Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Valda"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|ヴァルダ|Jap:Valda}} || [[File:SSUR 0269 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|マジシャン|Jap:Magician}} || [[File:SSUR 0270 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|デルヴァー|Jap:Delver}} || [[File:SSUR 0271 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ルーンマスター|Jap:[Light] Rune Master}} || [[File:SSUR 0272 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]メイガス|Jap:[Dark] Magus}} ||「背筋ももっと伸ばして、視線はまっすぐ前に。そう…いい姿勢です。」<br>"Keep your back straight and look straight ahead. That's... good posture." | | SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|ヴァルダ|Jap:Valda}} || [[File:SSUR 0269 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|マジシャン|Jap:Magician}} || [[File:SSUR 0270 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|デルヴァー|Jap:Delver}} || [[File:SSUR 0271 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ルーンマスター|Jap:[Light] Rune Master}} || [[File:SSUR 0272 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]メイガス|Jap:[Dark] Magus}} ||「背筋ももっと伸ばして、視線はまっすぐ前に。そう…いい姿勢です。」<br>"Keep your back straight and look straight ahead. That's... good posture." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | | SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|理の女王|Jap:Queen of Reason}} || [[File:SSUR 0457 理の女王.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|マジシャン|Jap:Magician}} || [[File:SSUR 0458 理の女王.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|デルヴァー|Jap:Delver}} || [[File:SSUR 0459 理の女王.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ルーンマスター|Jap:[Light] Rune Master}} || [[File:SSUR 0460 理の女王.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]メイガス|Jap:[Dark] Magus}} ||「アルテナの王女たるもの、その程度の寒さで音をあげてどうするの?」<br>"As the princess of Altena, what are you going to do if you make a noise in that much cold?" | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|理の女王|Jap:Queen of Reason}} || [[File:LGR 0381 理の女王.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|マジシャン|Jap:Magician}} || [[File:LGR 0382 理の女王.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|デルヴァー|Jap:Delver}} || [[File:LGR 0383 理の女王.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ルーンマスター|Jap:[Light] Rune Master}} || [[File:LGR 0384 理の女王.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]メイガス|Jap:[Dark] Magus}} ||「来る大きな戦いに向けて、アルテナの王女としての務めを果たしなさい。」<br>"Fulfill your duties as Altena's princess in preparation for the upcoming big battle." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|ヴァルダ|Jap:Valda}} || [[File:LGR 0601 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|マジシャン|Jap:Magician}} || [[File:LGR 0602 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ソーサレス|Jap:Sorceress}} || [[File:LGR 0603 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]グランディヴィナ|Jap:[Light] Grand Diviner}} || [[File:LGR 0604 ヴァルダ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]アークメイジ|Jap:[Dark] Archmage}} ||「はい、虫のいい話ではありますがアンジェラを助けるのに協力していただきたいのです。」<br>"Yes, it's a nice story about insects, but I would like you to help me save Angela." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:12, September 23, 2023
Valda | |
---|---|
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | Princess of AltenaHoM True QueenToM |
Homeland | Altena, Kingdom of Magicians |
Faction | Queen of AltenaHoM Her ownToM |
Role | Varies |
Gender | Female |
Relatives | Queen of Altena (mother) Richard (lover) Angela (daughter) |
Species | Human |
Status | Alive |
Voice actor(s) | Eng: Laila BerzinsToM |
Valda, also known as the True Queen, is a recurring character in Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
- “True Queen -- Angela's mother and the absolute ruler of Altena, Kingdom of Magicians. She uses the magical mana abilities she was granted to keep the snows away from her kingdom.”
- —Adventure Log
Heroes of Mana
- “The First Princess of Altena. Though she has feelings for Prince Richard of Valsena, she refrains from acting on them out of respect for her position as heir to Altena's throne. Her royal blood has given her extraordinary magical powers, but she has yet to learn how to control them.”
- —Notebook
Circle of Mana
Valda (also as the True Queen) makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 6 sets of cards.
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] ToM characters
| ||
---|---|---|
Protagonists | Duran • Angela • Kevin • Charlotte • Hawkeye • Riesz • Faerie | |
Antagonists | Anise • Belladonna • Crimson Wizard • Darkshine Knight • Dragon Lord • Goremand • Malocchio • Masked Mage • Prince of Mavolia | |
Supporting | Alma • Aurora Sisters • Bruiser • Chikeeta • Chirry • Domperi • Dryad • Eagle • Elfin Elder • Elliot • Flamekhan • Flammie • Fortune-Teller • Gnome • Grand Croix • Heath • Hero King Richard • Jessica • José • Josephine • Karl • King Joster • King of Ferolia • Leron • Li'l Cactus • Liza • Loki • Ludgar • Lumina • Luna • Mana Stone Researcher • Matelo • Mercie • Mik • Minerva • Niccolo • Phony Fortune-Teller • Ponta • Priest of Light • Salamando • Shade • Shela • Simone • Stella • Sylphid • Trader • True Queen • Undine • Victor • Von Boyage • Von Jour • Von Soir • Watts • Wendy • Vuscav |