Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Rabite Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Rabite (Sword of Mana)|Rabite]]<br>#001 [[Rabite (Sword of Mana)|Rabite]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Molebear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Molebear (Sword of Mana)|Molebear]]<br>#002 [[Molebear (Sword of Mana)|Molebear]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Howler Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Howler (Sword of Mana)|Howler]]<br>#003 [[Howler (Sword of Mana)|Howler]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sabre Kitty Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sabre Kitty (Sword of Mana)|Sabre Kitty]]<br>#004 [[Sabre Kitty (Sword of Mana)|Sabre Kitty]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gray Ox Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gray Ox (Sword of Mana)|Gray Ox]]<br>#005 [[Gray Ox (Sword of Mana)|Gray Ox]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mushboom Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mushboom (Sword of Mana)|Mushboom]]<br>#006 [[Mushboom (Sword of Mana)|Mushboom]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Death Flora Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Death Flora (Sword of Mana)|Death Flora]]<br>#007 [[Death Flora (Sword of Mana)|Death Flora]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bumpkin (Sword of Mana)|Bumpkin]]<br>#008 [[Bumpkin (Sword of Mana)|Bumpkin]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Rabite Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Rabite (Sword of Mana)|Rabite]]<br>#001 [[Rabite (Sword of Mana)|Rabite]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Molebear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Molebear (Sword of Mana)|Molebear]]<br>#002 [[Molebear (Sword of Mana)|Molebear]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Howler Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Howler (Sword of Mana)|Howler]]<br>#003 [[Howler (Sword of Mana)|Howler]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sabre Kitty Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sabre Kitty (Sword of Mana)|Sabre Kitty]]<br>#004 [[Sabre Kitty (Sword of Mana)|Sabre Kitty]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gray Ox Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gray Ox (Sword of Mana)|Gray Ox]]<br>#005 [[Gray Ox (Sword of Mana)|Gray Ox]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mushboom Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mushboom (Sword of Mana)|Mushboom]]<br>#006 [[Mushboom (Sword of Mana)|Mushboom]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Death Flora Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Death Flora (Sword of Mana)|Death Flora]]<br>#007 [[Death Flora (Sword of Mana)|Death Flora]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bumpkin (Sword of Mana)|Bumpkin]]<br>#008 [[Bumpkin (Sword of Mana)|Bumpkin]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Malboro Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Malboro (Sword of Mana)|Malboro]]<br>#009 [[Malboro (Sword of Mana)|Malboro]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bebe Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bebe (Sword of Mana)|Bebe]]<br>#011 [[Bebe (Sword of Mana)|Bebe]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Locud Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Locud (Sword of Mana)|Locud]]<br>#012 [[Locud (Sword of Mana)|Locud]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gloomoth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gloomoth (Sword of Mana)|Gloomoth]]<br>#013 [[Gloomoth (Sword of Mana)|Gloomoth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sand Scorpio Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sand Scorpio (Sword of Mana)|Sand Scorpio]]<br>#014 [[Sand Scorpio (Sword of Mana)|Sand Scorpio]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Silkspitter Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Silkspitter (Sword of Mana)|Silkspitter]]<br>#015 [[Silkspitter (Sword of Mana)|Silkspitter]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tonpole Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Tonpole (Sword of Mana)|Tonpole]]<br>#016 [[Tonpole (Sword of Mana)|Tonpole]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Malboro Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Malboro (Sword of Mana)|Malboro]]<br>#009 [[Malboro (Sword of Mana)|Malboro]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wooding Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wooding (Sword of Mana)|Wooding]]<br>#010 [[Wooding (Sword of Mana)|Wooding]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bebe Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bebe (Sword of Mana)|Bebe]]<br>#011 [[Bebe (Sword of Mana)|Bebe]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Locud Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Locud (Sword of Mana)|Locud]]<br>#012 [[Locud (Sword of Mana)|Locud]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gloomoth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gloomoth (Sword of Mana)|Gloomoth]]<br>#013 [[Gloomoth (Sword of Mana)|Gloomoth]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sand Scorpio Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Sand Scorpio (Sword of Mana)|Sand Scorpio]]<br>#014 [[Sand Scorpio (Sword of Mana)|Sand Scorpio]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Silkspitter Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Silkspitter (Sword of Mana)|Silkspitter]]<br>#015 [[Silkspitter (Sword of Mana)|Silkspitter]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tonpole Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Tonpole (Sword of Mana)|Tonpole]]<br>#016 [[Tonpole (Sword of Mana)|Tonpole]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Basilisk Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Basilisk (Sword of Mana)|Basilisk]]<br>#017 [[Basilisk (Sword of Mana)|Basilisk]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Lizardon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Lizardon (Sword of Mana)|Lizardon]]<br>#018 [[Lizardon (Sword of Mana)|Lizardon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cobra Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cobra (Sword of Mana)|Cobra]]<br>#019 [[Cobra (Sword of Mana)|Cobra]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tyrranos Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Tyrranos (Sword of Mana)|Tyrranos]]<br>#020 [[Tyrranos (Sword of Mana)|Tyrranos]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Needlebeak Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Needlebeak (Sword of Mana)|Needlebeak]]<br>#021 [[Needlebeak (Sword of Mana)|Needlebeak]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Batmo Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Batmo]]<br>#022 [[Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Batmo]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cockatrice Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cockatrice (Sword of Mana)|Batmo]]<br>#023 [[Cockatrice (Sword of Mana)|Cockatrice]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Blood Owl Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Blood Owl (Sword of Mana)|Blood Owl]]<br>#024 [[Blood Owl (Sword of Mana)|Blood Owl]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Garuda Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Garuda (Sword of Mana)|Garuda]]<br>#025 [[Garuda (Sword of Mana)|Garuda]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Stained Sword Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Stained Sword (Sword of Mana)|Stained Sword]]<br>#026 [[Stained Sword (Sword of Mana)|Stained Sword]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zero Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero (Sword of Mana)|Shadow Zero]]<br>#027 [[Shadow Zero (Sword of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Lime Slime Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Lime Slime (Sword of Mana)|Lime Slime]]<br>#028 [[Lime Slime (Sword of Mana)|Lime Slime]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Denden Tezla Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Denden Tezla (Sword of Mana)|Denden Tezla]]<br>#029 [[Denden Tezla (Sword of Mana)|Denden Tezla]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cumulus Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cumulus (Sword of Mana)|Cumulus]]<br>#030 [[Cumulus (Sword of Mana)|Cumulus]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Moldy Goo Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Moldy Goo (Sword of Mana)|Moldy Goo]]<br>#031 [[Moldy Goo (Sword of Mana)|Moldy Goo]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Land Leech Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Land Leech (Sword of Mana)|Land Leech]]<br>#032 [[Land Leech (Sword of Mana)|Land Leech]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Pincher Crab Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]]<br>#033 [[Pincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Iffish Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Iffish (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]]<br>#034 [[Iffish (Sword of Mana)|Iffish]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Seadragon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Seadragon (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]]<br>#035 [[Seadragon (Sword of Mana)|Seadragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Big Baby Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Big Baby (Sword of Mana)|Big Baby]]<br>#036 [[Big Baby (Sword of Mana)|Big Baby]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cursed Doll Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cursed Doll (Sword of Mana)|Cursed Doll]]<br>#037 [[Cursed Doll (Sword of Mana)|Cursed Doll]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Polter Box Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Polter Box (Sword of Mana)|Polter Box]]<br>#038 [[Polter Box (Sword of Mana)|Polter Box]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dainslaif Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dainslaif (Sword of Mana)|Dainslaif]]<br>#039 [[Dainslaif (Sword of Mana)|Dainslaif]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chess Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Chess Knight (Sword of Mana)|Chess Knight]]<br>#040 [[Chess Knight (Sword of Mana)|Chess Knight]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:21, March 3, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Sword of Mana.
There is a total of 127 types of regular enemies in the game.
Enemy list
#001 Rabite |
#002 Molebear |
#003 Howler |
#004 Sabre Kitty |
#005 Gray Ox |
#006 Mushboom |
#007 Death Flora |
#008 Bumpkin |
#009 Malboro |
#010 Wooding |
#011 Bebe |
#012 Locud |
#013 Gloomoth |
#014 Sand Scorpio |
#015 Silkspitter |
#016 Tonpole |
#017 Basilisk |
#018 Lizardon |
#019 Cobra |
#020 Tyrranos |
#021 Needlebeak |
#022 Batmo |
#023 Cockatrice |
#024 Blood Owl |
#025 Garuda |
#026 Stained Sword |
#027 Shadow Zero |
#028 Lime Slime |
#029 Denden Tezla |
#030 Cumulus |
#031 Moldy Goo |
#032 Land Leech |
#033 Pincher Crab |
#034 Iffish |
#035 Seadragon |
#036 Big Baby |
#037 Cursed Doll |
#038 Polter Box |
#039 Dainslaif |
#040 Chess Knight |
References
Sword Of Mana (Nintendo Power Official Guide)