Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Visions of Mana updates"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!style="width:12%"| Date !!style="width:30%"| Type of Tweet !!style="width:70%"| Details !!style="width:5%"| Source | !style="width:12%"| Date !!style="width:30%"| Type of Tweet !!style="width:70%"| Details !!style="width:5%"| Source | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/07 (UTC) || | | 2023/12/07 (UTC) || Game footage || Announcing ''Visions of Mana'' title (first trailer) || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1732941595467727313] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/07 (UTC) || | | 2023/12/07 (UTC) || Artwork || Announcing ''Visions of Mana'' title (first artwork) || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1732950143220261036] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/08 (UTC) || Staff message || Message from ''Mana'' series producer [[Masaru Oyamada]] || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1733132078705979396] | | 2023/12/08 (UTC) || Staff message || Message from ''Mana'' series producer [[Masaru Oyamada]] || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1733132078705979396] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/11 (UTC) || Character || Introducing [[Val]], one of the heroes of ''Visions of Mana'' || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734241892777513265] | | 2023/12/11 (UTC) || Character artwork || Introducing [[Val]], one of the heroes of ''Visions of Mana'' || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734241892777513265] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2023/12/12 (UTC) || Game footage || Explore the scenery of ''Visions of Mana'' || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734604314830946316] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Visions of Mana}} | {{Visions of Mana}} |
Revision as of 14:50, August 17, 2024
This article is a chronological list of tweets from the official Mana series X account.
List of Updates
Date | Type of Tweet | Details | Source |
---|---|---|---|
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Game footage | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first trailer) | [1] |
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Artwork | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first artwork) | [2] |
2023/12/08 (UTC) | Staff message | Message from Mana series producer Masaru Oyamada | [3] |
2023/12/11 (UTC) | Character artwork | Introducing Val, one of the heroes of Visions of Mana | [4] |
2023/12/12 (UTC) | Game footage | Explore the scenery of Visions of Mana | [5] |