Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
A server upgrade will be taking place the week of Sept 16, 2024. Please save your work and pardon our dust while we build a stronger and more reliable wiki experience!
Difference between revisions of "Visions of Mana updates"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 2023/12/08 (UTC) || Staff message || Message from ''Mana'' series producer [[Masaru Oyamada]] || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1733132078705979396] | | 2023/12/08 (UTC) || Staff message || Message from ''Mana'' series producer [[Masaru Oyamada]] || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1733132078705979396] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/11 (UTC) || Character | | 2023/12/11 (UTC) || Character focus || Introducing [[Val]], one of the heroes of ''Visions of Mana'' || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734241892777513265] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/12 (UTC) || Game footage || Explore the scenery of ''Visions of Mana'' || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734604314830946316] | | 2023/12/12 (UTC) || Game footage || Explore the scenery of ''Visions of Mana'' || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734604314830946316] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/15 (UTC) || Social media || Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1735668803831550444] | | 2023/12/15 (UTC) || Social media || Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1735668803831550444] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2023/12/15 (UTC) || Character focus || Val is #VisionsofMana's soul guard, and your future hero. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1735699005462766061] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Visions of Mana}} | {{Visions of Mana}} |
Revision as of 14:57, August 17, 2024
This article is a chronological list of Visions of Mana tweets from the official Mana series X account.
List of Updates
Date | Type of Tweet | Details | Source |
---|---|---|---|
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Game trailer | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first trailer) | [1] |
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Artwork | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first artwork) | [2] |
2023/12/08 (UTC) | Staff message | Message from Mana series producer Masaru Oyamada | [3] |
2023/12/11 (UTC) | Character focus | Introducing Val, one of the heroes of Visions of Mana | [4] |
2023/12/12 (UTC) | Game footage | Explore the scenery of Visions of Mana | [5] |
2023/12/13 (UTC) | Game footage | Become the master of your environment and the battlefield. | [6] |
2023/12/14 (UTC) | Story | Fleshing out the story. | [7] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Social media | Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads | [8] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Character focus | Val is #VisionsofMana's soul guard, and your future hero. | [9] |