Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
A server upgrade will be taking place the week of Sept 16, 2024. Please save your work and pardon our dust while we build a stronger and more reliable wiki experience!
Difference between revisions of "Visions of Mana updates"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2024/02/01 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || [[Val]] riding [[Pikul]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1753086061906190477] | | 2024/02/01 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || [[Val]] riding [[Pikul]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1753086061906190477] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/02/04 (UTC) || Artwork || Game || ''[[Adventures of Mana]]'' 8th anniversary celebration. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1753086061906190477] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/02/07 (UTC) || Artwork || Gameplay || From volcanic flow to crisp snowfall, #VisionsofMana is full of incredible, unique environments, ready to be uncovered. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1755252842913567008] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/02/12 (UTC) || Artwork || Game || ''Visions of Mana'' now available on wishlist. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1757057247832949142] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/02/15 (UTC) || Artwork || Game || ''[[Secret of Mana (remake)|Secret of Mana remake]]'' 6th anniversary celebration. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1758144224258838785] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/02/15 (UTC) || Screenshot || Gameplay || Conquer the battlefield through magical might and stunning swordplay. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1758174414997504257] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/02/21 (UTC) || Game footage || Combat || Val fighting [[Grapplavine]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/17603188936866981287] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/02/27 (UTC) || Game footage || Character || Val riding [[Pikkul]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1762493121940934884] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/02/29 (UTC) || Artwork || Game || ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' launch. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1763217925572530328] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/03/02 (UTC) || Artwork || Game || ''[[Children of Mana]]'' 18th anniversary celebration. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1763942603173798386] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Visions of Mana}} | {{Visions of Mana}} |
Revision as of 15:48, August 17, 2024
This article is a chronological list of Visions of Mana tweets from the official Mana series X account.
List of Updates
Date | Media Type | Content | Details | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Game trailer | Various | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first trailer) | [1] |
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first artwork) | [2] |
2023/12/08 (UTC) | Artwork | Staff message | Message from Mana series producer Masaru Oyamada. | [3] |
2023/12/11 (UTC) | Artwork | Character | Introducing Val, one of the heroes of Visions of Mana. | [4] |
2023/12/12 (UTC) | Game footage | Gameplay | Explore the scenery of Visions of Mana. | [5] |
2023/12/13 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | Become the master of your environment and the battlefield. | [6] |
2023/12/14 (UTC) | Artwork | Story | Fleshing out the story. | [7] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Artwork | Social media | Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads. | [8] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Val is #VisionsofMana's soul guard, and your future hero. | [9] |
2023/12/16 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Hinna sneak peek (name undisclosed). | [10] |
2023/12/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Combat | Val fighting a Rabite. | [11] |
2023/12/20 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | The group fighting the Kraken. | [12] |
2023/12/21 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Dawn of Mana 17 years celebration. | [13] |
2023/12/22 (UTC) | Game footage | Locations | From here to the horizon is adventure. Beyond are adventures yet untold. | [14] |
2023/12/24 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | The group fighting the Mantis Ant. | [15] |
2023/12/26 (UTC) | Game footage | Story | Val & Hinna (name undisclosed) being chosen by Faerie. | [16] |
2023/12/28 (UTC) | Game footage | Gameplay | A whole new world of Mana is waiting to unfurl before you. | [17] |
2023/12/30 (UTC) | Game footage | Game | Lift your sword aloft, and prove your strength and courage. | [18] |
2024/01/04 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | A new year has arrived, and a new Mana game approaches. | [19] |
2024/01/16 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Secret of Mana & Legend of Mana now available on PlayStation Plus Prenium. | [20] |
2024/01/17 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Introducing Poto, Needlebeak & Molebear. | [21] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Screenshots of Val and his friends. | [22] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Trailer | Interview | Series Producer Masaru Oyamada and Series Creator Koichi Ishii interview. | [23] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Introducing Pikul. | [24] |
2024/01/19 (UTC) | Screenshot | Game | Learn about the game and the history of the Mana series here: http://sqex.link/7vff. | [25] |
2024/01/22 (UTC) | Screenshot | Gameplay | Beyond the glow of lava flow, across mountainous horizons, and in ruins filled with the power of water, adventure looms. | [26] |
2024/01/23 (UTC) | Game footage | Character | Val on Pikul. | [27] |
2024/01/27 (UTC) | Game footage | Character | Val riding Pikul. | [28] |
2024/01/29 (UTC) | Game footage | Gameplay | Val fighting Shellbast and Blue Ooze. | [29] |
2024/02/01 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Val riding Pikul. | [30] |
2024/02/04 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Adventures of Mana 8th anniversary celebration. | [31] |
2024/02/07 (UTC) | Artwork | Gameplay | From volcanic flow to crisp snowfall, #VisionsofMana is full of incredible, unique environments, ready to be uncovered. | [32] |
2024/02/12 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Visions of Mana now available on wishlist. | [33] |
2024/02/15 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Secret of Mana remake 6th anniversary celebration. | [34] |
2024/02/15 (UTC) | Screenshot | Gameplay | Conquer the battlefield through magical might and stunning swordplay. | [35] |
2024/02/21 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | Val fighting Grapplavine. | [36] |
2024/02/27 (UTC) | Game footage | Character | Val riding Pikkul. | [37] |
2024/02/29 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Final Fantasy VII Rebirth launch. | [38] |
2024/03/02 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Children of Mana 18th anniversary celebration. | [39] |