Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|Fails}} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| Name !!width=20%| Raw material !!width=15%| Extra Effect !!width=5%| Element !!width=5%| Power !!width=5%| Dodge !!width=5%| Hit !!width=5%| Elem pow. !!width=5%| Forge Limit !!width=10%| Price | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ebony Flail]]<br>[[Ebony Flail]] || [[Fossil]] || [[Petrify (status)|Petrify]] || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 33 || 20 || 0 || 20 || 15 || 1,500L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bronze Flail]]<br>[[Bronze Flail]] || [[Menos Bronze]] || N/A || N/A || 3 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 10 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Iron Flail]]<br>[[Iron Flail]] || [[Forcena Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 7 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 10 || 100L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Steel Flail]]<br>[[Steel Flail]] || [[Granz Steel]] || N/A || N/A || 12 || 0 || 5 || 0 || 10 || 300L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Lorimar Flail]]<br>[[Lorimar Flail]] || [[Lorimar Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 22 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 10 || 600L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Altena Flail]]<br>[[Altena Flail]] || [[Altena Alloy]] || N/A || N/A || 33 || 0 || 15 || 0 || 10 || 900L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Maia Flail]]<br>[[Maia Flail]] || [[Maia Lead]] || N/A || N/A || 40 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 1,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mythril Flail]]<br>[[Mythril Flail]] || [[Mythril Silver]] || [[Silence (status)|Silence]] || '''All''' || 30 || 30 || 30 || 30 || 25 || 2,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Orichalcum Flail]]<br>[[Orichalcum Flail]] || [[Orichalcum]] || [[Charm (status)|Charm]] || N/A || 45 || 25 || 25 || 0 || 25 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Scale Flail]]<br>[[Scale Flail]] || [[Fish Scale]] || [[Snowman (status)|SnowMan]] || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 25 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Lizard Flail]]<br>[[Lizard Flail]] || [[Lizard Scale]] || N/A || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 15 || 200L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Snake Flail]]<br>[[Snake Flail]] || [[Snake Scale]] || [[Poison (status)|Poison]] || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 30 || 0 || 0 || 15 || 15 || 700L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dragon Flail]]<br>[[Dragon Flail]] || [[Dragon Scale]] || [[Fireman (status)|FireMan]] || [[File:Salamander Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 55 || 0 || 0 || 20 || 20 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Jake Flail]]<br>[[Jake Flail]] || [[Jake Aerolite]] || [[Dark (status)|Darkness]] || [[File:Shade Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 55 || 55 || 55 || 35 || 20 || 8,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Obsidian Flail]]<br>[[Obsidian Flail]] || [[Obsidian]] || N/A || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 15 || 0 || 15 || 10 || 15 || 400L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Crystal Flail]]<br>[[Crystal Flail]] || [[Crystal (item)|Crystal]] || N/A || '''All''' || 50 || 50 || 50 || 40 || 30 || 10,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} |
Revision as of 14:33, May 28, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Sword of Mana.
Weapons list
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bone Sword |
Animal Bone | N/A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 50L | |
Fossil Sword |
Fossil | Petrify | 45 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Sword |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 50L |
Iron Sword |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 100L |
Steel Sword |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 17 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 300L |
Lorimar Sword |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 25 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 600L |
Altena Sword |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 35 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 15 | 900L |
Maia Sword |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1,000L |
Mythril Sword |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 30 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Sword |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 50 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 40 | 5,000L |
Lizard Sword |
Lizard Scale | N/A | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 200L | |
Snake Sword |
Snake Scale | Poison | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 700L | |
Dragon Sword |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 65 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 5,000L | |
Hal Sword |
Hal Aerolite | Darkness | 75 | 75 | 75 | 45 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Sword |
Obsidian | N/A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 400L | |
Crystal Sword |
Crystal | N/A | All | 70 | 70 | 70 | 50 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Staff |
Oak Wood | N/A | N/A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Holly Staff |
Holly Wood | N/A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 100L | |
Baobab Staff |
Baobab Wood | N/A | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 300L | |
Ebony Staff |
Charcoal | N/A | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 600L | |
Ash Staff |
Ash Wood | N/A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 900L | |
Dion Staff |
Dion Wood | N/A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 1,000L | |
Mistletoe Staff |
Mistletoe Wood | Sleep | 28 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 20 | 2,000L | |
Fossil Staff |
Fossil Wood | N/A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Bone Staff |
Animal Bone | N/A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 50L | |
Ivory Staff |
Elephant Tusk | N/A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 400L | |
Dark Staff |
Black Bone | Wimp | 25 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Dragon Staff |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Ankh Staff |
Ankh Aerolite | Darkness | 40 | 40 | 40 | 70 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble Staff |
Marble | N/A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 200L | |
Pedan Staff |
Pedan Stone | N/A | 15 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 700L | |
Crystal Staff |
Crystal | N/A | All | 35 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebony Knucks |
Charcoal | N/A | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 300L | |
Ash Knucks |
Ash Wood | N/A | 17 | 50 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 900L | |
Leather Knucks |
Animal Hide | Confusion | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 50L | |
Gator Knucks |
Gator Skin | N/A | 15 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 400L | |
Centaur Knucks |
Centaur Hide | Confusion | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 700L | |
Pegasus Knucks |
Pegasus Hide | Numb | 45 | 30 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Fossil Knucks |
Fossil | Petrify | 25 | 60 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Knucks |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Knucks |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Lorimar Knucks |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 20 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Knucks |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 30 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Knucks |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Knucks |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 35 | 70 | 35 | 0 | 20 | 5,000L |
Vinek Knucks |
Vinek Aerolite | Darkness | 45 | 80 | 45 | 30 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble Knucks |
Marble | N/A | 10 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Crystal Knucks |
Crystal | N/A | All | 40 | 90 | 40 | 35 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebony Flail |
Fossil | Petrify | 33 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Flail |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Flail |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Steel Flail |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 300L |
Lorimar Flail |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 22 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Flail |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 33 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 900L |
Maia Flail |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Flail |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 25 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Flail |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 45 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 5,000L |
Scale Flail |
Fish Scale | SnowMan | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 50L | |
Lizard Flail |
Lizard Scale | N/A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Snake Flail |
Snake Scale | Poison | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 700L | |
Dragon Flail |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 55 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Jake Flail |
Jake Aerolite | Darkness | 55 | 55 | 55 | 35 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Flail |
Obsidian | N/A | 15 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 400L | |
Crystal Flail |
Crystal | N/A | All | 50 | 50 | 50 | 40 | 30 | 10,000L |
References
Sword Of Mana (Nintendo Power Official Guide)