Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Stardust Herb Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Stardust Herb]]<br>[[Stardust Herb]] || Recovers from physical effects. || '''Buy''': All Shops<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Basilisk (Sword of Mana)|Basilisk]], [[Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Batmo]], [[Clincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Clincher Crab]], [[Cockatrice (Sword of Mana)|Cockatrice]], [[Dark Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Dark Batmo]], [[Denden Tezla (Sword of Mana)|Denden Tezla]], [[Earth Basilisk (Sword of Mana)|Earth Basilisk]], [[Flame Moth (Sword of Mana)|Flame Moth]], [[Gloomoth (Sword of Mana)|Gloomoth]], [[Lime Slime (Sword of Mana)|Lime Slime]], [[Night Sniper (Sword of Mana)|Night Sniper]], [[Pincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]], [[Shadow Zed (Sword of Mana)|Shadow Zed]], [[Shadow Zero (Sword of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] || 20 || 10 | |[[File:Stardust Herb Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Stardust Herb]]<br>[[Stardust Herb]] || Recovers from physical effects. || '''Buy''': All Shops<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Basilisk (Sword of Mana)|Basilisk]], [[Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Batmo]], [[Clincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Clincher Crab]], [[Cockatrice (Sword of Mana)|Cockatrice]], [[Dark Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Dark Batmo]], [[Denden Tezla (Sword of Mana)|Denden Tezla]], [[Earth Basilisk (Sword of Mana)|Earth Basilisk]], [[Flame Moth (Sword of Mana)|Flame Moth]], [[Gloomoth (Sword of Mana)|Gloomoth]], [[Lime Slime (Sword of Mana)|Lime Slime]], [[Night Sniper (Sword of Mana)|Night Sniper]], [[Pincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]], [[Shadow Zed (Sword of Mana)|Shadow Zed]], [[Shadow Zero (Sword of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] || 20 || 10 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Angel Grail Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Angel Grail]]<br>[[Cup of Wishes|Angel Grail]] || Brings allies back to life. || '''Buy''': All Shops || 50 || 25 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Gummifrog Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=GummiFrog]]<br>[[GummiFrog]] || Sets Deathblow gauge to MAX. || '''Buy''': [[Niccolo]]'s shop || 40 || 20 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:12, March 9, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Sword of Mana.