Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Fire Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Fire Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Fire Cyclops]]<br>#073 [[Fire Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Fire Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Water Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Water Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Water Cyclops]]<br>#074 [[Water Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Water Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wood Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wood Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Wood Cyclops]]<br>#075 [[Wood Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Wood Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wind Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wind Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Wind Cyclops]]<br>#076 [[Wind Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Wind Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Earth Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Earth Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Earth Cyclops]]<br>#077 [[Earth Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Earth Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ghostum Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ghostum (Sword of Mana)|Ghostum]]<br>#078 [[Ghostum (Sword of Mana)|Ghostum]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bonny Matango Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bonny Matango (Sword of Mana)|Bonny Matango]]<br>#079 [[Bonny Matango (Sword of Mana)|Bonny Matango]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ache Cone Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ache Cone (Sword of Mana)|Ache Cone]]<br>#080 [[Ache Cone (Sword of Mana)|Ache Cone]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Fire Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Fire Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Fire Cyclops]]<br>#073 [[Fire Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Fire Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Water Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Water Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Water Cyclops]]<br>#074 [[Water Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Water Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wood Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wood Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Wood Cyclops]]<br>#075 [[Wood Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Wood Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wind Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wind Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Wind Cyclops]]<br>#076 [[Wind Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Wind Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Earth Cyclops Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Earth Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Earth Cyclops]]<br>#077 [[Earth Cyclops (Sword of Mana)|Earth Cyclops]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ghostum Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ghostum (Sword of Mana)|Ghostum]]<br>#078 [[Ghostum (Sword of Mana)|Ghostum]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bonny Matango Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bonny Matango (Sword of Mana)|Bonny Matango]]<br>#079 [[Bonny Matango (Sword of Mana)|Bonny Matango]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ache Cone Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ache Cone (Sword of Mana)|Ache Cone]]<br>#080 [[Ache Cone (Sword of Mana)|Ache Cone]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Earth Basilisk Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Earth Basilisk (Sword of Mana)|Earth Basilisk]]<br>#081 [[Earth Basilisk (Sword of Mana)|Earth Basilisk]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Rabilion Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Rabillion (Sword of Mana)|Rabillion]]<br>#082 [[Rabillion (Sword of Mana)|Rabillion]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Assassinant Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Assassinant (Sword of Mana)|Assassinant]]<br>#083 [[Assassinant (Sword of Mana)|Assassinant]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Killer Pansy Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Killer Pansy (Sword of Mana)|Killer Pansy]]<br>#084 [[Killer Pansy (Sword of Mana)|Killer Pansy]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Duck General Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Duck General (Sword of Mana)|Duck General]]<br>#085 [[Duck General (Sword of Mana)|Duck General]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Turtle Shelly Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Turtle Shelly (Sword of Mana)|Turtle Shelly]]<br>#086 [[Turtle Shelly (Sword of Mana)|Turtle Shelly]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Mean Mask Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mean Mask (Sword of Mana)|Mean Mask]]<br>#087 [[Mean Mask (Sword of Mana)|Mean Mask]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Voo Doll Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Voo Doll (Sword of Mana)|Voo Doll]]<br>#088 [[Voo Doll (Sword of Mana)|Voo Doll]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Shamanion Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shamanion (Sword of Mana)|Shamanion]]<br>#089 [[Shamanion (Sword of Mana)|Shamanion]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Killafish Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Killafish (Sword of Mana)|Killafish]]<br>#090 [[Killafish (Sword of Mana)|Killafish]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Copper Knight Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Copper Knight (Sword of Mana)|Copper Knight]]<br>#091 [[Copper Knight (Sword of Mana)|Copper Knight]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cherry Slime Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Cherry Slime (Sword of Mana)|Cherry Slime]]<br>#092 [[Cherry Slime (Sword of Mana)|Cherry Slime]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Anthrosect Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Anthrosect (Sword of Mana)|Anthrosect]]<br>#093 [[Anthrosect (Sword of Mana)|Anthrosect]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chobin Hoodlum Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Chobin Hoodlum (Sword of Mana)|Chobin Hoodlum]]<br>#094 [[Chobin Hoodlum (Sword of Mana)|Chobin Hoodlum]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Petit Poseidon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Petit Poseidon (Sword of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]]<br>#095 [[Petit Poseidon (Sword of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Goblin Guard Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Goblin Guard (Sword of Mana)|Goblin Guard]]<br>#096 [[Goblin Guard (Sword of Mana)|Goblin Guard]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Skull Drake Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Skull Drake (Sword of Mana)|Skull Drake]]<br>#097 [[Skull Drake (Sword of Mana)|Skull Drake]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Kaiser Mimic Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Kaiser Mimic (Sword of Mana)|Kaiser Mimic]]<br>#098 [[Kaiser Mimic (Sword of Mana)|Kaiser Mimic]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Snowy Rabite Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Snowy Rabite (Sword of Mana)|Snowy Rabite]]<br>#099 [[Snowy Rabite (Sword of Mana)|Snowy Rabite]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ice Leech Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ice Leech (Sword of Mana)|Ice Leech]]<br>#100 [[Ice Leech (Sword of Mana)|Ice Leech]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dark Batmo Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dark Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Dark Batmo]]<br>#101 [[Dark Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Dark Batmo]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tanpole Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Tanpole (Sword of Mana)|Tanpole]]<br>#102 [[Tanpole (Sword of Mana)|Tanpole]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dragodon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dragodon (Sword of Mana)|Dragodon]]<br>#103 [[Dragodon (Sword of Mana)|Dragodon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Pricklebeak Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pricklebeak (Sword of Mana)|Pricklebeak]]<br>#104 [[Pricklebeak (Sword of Mana)|Pricklebeak]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Night Sniper Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Night Sniper (Sword of Mana)|Night Sniper]]<br>#105 [[Night Sniper (Sword of Mana)|Night Sniper]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Gremlin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gremlin (Sword of Mana)|Gremlin]]<br>#105 [[Gremlin (Sword of Mana)|Gremlin]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Clincher Crab Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Clincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Clincher Crab]]<br>#107 [[Clincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Clincher Crab]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Taxibird Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Taxibird (Sword of Mana)|Taxibird]]<br>#108 [[Taxibird (Sword of Mana)|Taxibird]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Knollbear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Knollbear (Sword of Mana)|Knollbear]]<br>#109 [[Knollbear (Sword of Mana)|Knollbear]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Grumpkin Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Grumpkin (Sword of Mana)|Grumpkin]]<br>#110 [[Grumpkin (Sword of Mana)|Grumpkin]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Flame Moth Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Flame Moth (Sword of Mana)|Flame Moth]]<br>#111 [[Flame Moth (Sword of Mana)|Flame Moth]]||width=12.5%| [[File:Ghoul Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ghoul (Sword of Mana)|Ghoul]]<br>#112 [[Ghoul (Sword of Mana)|Ghoul]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Bloody Bjorn Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bloody Bjorn (Sword of Mana)|Bloody Bjorn]]<br>#113 [[Bloody Bjorn (Sword of Mana)|Bloody Bjorn]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zero Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero (Sword of Mana)|Shadow Zero]]<br>#114 [[Shadow Zero (Sword of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Hoppin Tick Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hoppin' Tick (Sword of Mana)|Hoppin' Tick]]<br>#115 [[Hoppin' Tick (Sword of Mana)|Hoppin' Tick]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wizard Eye Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wizard Eye (Sword of Mana)|Wizard Eye]]<br>#116 [[Wizard Eye (Sword of Mana)|Wizard Eye]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Viper Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Viper (Sword of Mana)|Viper]]<br>#117 [[Viper (Sword of Mana)|Viper]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Hell Hound Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hell Hound (Sword of Mana)|Hell Hound]]<br>#118 [[Hell Hound (Sword of Mana)|Hell Hound]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Wolfiend Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Wolfiend (Sword of Mana)|Wolfiend]]<br>#119 [[Wolfiend (Sword of Mana)|Wolfiend]] | |||
|} | |||
==Unlisted enemies== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Granz Soldier Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Granz Soldier (Sword of Mana)|Granz Soldier]]<br>#--- [[Granz Soldier (Sword of Mana)|Granz Soldier]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Granz Soldier Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=High Granz Soldier (Sword of Mana)|High Granz Soldier]]<br>#--- [[High Granz Soldier (Sword of Mana)|High Granz Soldier]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Granz Archer Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Granz Archer (Sword of Mana)|Granz Archer]]<br>#--- [[Granz Archer (Sword of Mana)|Granz Archer]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Granz Wizard Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Granz Wizard (Sword of Mana)|Granz Wizard]]<br>#--- [[Granz Wizard (Sword of Mana)|Granz Wizard]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chobin Hood Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Chobin Hood (event)]]<br>#--- [[Chobin Hood (event)]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tribbie SwoM sprite.png|Link=Tribbie]]<br>#--- [[Tribbie]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Werewolf Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Werewolf (event)]]<br>#--- [[Werewolf (event)]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Black Dudbear Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Black Dudbear]]<br>#--- [[Black Dudbear]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:14, April 22, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Sword of Mana.
There is a total of 127 types of regular enemies in the game.
Enemy list[edit]
Unlisted enemies[edit]
#--- Granz Soldier |
#--- High Granz Soldier |
#--- Granz Archer |
#--- Granz Wizard |
#--- Chobin Hood (event) |
#--- Tribbie |
#--- Werewolf (event) |
#--- Black Dudbear |
References[edit]
Sword Of Mana (Nintendo Power Official Guide)