Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
A server upgrade will be taking place the week of Sept 16, 2024. Please save your work and pardon our dust while we build a stronger and more reliable wiki experience!
Difference between revisions of "Visions of Mana updates"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2023/12/30 (UTC) || Game footage || Game || Lift your sword aloft, and prove your strength and courage. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1741127291403637071] | | 2023/12/30 (UTC) || Game footage || Game || Lift your sword aloft, and prove your strength and courage. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1741127291403637071] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/01/04 (UTC) || Artwork || Game || A new year has arrived, and a new Mana game approaches. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1742924100522443023] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/01/16 (UTC) || Artwork || Game || ''[[Secret of Mana]]'' & ''[[Legend of Mana]]'' now available on PlayStation Plus Prenium. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1747287860095635960] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/01/17 (UTC) || Screenshot || Enemies || Introducing [[Poto]], [[Needlebeak]] & [[Molebear]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1747650247076323581] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/01/18 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || Screenshots of [[Val]] and his friends. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1748012634451169514] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/01/18 (UTC) || Trailer || Interview || Series Producer Masaru Oyamada and Series Creator Koichi Ishii interview. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1748088257899114635] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/01/18 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || Introducing [[Pikul]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1748089138686095564] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/01/19 (UTC) || Screenshot || Game || Learn about the game and the history of the Mana series here: http://sqex.link/7vff. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1748353138325934280] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Visions of Mana}} | {{Visions of Mana}} |
Revision as of 15:29, August 17, 2024
This article is a chronological list of Visions of Mana tweets from the official Mana series X account.
List of Updates
Date | Media Type | Content | Details | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Game trailer | Various | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first trailer) | [1] |
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first artwork) | [2] |
2023/12/08 (UTC) | Artwork | Staff message | Message from Mana series producer Masaru Oyamada. | [3] |
2023/12/11 (UTC) | Artwork | Character | Introducing Val, one of the heroes of Visions of Mana. | [4] |
2023/12/12 (UTC) | Game footage | Locations | Explore the scenery of Visions of Mana. | [5] |
2023/12/13 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | Become the master of your environment and the battlefield. | [6] |
2023/12/14 (UTC) | Artwork | Story | Fleshing out the story. | [7] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Artwork | Social media | Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads. | [8] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Val is #VisionsofMana's soul guard, and your future hero. | [9] |
2023/12/16 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Hinna sneak peek (name undisclosed). | [10] |
2023/12/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Combat | Val fighting a Rabite. | [11] |
2023/12/20 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | The group fighting the Kraken. | [12] |
2023/12/21 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Dawn of Mana 17 years celebration. | [13] |
2023/12/22 (UTC) | Game footage | Locations | From here to the horizon is adventure. Beyond are adventures yet untold. | [14] |
2023/12/24 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | The group fighting the Mantis Ant. | [15] |
2023/12/26 (UTC) | Game footage | Story | Val & Hinna (name undisclosed) being chosen by Faerie. | [16] |
2023/12/28 (UTC) | Game footage | Locations | A whole new world of Mana is waiting to unfurl before you. | [17] |
2023/12/30 (UTC) | Game footage | Game | Lift your sword aloft, and prove your strength and courage. | [18] |
2024/01/04 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | A new year has arrived, and a new Mana game approaches. | [19] |
2024/01/16 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Secret of Mana & Legend of Mana now available on PlayStation Plus Prenium. | [20] |
2024/01/17 (UTC) | Screenshot | Enemies | Introducing Poto, Needlebeak & Molebear. | [21] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Screenshots of Val and his friends. | [22] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Trailer | Interview | Series Producer Masaru Oyamada and Series Creator Koichi Ishii interview. | [23] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Introducing Pikul. | [24] |
2024/01/19 (UTC) | Screenshot | Game | Learn about the game and the history of the Mana series here: http://sqex.link/7vff. | [25] |