Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Red Moon Horn]]<br>[[Red Moon Horn]] || A red, crescent shaped Horn. || Int + 10 || '''Buy''': [[Jadd (Sword of Mana)|Jadd]], [[Menos (Sword of Mana)|Menos]] || 250 L || 125 L | |[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Red Moon Horn]]<br>[[Red Moon Horn]] || A red, crescent shaped Horn. || Int + 10 || '''Buy''': [[Jadd (Sword of Mana)|Jadd]], [[Menos (Sword of Mana)|Menos]] || 250 L || 125 L | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=D - Fence Ring]]<br>[[D - Fence Ring]] || A Ring with a protective spell. || Def + 10 || '''Buy''': [[Jadd (Sword of Mana)|Jadd]], [[Menos (Sword of Mana)|Menos]] || 250 L || 125 L | |[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=D-Fence Ring]]<br>[[D-Fence Ring]] || A Ring with a protective spell. || Def + 10 || '''Buy''': [[Jadd (Sword of Mana)|Jadd]], [[Menos (Sword of Mana)|Menos]] || 250 L || 125 L | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mist Pendent]]<br>[[Mist Pendent]] || A Pendent with a fog attack. || Agi + 15 || ? || 400 L || 200 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Knight Crest]]<br>[[Knight Crest]] || A valiant Knight's Coat Of Arms. || Pow + 15 || ? || 400 L || 200 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gjaller Horn]]<br>[[Gjaller Horn]] || A Horn with strong magic powers. || Int + 15 || ? || 400 L || 200 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dragon Choker]]<br>[[Dragon Choker]] || A Necklace made of Dragon Bone. || Def + 15 || ? || 400 L || 200 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sage Stone]]<br>[[Sage Stone]] || A stone with secret magic powers. || Mnd + 15 || ? || 400 L || 200 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sage Stone]]<br>[[Sage Stone]] || Increase Experience when defeating foes. || + Exp || '''Buy''': [[Niccolo's General Store]] || 10.000 L || 5.000 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Chimpfish Iris]]<br>[[Chimpfish Iris]] || Get more Lucre when defeating foes. || + Lucres || '''Buy''': [[Niccolo's General Store]] || 10.000 L || 5.000 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cardinal Eye]]<br>[[Cardinal Eye]] || A Ring made from a big red stone. || Def + 20<br>Mnd + 20 || '''Buy''': [[Niccolo's General Store]] || 4.000 L || 2.000 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Flame Flicker]]<br>[[Flame Flicker]] || A Pendant with fiery magic powers. || Pow + 20<br>Int + 20 || '''Buy''': [[Niccolo's General Store]] || 4.000 L || 2.000 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Draupnir]]<br>[[Draupnir]] || A Ring said to defeat all Evil. || Pow + 15<br>Def + 15<br>Int + 15<br>Mnd + 15<br>Agi + 15 || '''Buy''': [[Niccolo's General Store]] || 4.000 L || 2.000 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Accessory icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Brownie Ring]]<br>[[Brownie Ring]] || A Phantom Item. || Pow + 55<br>Def + 55<br>Int + 55<br>Mnd + 55<br>Agi + 55 || [[Subland River]] (requires [[Tiny Tapper]]) || N/A || 7.500 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:37, March 14, 2023
Template:Accessory navbox
This is an exhaustive list of all the accessories in Sword of Mana.
Name | Description | Status | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BB Ring |
A Ring set with glass beads. | Def + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
Gem Ring |
A Ring set with blue jewels. | Int + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
Cicada Earrings |
Gold Earrings with blue beads. | Agi + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
Quartz Ring |
A Ring made of Quartz. | Mnd + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
Cobra Earrings |
Earrings made of Snake Fangs. | Pow + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
White Light Ring |
A Ring emitting pure white light. | Mnd + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
Fiend Fang |
An Earclip made of Beast. | Pow + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
Bandit Earrings |
Earrings to quicken a Thief. | Agi + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
Red Moon Horn |
A red, crescent shaped Horn. | Int + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
D-Fence Ring |
A Ring with a protective spell. | Def + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
Mist Pendent |
A Pendent with a fog attack. | Agi + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Knight Crest |
A valiant Knight's Coat Of Arms. | Pow + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Gjaller Horn |
A Horn with strong magic powers. | Int + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Dragon Choker |
A Necklace made of Dragon Bone. | Def + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Sage Stone |
A stone with secret magic powers. | Mnd + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Sage Stone |
Increase Experience when defeating foes. | + Exp | Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 10.000 L | 5.000 L |
Chimpfish Iris |
Get more Lucre when defeating foes. | + Lucres | Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 10.000 L | 5.000 L |
Cardinal Eye |
A Ring made from a big red stone. | Def + 20 Mnd + 20 |
Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 4.000 L | 2.000 L |
Flame Flicker |
A Pendant with fiery magic powers. | Pow + 20 Int + 20 |
Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 4.000 L | 2.000 L |
Draupnir |
A Ring said to defeat all Evil. | Pow + 15 Def + 15 Int + 15 Mnd + 15 Agi + 15 |
Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 4.000 L | 2.000 L |
Brownie Ring |
A Phantom Item. | Pow + 55 Def + 55 Int + 55 Mnd + 55 Agi + 55 |
Subland River (requires Tiny Tapper) | N/A | 7.500 L |