [[OilPeddler]], [[Swamp Shack]], [[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]] Sundries, [[Tundra Sundries]], [[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]] Sundries<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Death Flower (Adventures of Mana)|Death Flower]] || 30 || 15 |
Revision as of 23:45, March 7, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Final Fantasy Adventure and its direct remake Adventures of Mana.