Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Visions of Mana updates"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 2024/03/28 (UTC) || Game footage || Gameplay || Val riding Pikkul. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1773334635734585353] | | 2024/03/28 (UTC) || Game footage || Gameplay || Val riding Pikkul. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1773334635734585353] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2024/03/30 (UTC) || Artwork/ | | 2024/03/30 (UTC) || Artwork/screenshot || Gameplay || Introducing [[Sylphid Boomerang]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1774089460818522136] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2024/04/02 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || Val character focus. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1775161522219864502] | | 2024/04/02 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || Val character focus. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1775161522219864502] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 2024/04/09 (UTC) || Artwork/ | | 2024/04/09 (UTC) || Artwork/screenshot || Gameplay || Introducing [[Luna Globe]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1777706812294488534] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/11 (UTC) || Artwork || Character || Introducing [[Li'l Cactus]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1778347519472513136] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/16 (UTC) || Artwork || Character || Introducing [[Hinna]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1780234963876511867] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/18 (UTC) || Artwork || Character/location || Li'l Cactus [[Tianeea]] entry. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1780959740677505128] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/23 (UTC) || Screenshot || Character || Introducing [[Ramcoh]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1782771703623594065] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/23 (UTC) || Artwork/screenshot || Character|| Introducing [[Careena]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1782771676633031159] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/24 (UTC) || Artwork || Game || ''[[Trials of Mana (remake)|Trials of Mana remake]] 4th anniversary celebration. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1783134055946707417] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/25 (UTC) || Artwork || Character/location || Li'l Cactus [[Longren]] entry. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1783496446953882104] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/26 (UTC) || Game trailer || Game || ''Mana'' series celebration. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1783873931293925450] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/04/30 (UTC) || Artwork/screenshot || Character || Introducing [[Morley]]. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1785308382678937908] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/05/02 (UTC) || Artwork || Character/location || Li'l Cactus [[Etaern]] entry. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1786033167943774320] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 2024/05/06 (UTC) || Artwork || Character/location || Li'l Cactus [[Charred Passage]] entry. || [https://x.com/ManaGame/status/1798731835654258942] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Visions of Mana}} | {{Visions of Mana}} |
Revision as of 16:09, August 17, 2024
This article is a chronological list of Visions of Mana tweets from the official Mana series X account.
List of Updates
Date | Media Type | Content | Details | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Game trailer | Various | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first trailer) | [1] |
2023/12/07 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Announcing Visions of Mana title (first artwork) | [2] |
2023/12/08 (UTC) | Artwork | Staff message | Message from Mana series producer Masaru Oyamada. | [3] |
2023/12/11 (UTC) | Artwork | Character | Introducing Val, one of the heroes of Visions of Mana. | [4] |
2023/12/12 (UTC) | Game footage | Gameplay | Explore the scenery of Visions of Mana. | [5] |
2023/12/13 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | Become the master of your environment and the battlefield. | [6] |
2023/12/14 (UTC) | Artwork | Story | Fleshing out the story. | [7] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Artwork | Social media | Follow the @Mana Games on Instagram & Threads. | [8] |
2023/12/15 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Val is #VisionsofMana's soul guard, and your future hero. | [9] |
2023/12/16 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Hinna sneak peek (name undisclosed). | [10] |
2023/12/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Combat | Val fighting a Rabite. | [11] |
2023/12/20 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | The group fighting the Kraken. | [12] |
2023/12/21 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Dawn of Mana 17 years celebration. | [13] |
2023/12/22 (UTC) | Game footage | Locations | From here to the horizon is adventure. Beyond are adventures yet untold. | [14] |
2023/12/24 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | The group fighting the Mantis Ant. | [15] |
2023/12/26 (UTC) | Game footage | Story | Val & Hinna (name undisclosed) being chosen by Faerie. | [16] |
2023/12/28 (UTC) | Game footage | Gameplay | A whole new world of Mana is waiting to unfurl before you. | [17] |
2023/12/30 (UTC) | Game footage | Game | Lift your sword aloft, and prove your strength and courage. | [18] |
2024/01/04 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | A new year has arrived, and a new Mana game approaches. | [19] |
2024/01/16 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Secret of Mana & Legend of Mana now available on PlayStation Plus Prenium. | [20] |
2024/01/17 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Introducing Poto, Needlebeak & Molebear. | [21] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Screenshots of Val and his friends. | [22] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Trailer | Interview | Series Producer Masaru Oyamada and Series Creator Koichi Ishii interview. | [23] |
2024/01/18 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Introducing Pikul. | [24] |
2024/01/19 (UTC) | Screenshot | Game | Learn about the game and the history of the Mana series here: http://sqex.link/7vff. | [25] |
2024/01/22 (UTC) | Screenshot | Gameplay | Beyond the glow of lava flow, across mountainous horizons, and in ruins filled with the power of water, adventure looms. | [26] |
2024/01/23 (UTC) | Game footage | Character | Val on Pikul. | [27] |
2024/01/27 (UTC) | Game footage | Character | Val riding Pikul. | [28] |
2024/01/29 (UTC) | Game footage | Gameplay | Val fighting Shellbast and Blue Ooze. | [29] |
2024/02/01 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Val riding Pikul. | [30] |
2024/02/04 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Adventures of Mana 8th anniversary celebration. | [31] |
2024/02/07 (UTC) | Artwork | Gameplay | From volcanic flow to crisp snowfall, #VisionsofMana is full of incredible, unique environments, ready to be uncovered. | [32] |
2024/02/12 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Visions of Mana now available on wishlist. | [33] |
2024/02/15 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Secret of Mana remake 6th anniversary celebration. | [34] |
2024/02/15 (UTC) | Screenshot | Gameplay | Conquer the battlefield through magical might and stunning swordplay. | [35] |
2024/02/21 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | Val fighting Grapplavine. | [36] |
2024/02/27 (UTC) | Game footage | Character | Val riding Pikkul. | [37] |
2024/02/29 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Final Fantasy VII Rebirth launch. | [38] |
2024/03/02 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Children of Mana 18th anniversary celebration. | [39] |
2024/03/05 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Pikul is sleeping in the hopes it makes the wait for #VisionsofMana shorter. | [40] |
2024/03/08 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Heroes of Mana 17th anniversary celebration. | [41] |
2024/03/11 (UTC) | Game footage | Combat | Val fighting a Rabite and Lullabuds. | [42] |
2024/03/15 (UTC) | Game footage | Gameplay | Val riding Pikkul while bumping into enemies. | [43] |
2024/03/19 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Val riding Pikkul. | [44] |
2024/03/28 (UTC) | Game footage | Gameplay | Val riding Pikkul. | [45] |
2024/03/30 (UTC) | Artwork/screenshot | Gameplay | Introducing Sylphid Boomerang. | [46] |
2024/04/02 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Val character focus. | [47] |
2024/04/09 (UTC) | Artwork/screenshot | Gameplay | Introducing Luna Globe. | [48] |
2024/04/11 (UTC) | Artwork | Character | Introducing Li'l Cactus. | [49] |
2024/04/16 (UTC) | Artwork | Character | Introducing Hinna. | [50] |
2024/04/18 (UTC) | Artwork | Character/location | Li'l Cactus Tianeea entry. | [51] |
2024/04/23 (UTC) | Screenshot | Character | Introducing Ramcoh. | [52] |
2024/04/23 (UTC) | Artwork/screenshot | Character | Introducing Careena. | [53] |
2024/04/24 (UTC) | Artwork | Game | Trials of Mana remake 4th anniversary celebration. | [54] |
2024/04/25 (UTC) | Artwork | Character/location | Li'l Cactus Longren entry. | [55] |
2024/04/26 (UTC) | Game trailer | Game | Mana series celebration. | [56] |
2024/04/30 (UTC) | Artwork/screenshot | Character | Introducing Morley. | [57] |
2024/05/02 (UTC) | Artwork | Character/location | Li'l Cactus Etaern entry. | [58] |
2024/05/06 (UTC) | Artwork | Character/location | Li'l Cactus Charred Passage entry. | [59] |