Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
A server upgrade will be taking place the week of Sept 16, 2024. Please save your work and pardon our dust while we build a stronger and more reliable wiki experience!
Difference between revisions of "Visions of Mana updates"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/08 (UTC) || Announcement || News || Message from ''Mana'' series producer [[Masaru Oyamada]] || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1733132078705979396] | | 2023/12/08 (UTC) || Announcement || News || Message from ''Mana'' series producer [[Masaru Oyamada]] || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1733132078705979396] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2023/12/11 (UTC) || Announcement || Character || Introducing [[Val]] || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734241892777513265] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Visions of Mana}} | {{Visions of Mana}} |
Revision as of 14:45, August 17, 2024
This article is a chronological list of tweets from the official Mana series X account.
List of Updates
Date | Issue | Type | Details | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Announcement | News | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first trailer) | [1] |
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Announcement | News | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first artwork) | [2] |
2023/12/08 (UTC) | Announcement | News | Message from Mana series producer Masaru Oyamada | [3] |
2023/12/11 (UTC) | Announcement | Character | Introducing Val | [4] |