Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Visions of Mana updates"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable"style="width:95%" | {| class="wikitable"style="width:95%" | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
!style="width:12%"| Date !!style="width: | !style="width:12%"| Date !!style="width:15%"| Media Type !!style="width:15%"| Content !!style="width:70%"| Details !!style="width:5%"| Source | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/07 (UTC) || Game trailer || Announcing ''Visions of Mana'' title (first trailer) || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1732941595467727313] | | 2023/12/07 (UTC) || Game trailer || Various || Announcing ''Visions of Mana'' title (first trailer) || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1732941595467727313] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/07 (UTC) || Artwork || Announcing ''Visions of Mana'' title (first artwork) || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1732950143220261036] | | 2023/12/07 (UTC) || Artwork || N/A || Announcing ''Visions of Mana'' title (first artwork) || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1732950143220261036] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/08 (UTC) || Staff message || Message from ''Mana'' series producer [[Masaru Oyamada]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1733132078705979396] | | 2023/12/08 (UTC) || Artwork || Staff message || Message from ''Mana'' series producer [[Masaru Oyamada]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1733132078705979396] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/11 (UTC) || Character | | 2023/12/11 (UTC) || Artwork || Character || Introducing [[Val]], one of the heroes of ''Visions of Mana''. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734241892777513265] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/12 (UTC) || Game footage || Explore the scenery of ''Visions of Mana''. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734604314830946316] | | 2023/12/12 (UTC) || Game footage || Locations || Explore the scenery of ''Visions of Mana''. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734604314830946316] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/13 (UTC) || Game footage || Become the master of your environment and the battlefield. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734966702922948763] | | 2023/12/13 (UTC) || Game footage || Combat || Become the master of your environment and the battlefield. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1734966702922948763] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/14 (UTC) || Story || Fleshing out the story. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1735329059213808094] | | 2023/12/14 (UTC) || Artwork || Story || Fleshing out the story. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1735329059213808094] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/15 (UTC) || Social media || Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1735668803831550444] | | 2023/12/15 (UTC) || Artwork || Social media || Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1735668803831550444] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/15 (UTC) || Character | | 2023/12/15 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || Val is #VisionsofMana's soul guard, and your future hero. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1735699005462766061] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/16 (UTC) || Character | | 2023/12/16 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || [[Hinna]] sneak peek (name undisclosed). || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1736053832076120403] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2023/12/18 (UTC) || Screenshot || Combat || Val fighting a [[Rabite]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1736778608604307796] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2023/12/18 (UTC) || Game footage || Combat || The group fighting the [[Kraken]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1737503406061998347] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Visions of Mana}} | {{Visions of Mana}} |
Revision as of 15:10, August 17, 2024
This article is a chronological list of Visions of Mana tweets from the official Mana series X account.
List of Updates
Date | Media Type | Content | Details | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Game trailer | Various | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first trailer) | [1] |
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Artwork | N/A | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first artwork) | [2] |
2023/12/08 (UTC) | Artwork | Staff message | Message from Mana series producer Masaru Oyamada. | [3] |
2023/12/11 (UTC) | Artwork | Character | Introducing Val, one of the heroes of Visions of Mana. | [4] |
2023/12/12 (UTC) | Game footage | Locations | Explore the scenery of Visions of Mana. | [5] |
2023/12/13 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | Become the master of your environment and the battlefield. | [6] |
2023/12/14 (UTC) | Artwork | Story | Fleshing out the story. | [7] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Artwork | Social media | Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads. | [8] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Val is #VisionsofMana's soul guard, and your future hero. | [9] |
2023/12/16 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Hinna sneak peek (name undisclosed). | [10] |
2023/12/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Combat | Val fighting a Rabite. | [11] |
2023/12/18 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | The group fighting the Kraken. | [12] |